Local Government Partners :: ACT Government, Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional CouncilSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region, Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Fungi Caps on stems; gills below caps [mushrooms or mushroom-like]

Armillaria luteobubalina

Australian Honey Fungus at ANBG

Armillaria luteobubalina at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015
Request use of media

Identification history

Armillaria luteobubalina 20 Jul 2017 Heino
Armillaria luteobubalina 20 Jul 2017 Heino
Unidentified 19 Jul 2017 AlisonMilton

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 7 pages - image sightings only 5387 0 631

Descolea sp. at ANBG - 11 May 2021 by TimL Mycena sp. at ANBG - 5 May 2021 by TimL Cystopelta sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 4 May 2021 by TimL Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 1 May 2021 by regeraghty Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2021 by dimageau Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2021 by Tammy Kuranda notata (Derbid planthopper) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2021 by TimL Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2021 by dimageau Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by WHall Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by Roger Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2021 by Christine Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2021 by Christine Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2021 by Roger Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger Megachile (Rhodomegachile) deani at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger Lipotriches flavoviridis species group at ANBG - 28 Mar 2021 by PeterA Cornu aspersum (Common Garden Snail) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2021 by TimL Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2021 by Christine Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL Anisorhynchodemus guttatus (Speckled flatworm) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by PeterA Amata (genus) (Handmaiden) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by JanetRussell Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2021 by Roger Rhabdoblatta sp. (genus) (Giant Forest Cockroach) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by MReevesii00milktea Anisorhynchodemus guttatus (Speckled-bellied flatworm) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Ned_Johnston Hedera helix (Ivy) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord Laxta sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50 Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by Jubeyjubes Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by tpreston Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by Roger Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Argonemertes hillii (Hill's nemertean) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by TimL Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Sidymella sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger Perga sp. (genus) (Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Enicospilus CNM sp1 (An Ophioninae Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by TimL Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by TimL Anthrenus verbasci (Varied or Variegated Carpet Beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Lophyrotoma interrupta (Cattle Poisoning Sawfly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2020 by Roger Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2020 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Pseudostoreus placitus (Weevil) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by TimL Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Lisa.Jok Bomis larvata (Miniature Crab Spider) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger Conoeca guildingi (A case moth) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by mlim Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by TimL Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Nematocera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified 'nematoceran' fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Poecilohetaerus aquilus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by TimL Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 5 Aug 2020 by Roger Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by WHall Heteroptera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified bug) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Doleromyrma sp. (genus) (Brown house ant) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by TimL Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by Roger Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine Ornebius sp. (genus) (A scaly cricket) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine Tingidae sp. (family) (Lace bug) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by TimL Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by TimL Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by TimL Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Lindell Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by AlisonMilton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Eutyrhinus meditabundus (Weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by TimL Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by PeterA Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Altica corrusca (Corrusca flea beetle) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2020 by roymcd Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2020 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Agaristinae (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Arctiinae (subfamily) (A Tiger Moth or Woolly Bear) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Hoshihananomia leucosticta (Pintail or Tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2019 by JanetRussell Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by MReevesii00milktea Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Christine Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by WHall Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Austrotephritis (genus) (Fruit fly or Seed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Nysius vinitor (Rutherglen bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2019 by WHall Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2019 by WHall Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2019 by WHall Syllitus microps (Longicorn or Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by TimL Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2019 by WHall Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2019 by WHall Cecidomyiidae (family) (Gall midge) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2019 by WHall Orthorhinus klugii (Vine weevil) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2019 by Marthijn Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by TimL Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2019 by RodDeb Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL Dermestidae sp. (family) (Dermestid, carpet or hide beetles) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by TimL Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by TimL Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by WHall Mesolita pascoei (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by TimL Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Amblypelta nitida (Fruit-spotting bug) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Phasmida sp. (order) (Unidentified stick insect) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2019 by TimL Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by TimL zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL Megastigmus trisulcus (A parasitic wasp of the citrus gall wasp) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Angus44 Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Tim L Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Agaristinae (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 by dimageau Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by dimageau Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Pseudoanthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Trigonidium (Trigonidium) australianum (Leaf running cricket) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Heino1 Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Heino1 Scioglyptis lyciaria (White-patch Bark Moth) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2019 by Heino1 Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Araneus albotriangulus (White-triangle orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Australomisidia pilula (Lozenge-shaped Flower Spider) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Holconia insignis (Branded huntsman) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by gerardj Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by redsnow Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2019 by TimL Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by Christine Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine Merismodes anomala at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Heino1 Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by TimL Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Lemodes coccinea (Scarlet ant beetle) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by roymcd Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by AlisonMilton Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Melangyna sp. (genus) (Hover Fly) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by Alison Milton Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2018 by frostydog Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by SWishart Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Harrisi Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (Unidentified flesh fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2018 by PeterA Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2018 by PeterA Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2018 by MatthewFrawley Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2017 by Heino Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2017 by PeterA Hylaeus (Rhodohylaeus) proximus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2017 by PeterA Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2017 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2017 by Tammy Melanoleuca at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2017 by MAX Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by SallyandPeter Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by SallyandPeter Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2017 by Christine Tulostoma (Stalkball) at ANBG - 23 Jan 2017 by Heino Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Entometa undescribed species nr fervens (Common Gum Snout Moth) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2017 by ibaird Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2016 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2016 by roymcd Ptilotula fuscus (Fuscous Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 May 2016 by RyuCallaway Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2016 by SkyFire747 Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by AlisonMilton Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2015 by SheridanR Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2014 by JanetRussell Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2013 by GeoffRobertson Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2007 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton
Descolea sp. at ANBG - 11 May 2021 by TimL
Mycena sp. at ANBG - 5 May 2021 by TimL
Cystopelta sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 4 May 2021 by TimL
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 1 May 2021 by regeraghty
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2021 by dimageau
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2021 by Tammy
Kuranda notata (Derbid planthopper) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2021 by TimL
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2021 by dimageau
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by WHall
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by Roger
Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2021 by Christine
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2021 by Christine
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2021 by Roger
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by RodDeb
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger
Megachile (Rhodomegachile) deani at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger
Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger
Lipotriches flavoviridis species group at ANBG - 28 Mar 2021 by PeterA
Cornu aspersum (Common Garden Snail) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2021 by TimL
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2021 by Christine
Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton
Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL
Anisorhynchodemus guttatus (Speckled flatworm) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by PeterA
Amata (genus) (Handmaiden) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by JanetRussell
Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2021 by Roger
Rhabdoblatta sp. (genus) (Giant Forest Cockroach) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by MReevesii00milktea
Anisorhynchodemus guttatus (Speckled-bellied flatworm) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Ned_Johnston
Hedera helix (Ivy) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord
Laxta sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by Jubeyjubes
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by tpreston
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by Roger
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Argonemertes hillii (Hill's nemertean) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by TimL
Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Sidymella sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty
Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger
Perga sp. (genus) (Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Enicospilus CNM sp1 (An Ophioninae Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by TimL
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by TimL
Anthrenus verbasci (Varied or Variegated Carpet Beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall
Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall
Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Lophyrotoma interrupta (Cattle Poisoning Sawfly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL
Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2020 by Roger
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Pseudostoreus placitus (Weevil) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by TimL
Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Lisa.Jok
Bomis larvata (Miniature Crab Spider) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger
Conoeca guildingi (A case moth) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger
Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy
Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by mlim
Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by TimL
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Nematocera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified 'nematoceran' fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Poecilohetaerus aquilus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by TimL
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL
Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 5 Aug 2020 by Roger
Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by WHall
Heteroptera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified bug) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Doleromyrma sp. (genus) (Brown house ant) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by TimL
Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger
Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by Roger
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine
Ornebius sp. (genus) (A scaly cricket) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine
Tingidae sp. (family) (Lace bug) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL
Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by TimL
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL
Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL
Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by TimL
Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by TimL
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Lindell
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty
Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by AlisonMilton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Eutyrhinus meditabundus (Weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by TimL
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Altica corrusca (Corrusca flea beetle) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2020 by roymcd
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2020 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Agaristinae (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Arctiinae (subfamily) (A Tiger Moth or Woolly Bear) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Hoshihananomia leucosticta (Pintail or Tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2019 by JanetRussell
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by MReevesii00milktea
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Christine
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by WHall
Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by WHall
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austrotephritis (genus) (Fruit fly or Seed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Nysius vinitor (Rutherglen bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall
Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by WHall
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2019 by WHall
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2019 by WHall
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2019 by WHall
Syllitus microps (Longicorn or Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by TimL
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2019 by WHall
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2019 by WHall
Cecidomyiidae (family) (Gall midge) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2019 by WHall
Orthorhinus klugii (Vine weevil) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2019 by Marthijn
Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by TimL
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2019 by RodDeb
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL
Dermestidae sp. (family) (Dermestid, carpet or hide beetles) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine
Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by TimL
Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by WHall
Mesolita pascoei (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by TimL
Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Amblypelta nitida (Fruit-spotting bug) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Phasmida sp. (order) (Unidentified stick insect) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2019 by TimL
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL
Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi
Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by TimL
zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL
Megastigmus trisulcus (A parasitic wasp of the citrus gall wasp) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Angus44
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Agaristinae (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 by dimageau
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock
Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by dimageau
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudoanthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Trigonidium (Trigonidium) australianum (Leaf running cricket) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Heino1
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Heino1
Scioglyptis lyciaria (White-patch Bark Moth) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2019 by Heino1
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneus albotriangulus (White-triangle orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Australomisidia pilula (Lozenge-shaped Flower Spider) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Holconia insignis (Branded huntsman) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by gerardj
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by redsnow
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2019 by TimL
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by Christine
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine
Merismodes anomala at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Heino1
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by TimL
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Lemodes coccinea (Scarlet ant beetle) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton
Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by roymcd
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by AlisonMilton
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Melangyna sp. (genus) (Hover Fly) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by Alison Milton
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2018 by frostydog
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by SWishart
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Harrisi
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (Unidentified flesh fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd
Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2018 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2018 by PeterA
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2017 by Heino
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2017 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Rhodohylaeus) proximus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2017 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2017 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2017 by Tammy
Melanoleuca at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2017 by MAX
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by SallyandPeter
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by SallyandPeter
Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2017 by Christine
Tulostoma (Stalkball) at ANBG - 23 Jan 2017 by Heino
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Entometa undescribed species nr fervens (Common Gum Snout Moth) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2017 by ibaird
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2016 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Ptilotula fuscus (Fuscous Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 May 2016 by RyuCallaway
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2016 by SkyFire747
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by AlisonMilton
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2015 by SheridanR
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2014 by JanetRussell
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2013 by GeoffRobertson
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2007 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 16 - 100 Abundance
  • 26 Jun 2015 12:42 PM Recorded on
  • AlisonMilton Recorded by
1246844 sightings of 6059 species in 1015 locations from 4206 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy