Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Members tpreston

tpreston

Page 1 of 12 pages - image sightings only 1228 0 1180

Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Lawson, ACT - 25 Oct 2020 by tpreston Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Lawson, ACT - 25 Oct 2020 by tpreston Trifolium incarnatum (Crimson Clover) at Lawson, ACT - 25 Oct 2020 by tpreston Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Gnaphosidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Scolopendra laeta (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Sanguisorba minor (Salad Burnet, Sheep's Burnet) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston Juncus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Goniaea opomaloides (Mimetic Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Trifolium incarnatum (Crimson Clover) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Aira elegantissima (Delicate Hairgrass) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Lyneham Wetland - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Rumex crispus (Curled Dock) at Lyneham Wetland - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Fumaria capreolata (Climbing Furmitory) at Lyneham Wetland - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cubicorhynchus sp. (genus) (Ground weevil) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Scolopendra laeta (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Velleia paradoxa (Spur Velleia) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Hackelia suaveolens (Sweet Hounds Tongue) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Acaena echinata (Sheeps Burr) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Caladenia cucullata (Lemon caps) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Servaea sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cortaderia selloana (Pampas Grass) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at Holt, ACT - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Calandrinia sp. (A Purslane) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Calandrinia eremaea (Small Purslane) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Daviesia mimosoides subsp. mimosoides at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Dillwynia sericea (Egg and Bacon Peas) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Dillwynia sericea (Egg and Bacon Peas) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cubicorhynchus sp. (genus) (Ground weevil) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Silene gallica var. gallica (French Catchfly) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Acaena echinata (Sheeps Burr) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Plantago lanceolata (Ribwort Plantain) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cicendia quadrangularis (Oregon Timwort) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Asterella drummondii (A thallose liverwort) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Juncus capitatus (Dwarf Rush) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Trifolium campestre (Hop Clover) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Parentucellia latifolia (Red Bartsia) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston Agaricus sp. at Dunlop Grasslands - 14 Oct 2020 by tpreston Sagittaria platyphylla (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Oct 2020 by tpreston Potamogeton cheesemanii (Pondweed) at Dunlop Grasslands - 14 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Lawson, ACT - 25 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Lawson, ACT - 25 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Trifolium incarnatum (Crimson Clover) at Lawson, ACT - 25 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Gnaphosidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Scolopendra laeta (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Sanguisorba minor (Salad Burnet, Sheep's Burnet) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 24 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Juncus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goniaea opomaloides (Mimetic Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Trifolium incarnatum (Crimson Clover) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Aira elegantissima (Delicate Hairgrass) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Umbagong District Park - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Lyneham Wetland - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Rumex crispus (Curled Dock) at Lyneham Wetland - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Fumaria capreolata (Climbing Furmitory) at Lyneham Wetland - 23 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cubicorhynchus sp. (genus) (Ground weevil) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Scolopendra laeta (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Velleia paradoxa (Spur Velleia) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Hackelia suaveolens (Sweet Hounds Tongue) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Acaena echinata (Sheeps Burr) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Crace Grasslands - 21 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Caladenia cucullata (Lemon caps) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Servaea sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cortaderia selloana (Pampas Grass) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at Holt, ACT - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Calandrinia sp. (A Purslane) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Calandrinia eremaea (Small Purslane) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Daviesia mimosoides subsp. mimosoides at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Dillwynia sericea (Egg and Bacon Peas) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Dillwynia sericea (Egg and Bacon Peas) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cubicorhynchus sp. (genus) (Ground weevil) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Silene gallica var. gallica (French Catchfly) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Acaena echinata (Sheeps Burr) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Plantago lanceolata (Ribwort Plantain) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cicendia quadrangularis (Oregon Timwort) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Asterella drummondii (A thallose liverwort) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Juncus capitatus (Dwarf Rush) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Trifolium campestre (Hop Clover) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Parentucellia latifolia (Red Bartsia) at Dunlop Grasslands - 15 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Agaricus sp. at Dunlop Grasslands - 14 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Sagittaria platyphylla (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Potamogeton cheesemanii (Pondweed) at Dunlop Grasslands - 14 Oct 2020 by tpreston

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  12 

tpreston

Member since

  • 8 Oct 2019

Filter

Categories

Follow tpreston

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 134
  • 28
  • 0
1223994 sightings of 6219 species in 1175 locations from 3651 members
 privacy terms CCA 3.0 Australia