Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Butterflies (Lepidoptera, Rhopalocera) Swallowtails (Papilionidae)

Graphium macleayanum

Macleay's Swallowtail at ANBG

Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 25 Feb 2012
Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 25 Feb 2012
Request use of media

Identification history

Graphium macleayanum 12 Dec 2017 SuziBond
Graphium macleayanum 12 Dec 2017 Christine

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 8 pages - image sightings only 1918 0 762

Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by WHall Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL Zaclava sp. (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by PeterA Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Appias paulina (Yellow albatross) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Platyhelminthes sp. (phylum) (Unidentified flatworm) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Epicoma melanospila (Black Spotted Epicoma) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Cruria donowani (Crow or Donovan's Day Moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL Prasinocyma semicrocea (Common Gum Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Lasiocampidae immature (Lappet & Snout Moths) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Palaeosia bicosta (Two-ribbed Footman) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Short-palped Crane Fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sulthicum (A solitary bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Euryglossa depressa at ANBG - 10 Dec 2020 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2020 by Tim L Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Roger Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger Enicospilus CNM sp1 (An Ophioninae Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Tropis rubea (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Lepidoscia sp. (genus) (Unidentified cone case moth) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Angus44 Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by HelenCross Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2020 by Tim L Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L Homotrysis cisteloides (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Myiagra sp. (genus) (Leaden/Satin Flycatcher) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Roger Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L Lemidia cicatricosa (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Cymbacha sp (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by Tim L Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2020 by Roger Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by Tim L Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 5 Aug 2020 by Roger Heteroptera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified bug) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Doleromyrma sp. (genus) (Brown house ant) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Depressa sp. (genus) (Lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Jul 2020 by Roger Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Jul 2020 by tom.tomward@gmail.com Poecilohetaerus pinnatus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Tim L Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine Ornebius sp (genus) (A scaly cricket) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine Diptera (order) (Unidentified fly) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2020 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by dimageau Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Euryopis sp. (genus) (An ant eating spider) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Calolampra sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by Tim L Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Poecilosomella punctipennis (A lesser dung fly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by JimboSlice56 Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by Tim L Mogoplistidae (family) (Scaly cricket) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Lindell Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Pygophora sp. (genus) (A muscid fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by HelenCross Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Eutyrhinus meditabundus (Weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger Bethylidae sp. (family) (Bethylid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine Melyridae sp. (family) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2020 by Tim L Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by Tim L Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 2 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Sidymellasp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL Nabis sp. (genus) (Damsel bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Xanthopimpla sp. (genus) (A yellow Ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Dolophones conifera (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty Syllitus sp. (genus) (Syllitus longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by DonLimn Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Tmarus cinerascens (Ashy crab spider) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2019 by redsnow Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Mesolita pascoei (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by Tim L Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Stomorhina discolor (Rhiniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by kdm Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Melanterius sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melanterius weevil) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by Tim L Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L Amblypelta nitida (Fruit-spotting bug) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Arkys sp. (genus) (An Ambush, Bird-dropping or Triangular Spider) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Cryptanusia sp. (genus) (A parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Tim L Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by Tim L Thaumastocoris sp. (genus) (Bronze bug) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine Cixiidae sp. (family) (Cixiid planthopper) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus parcedentatus (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Agaristinae sp. (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Apocrita sp. (suborder) (Unidentified wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Lipotriches muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by MichaelMulvaney Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Merismodes anomala at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Heino1 Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by JanetRussell Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by PeterA Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by AaronClausen Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 by JohnBundock Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2018 by RWPurdie Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by MattM Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2018 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Alison Milton Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 18 May 2018 by Tim L Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by Tim L Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by Tim L Delias nigrina (Black Jezebel) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2018 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by DerekC Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Agaricus sp. at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by DerekC Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2017 by Judith Roach Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2017 by DerekC Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2017 by SallyandPeter Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2017 by SallyandPeter Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2017 by Qwerty Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2017 by roymcd Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Eichleriella cf. leucophaea at ANBG - 21 Aug 2016 by Heino Ganoderma at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2015 by Christine Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2011 by Christine Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2004 by BettyDonWood Passiflora cinnabarina (Red Passionflower) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood Gonocarpus elatus (Hill raspwort) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2001 by BettyDonWood Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2000 by BettyDonWood Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at ANBG - 30 May 1992 by Heino1
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by WHall
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL
Zaclava sp. (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger
Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger
Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger
Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Appias paulina (Yellow albatross) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Platyhelminthes sp. (phylum) (Unidentified flatworm) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Epicoma melanospila (Black Spotted Epicoma) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Cruria donowani (Crow or Donovan's Day Moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL
Prasinocyma semicrocea (Common Gum Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Lasiocampidae immature (Lappet & Snout Moths) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Palaeosia bicosta (Two-ribbed Footman) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Short-palped Crane Fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sulthicum (A solitary bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Euryglossa depressa at ANBG - 10 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Roger
Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger
Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger
Enicospilus CNM sp1 (An Ophioninae Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Tropis rubea (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Lepidoscia sp. (genus) (Unidentified cone case moth) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Angus44
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by HelenCross
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Homotrysis cisteloides (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Myiagra sp. (genus) (Leaden/Satin Flycatcher) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Roger
Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Lemidia cicatricosa (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Cymbacha sp (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m
Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2020 by Roger
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL
Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 5 Aug 2020 by Roger
Heteroptera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified bug) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Doleromyrma sp. (genus) (Brown house ant) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Depressa sp. (genus) (Lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Jul 2020 by Roger
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Jul 2020 by tom.tomward@gmail.com
Poecilohetaerus pinnatus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine
Ornebius sp (genus) (A scaly cricket) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine
Diptera (order) (Unidentified fly) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by dimageau
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Euryopis sp. (genus) (An ant eating spider) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Calolampra sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Poecilosomella punctipennis (A lesser dung fly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by JimboSlice56
Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by Tim L
Mogoplistidae (family) (Scaly cricket) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Lindell
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Pygophora sp. (genus) (A muscid fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by HelenCross
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Eutyrhinus meditabundus (Weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger
Bethylidae sp. (family) (Bethylid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine
Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine
Melyridae sp. (family) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 2 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Sidymellasp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL
Nabis sp. (genus) (Damsel bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Xanthopimpla sp. (genus) (A yellow Ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Dolophones conifera (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty
Syllitus sp. (genus) (Syllitus longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by DonLimn
Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Tmarus cinerascens (Ashy crab spider) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2019 by redsnow
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Mesolita pascoei (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Stomorhina discolor (Rhiniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by kdm
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Melanterius sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melanterius weevil) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Amblypelta nitida (Fruit-spotting bug) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Arkys sp. (genus) (An Ambush, Bird-dropping or Triangular Spider) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Cryptanusia sp. (genus) (A parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Thaumastocoris sp. (genus) (Bronze bug) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine
Cixiidae sp. (family) (Cixiid planthopper) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross
Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus parcedentatus (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Agaristinae sp. (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Apocrita sp. (suborder) (Unidentified wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Lipotriches muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by MichaelMulvaney
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Merismodes anomala at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Heino1
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach
Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by JanetRussell
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by AaronClausen
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 by JohnBundock
Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2018 by RWPurdie
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by MattM
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2018 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Alison Milton
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 18 May 2018 by Tim L
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Delias nigrina (Black Jezebel) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2018 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Agaricus sp. at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd
Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2017 by Judith Roach
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2017 by DerekC
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2017 by SallyandPeter
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2017 by SallyandPeter
Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2017 by Qwerty
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2017 by roymcd
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Eichleriella cf. leucophaea at ANBG - 21 Aug 2016 by Heino
Ganoderma at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2015 by Christine
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2011 by Christine
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2004 by BettyDonWood
Passiflora cinnabarina (Red Passionflower) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood
Gonocarpus elatus (Hill raspwort) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2001 by BettyDonWood
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2000 by BettyDonWood
Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at ANBG - 30 May 1992 by Heino1

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 - 3 Abundance
  • 25 Feb 2012 12:00 AM Recorded on
  • Christine Recorded by
1240460 sightings of 6673 species in 1009 locations from 4032 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy