Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Maps Canberra Nature Parks & Reserves Callum Brae [ field guide | sightings | surveys ]

Callum Brae

Page 1 of 5 pages - image sightings only 9486 3 495

Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Callum Brae - 24 Jan 2021 by RobParnell Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell Noctuidae sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Immature Noctuidae Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell Hippotion celerio (Vine Hawk Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by ebristow Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Callum Brae - 2 Dec 2020 by SandraH Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Callum Brae - 2 Dec 2020 by SandraH Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 28 Nov 2020 by MattFox Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Callum Brae - 28 Nov 2020 by MattFox Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Callum Brae - 17 Nov 2020 by Mike Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Fulica atra (Eurasian Coot) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Unidentified Huntsman spider (Sparassidae) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Atrapsalta furcilla (Southern Mountain Squeaker) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Callum Brae - 9 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton Clavulina sp. (A coral fungus) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton Scutigeridae sp. (family) (House Centipede) at Callum Brae - 15 Oct 2020 by Mike Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Callum Brae - 12 Oct 2020 by RobParnell Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 12 Oct 2020 by RobParnell Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Callum Brae - 8 Oct 2020 by SandraH Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Callum Brae - 8 Oct 2020 by SandraH Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Callum Brae - 28 Sep 2020 by Shazw Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 21 Sep 2020 by SandraH Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Onopordum acanthium (Scotch Thistle) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Drosera hookeri at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Callum Brae - 6 Sep 2020 by YellowButton Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Callum Brae - 6 Sep 2020 by YellowButton Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Callum Brae - 5 Sep 2020 by YellowButton Drosera sp. at Callum Brae - 5 Sep 2020 by YellowButton Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty Tamopsis fickerti (Two-tailed spider) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Callum Brae - 30 Aug 2020 by MisaCallaway Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Callum Brae - 30 Aug 2020 by MisaCallaway Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Callum Brae - 16 Aug 2020 by Marthijn Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Callum Brae - 26 Jun 2020 by Mike Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Callum Brae - 21 Jun 2020 by Mike Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Callum Brae - 21 Jun 2020 by Mike Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Callum Brae - 16 Jun 2020 by Ct1000 Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Callum Brae - 16 Jun 2020 by Ct1000 Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Callum Brae - 16 Jun 2020 by Ct1000 Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 1 Jun 2020 by Mike Malva neglecta (Dwarf Mallow) at Callum Brae - 1 Jun 2020 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 31 May 2020 by Mike Diemenia rubromarginata (Pink-margined bug) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra Araneidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra Neosparassus diana (TBC) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell Cardiaspina albitextura (White Lace Lerp) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell Lycium ferocissimum (African Boxthorn) at Callum Brae - 3 May 2020 by Mike Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Callum Brae - 3 May 2020 by Mike
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Callum Brae - 24 Jan 2021 by RobParnell
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell
Noctuidae sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Immature Noctuidae Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell
Hippotion celerio (Vine Hawk Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by ebristow
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Dec 2020 by RobParnell
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Callum Brae - 2 Dec 2020 by SandraH
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Callum Brae - 2 Dec 2020 by SandraH
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Callum Brae - 30 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 28 Nov 2020 by MattFox
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Callum Brae - 28 Nov 2020 by MattFox
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Callum Brae - 17 Nov 2020 by Mike
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Fulica atra (Eurasian Coot) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 14 Nov 2020 by Mike
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Unidentified Huntsman spider (Sparassidae) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Atrapsalta furcilla (Southern Mountain Squeaker) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Callum Brae - 11 Nov 2020 by SWishart
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Callum Brae - 9 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Callum Brae - 8 Nov 2020 by RobParnell
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton
Clavulina sp. (A coral fungus) at Callum Brae - 1 Nov 2020 by YellowButton
Scutigeridae sp. (family) (House Centipede) at Callum Brae - 15 Oct 2020 by Mike
Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Callum Brae - 12 Oct 2020 by RobParnell
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 12 Oct 2020 by RobParnell
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Callum Brae - 8 Oct 2020 by SandraH
Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Callum Brae - 8 Oct 2020 by SandraH
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Callum Brae - 28 Sep 2020 by Shazw
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 21 Sep 2020 by SandraH
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Onopordum acanthium (Scotch Thistle) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Drosera hookeri at Callum Brae - 9 Sep 2020 by Mike
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Callum Brae - 6 Sep 2020 by YellowButton
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Callum Brae - 6 Sep 2020 by YellowButton
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Callum Brae - 5 Sep 2020 by YellowButton
Drosera sp. at Callum Brae - 5 Sep 2020 by YellowButton
Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty
Tamopsis fickerti (Two-tailed spider) at Callum Brae - 4 Sep 2020 by rawshorty
Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Callum Brae - 30 Aug 2020 by MisaCallaway
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Callum Brae - 30 Aug 2020 by MisaCallaway
Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Callum Brae - 16 Aug 2020 by Marthijn
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Callum Brae - 26 Jun 2020 by Mike
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Callum Brae - 21 Jun 2020 by Mike
Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Callum Brae - 21 Jun 2020 by Mike
Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike
Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 18 Jun 2020 by Mike
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Callum Brae - 16 Jun 2020 by Ct1000
Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Callum Brae - 16 Jun 2020 by Ct1000
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Callum Brae - 16 Jun 2020 by Ct1000
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 1 Jun 2020 by Mike
Malva neglecta (Dwarf Mallow) at Callum Brae - 1 Jun 2020 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Callum Brae - 31 May 2020 by Mike
Diemenia rubromarginata (Pink-margined bug) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra
Araneidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra
Neosparassus diana (TBC) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 29 May 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra
Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell
Cardiaspina albitextura (White Lace Lerp) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Callum Brae - 14 May 2020 by RobParnell
Lycium ferocissimum (African Boxthorn) at Callum Brae - 3 May 2020 by Mike
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Callum Brae - 3 May 2020 by Mike

1  2  3  4  5 

Callum Brae

Filter

Categories

Moderators


Want to become a moderator for Callum Brae?

Apply now

Follow Callum Brae

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe
1239888 sightings of 6660 species in 1009 locations from 4022 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy