Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Fungi Caps on stems; gills below caps [mushrooms or mushroom-like]

Hypholoma sp.

ANBG

Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017
Request use of media

Identification history

Hypholoma sp. 13 Jul 2017 Heino
Hypholoma sp. 10 Jul 2017 AlisonMilton

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 1692 0 275

Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by TimL Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by TimL Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL Epicoma melanospila (Black Spotted Epicoma) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston Castiarina crenata (Crenata jewel beetle) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by Tim L Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by Tim L Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2020 by Tim L Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2020 by Tim L Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Catocheilus sp. (genus) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Lophyrotoma interrupta (Cattle Poisoning Sawfly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Tim L Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Sep 2020 by Roger Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by Tim L Thysanoptera (order) (Unidentified thrips) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by Tim L Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2020 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by Christine Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 11 Jan 2020 by b Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by MReevesii00milktea Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2019 by redsnow Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by TimL Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by HelenCross Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Cuspicona stenuella (Shield bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by Tim L Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019 by Tim L Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Roger Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 by Judith Roach Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 by Judith Roach Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Scarabaeidae sp. (family) (Scarab beetle, curl grub) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Australomisidia pilula (Lozenge-shaped Flower Spider) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by Tim L Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Tim L Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Lemodes coccinea (Scarlet ant beetle) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Goniaea carinata (Black kneed gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Cermatulus nasalis (Predatory shield bug, Glossy shield bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by roymcd Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by Christine Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Periscepta polysticta (Day moth, Mistletoe Moth) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2018 by frostydog Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Oct 2018 by GlennMcMellon Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Lemna disperma (Common Duck-weed) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 2 Sep 2018 by Tim L Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Heino1 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by roymcd Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Homalictus punctatus (A halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by PeterA Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2018 by David Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by Christine Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2017 by Heino Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2017 by Christine Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2017 by SallyandPeter Leucopaxillus eucalyptorum at ANBG - 22 May 2017 by Heino Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 10 May 2017 by Heino Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2017 by Qwerty Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2017 by Qwerty Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 25 Mar 2017 by DaveW Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2017 by PeterA Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2017 by Christine Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2017 by Qwerty Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2017 by roymcd Scaptia patula (March fly) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2016 by Judith Roach Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2016 by SkyFire747 Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 May 2015 by RyuCallaway Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Asura sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2012 by Christine Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2011 by Christine Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2010 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2010 by Ratcliffe Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2004 by BettyDonWood Passiflora cinnabarina (Red Passionflower) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood Gonocarpus elatus (Hill raspwort) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2001 by BettyDonWood Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2000 by BettyDonWood
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by TimL
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by TimL
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL
Epicoma melanospila (Black Spotted Epicoma) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston
Castiarina crenata (Crenata jewel beetle) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Catocheilus sp. (genus) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Lophyrotoma interrupta (Cattle Poisoning Sawfly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Sep 2020 by Roger
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Thysanoptera (order) (Unidentified thrips) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by Christine
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 11 Jan 2020 by b
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by MReevesii00milktea
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2019 by redsnow
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by TimL
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by HelenCross
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Cuspicona stenuella (Shield bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Roger
Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 by Judith Roach
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 by Judith Roach
Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Scarabaeidae sp. (family) (Scarab beetle, curl grub) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Australomisidia pilula (Lozenge-shaped Flower Spider) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Lemodes coccinea (Scarlet ant beetle) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Goniaea carinata (Black kneed gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Cermatulus nasalis (Predatory shield bug, Glossy shield bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by roymcd
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by Christine
Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Periscepta polysticta (Day moth, Mistletoe Moth) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2018 by frostydog
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Oct 2018 by GlennMcMellon
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Lemna disperma (Common Duck-weed) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 2 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Heino1
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by roymcd
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Homalictus punctatus (A halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by PeterA
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2018 by David
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by Christine
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2017 by Heino
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2017 by Christine
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2017 by SallyandPeter
Leucopaxillus eucalyptorum at ANBG - 22 May 2017 by Heino
Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 10 May 2017 by Heino
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2017 by Qwerty
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2017 by Qwerty
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 25 Mar 2017 by DaveW
Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2017 by PeterA
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2017 by Christine
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2017 by Qwerty
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2017 by roymcd
Scaptia patula (March fly) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2016 by Judith Roach
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2016 by SkyFire747
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 May 2015 by RyuCallaway
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Asura sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2012 by Christine
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2011 by Christine
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2010 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2010 by Ratcliffe
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2004 by BettyDonWood
Passiflora cinnabarina (Red Passionflower) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood
Gonocarpus elatus (Hill raspwort) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2001 by BettyDonWood
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2000 by BettyDonWood

1  2  3 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 4 - 15 Abundance
  • 16 Jun 2017 12:12 PM Recorded on
  • AlisonMilton Recorded by
1240152 sightings of 6664 species in 1009 locations from 4029 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy