Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Places Australian Capital Territory Dunlop, ACT [ field guide | sightings | surveys ]

Dunlop, ACT

Page 1 of 18 pages - image sightings only 10460 7 1763

Trifolium subterraneum (Subterranean Clover) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Perala viridis (Spring buzzer) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Cormocephalus sp.(genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Agrypnus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Unidentified Cockroach (Blattodea, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Eleocharis sp. (Spike-rush) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Myriophyllum crispatum (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Suppressed - 17 Sep 2020 by Monnie Acrididae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Aug 2020 by Kym Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Carduelis carduelis (European Goldfinch) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Anas platyrhynchos (Mallard) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Dunlop, ACT - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Spatula rhynchotis (Australasian Shoveler) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Aythya australis (Hardhead) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at The Pinnacle - 25 Aug 2020 by SarahEarle Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Kama - 24 Aug 2020 by Kurt Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Aug 2020 by Kurt Swainsona behriana (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Aug 2020 by SarahEarle Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 Aug 2020 by Kurt Dodonaea viscosa (Hop Bush) at The Pinnacle - 23 Aug 2020 by JaneR Phaeohelotium succineoguttulatum at Aranda Bushland - 16 Aug 2020 by Heino1 Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at The Pinnacle - 13 Aug 2020 by JaneR Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at Dunlop, ACT - 13 Aug 2020 by dwise Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Aug 2020 by CathB Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Aug 2020 by CathB Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Lower Molonglo - 11 Aug 2020 by Kurt Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Acianthus collinus (Inland mosquito orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Grimmia sp. (A moss) at Point 4081 - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Maratus calcitrans (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at The Pinnacle - 4 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at The Pinnacle - 4 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at West Belconnen Pond - 1 Aug 2020 by Christine Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Aug 2020 by Christine Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at West Belconnen Pond - 1 Aug 2020 by Christine Cladia aggregata (A lichen) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston Rumex acetosella (Sorrel, Sheep Sorrel) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston Silene latifolia (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Kama - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger Haplonyx sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Kurt Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Astroloma humifusum (Cranberry heath) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Drosera sp. at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt Lepidium africanum at The Pinnacle - 25 Jul 2020 by JaneR Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 21 Jul 2020 by tpreston Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 21 Jul 2020 by tpreston Pottiaceae (A moss) at Mount Painter - 21 Jul 2020 by CathB Breutelia (A moss) at Mount Painter - 21 Jul 2020 by CathB Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at The Pinnacle - 16 Jul 2020 by CattleDog Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at The Pinnacle - 16 Jul 2020 by CattleDog Fossombronia sp. (genus) (A leafy liverwort) at Mount Painter - 13 Jul 2020 by CathB Barbula crinita at Mount Painter - 13 Jul 2020 by CathB Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Blechnum minus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Dacryopinax spathularia (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Bidens sp. at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield Crowea exalata subsp. exalata (Small Crowea) at Lower Molonglo - 11 Jul 2020 by NickiTaws Fissidens sp. at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB Tortula at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB Bryaceae (Family) (A moss) at Mount Painter - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB Entosthodon sp. at Mount Painter - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 10 Jul 2020 by JasonC Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Jul 2020 by HarleyB Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 9 Jul 2020 by Kurt Fumaria bastardii (Bastards Fumitory) at Lower Molonglo - 7 Jul 2020 by tpreston Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Lower Molonglo - 7 Jul 2020 by tpreston Gigaspermum repens at Dunlop Grasslands - 7 Jul 2020 by CathB Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at Dunlop Grasslands - 7 Jul 2020 by CathB
Trifolium subterraneum (Subterranean Clover) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Perala viridis (Spring buzzer) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Cormocephalus sp.(genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Agrypnus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Unidentified Cockroach (Blattodea, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Eleocharis sp. (Spike-rush) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Myriophyllum crispatum (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Dunlop Grasslands - 18 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Suppressed - 17 Sep 2020 by Monnie
Acrididae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Aug 2020 by Kym
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Carduelis carduelis (European Goldfinch) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Anas platyrhynchos (Mallard) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Dunlop, ACT - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Spatula rhynchotis (Australasian Shoveler) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Aythya australis (Hardhead) at West Belconnen Pond - 29 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at The Pinnacle - 25 Aug 2020 by SarahEarle
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Kama - 24 Aug 2020 by Kurt
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Aug 2020 by Kurt
Swainsona behriana (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Aug 2020 by SarahEarle
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 Aug 2020 by Kurt
Dodonaea viscosa (Hop Bush) at The Pinnacle - 23 Aug 2020 by JaneR
Phaeohelotium succineoguttulatum at Aranda Bushland - 16 Aug 2020 by Heino1
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at The Pinnacle - 13 Aug 2020 by JaneR
Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at Dunlop, ACT - 13 Aug 2020 by dwise
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Aug 2020 by CathB
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Aug 2020 by CathB
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Lower Molonglo - 11 Aug 2020 by Kurt
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Acianthus collinus (Inland mosquito orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB
Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Grimmia sp. (A moss) at Point 4081 - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at The Pinnacle - 10 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Maratus calcitrans (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Aug 2020 by CathB
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at The Pinnacle - 4 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at The Pinnacle - 4 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at West Belconnen Pond - 1 Aug 2020 by Christine
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Aug 2020 by Christine
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at West Belconnen Pond - 1 Aug 2020 by Christine
Cladia aggregata (A lichen) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston
Rumex acetosella (Sorrel, Sheep Sorrel) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston
Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston
Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston
Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston
Silene latifolia (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Aug 2020 by tpreston
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Kama - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger
Haplonyx sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Astroloma humifusum (Cranberry heath) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Drosera sp. at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Lepidium africanum at The Pinnacle - 25 Jul 2020 by JaneR
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 21 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 21 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Pottiaceae (A moss) at Mount Painter - 21 Jul 2020 by CathB
Breutelia (A moss) at Mount Painter - 21 Jul 2020 by CathB
Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at The Pinnacle - 16 Jul 2020 by CattleDog
Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at The Pinnacle - 16 Jul 2020 by CattleDog
Fossombronia sp. (genus) (A leafy liverwort) at Mount Painter - 13 Jul 2020 by CathB
Barbula crinita at Mount Painter - 13 Jul 2020 by CathB
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Blechnum minus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Dacryopinax spathularia (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Bidens sp. at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 11 Jul 2020 by JSchofield
Crowea exalata subsp. exalata (Small Crowea) at Lower Molonglo - 11 Jul 2020 by NickiTaws
Fissidens sp. at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB
Tortula at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB
Bryaceae (Family) (A moss) at Mount Painter - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB
Entosthodon sp. at Mount Painter - 10 Jul 2020 by CathB
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 10 Jul 2020 by JasonC
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Jul 2020 by HarleyB
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 9 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Fumaria bastardii (Bastards Fumitory) at Lower Molonglo - 7 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Lower Molonglo - 7 Jul 2020 by tpreston
Gigaspermum repens at Dunlop Grasslands - 7 Jul 2020 by CathB
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at Dunlop Grasslands - 7 Jul 2020 by CathB

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  18 

Dunlop, ACT

Filter

Categories

Follow Dunlop, ACT

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

1218908 sightings of 6140 species in 1172 locations from 3457 members
operates under CCA 3.0 Australia | privacy