Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members Tim L

Tim L

Page 1 of 19 pages - image sightings only 1829 0 1820

Australiphthiria hilaris (TBC) at suppressed - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (TBC) at suppressed - 30 Nov 2020 by Tim L Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at suppressed - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L Scymnodes sp. (genus) (TBC) at suppressed - 27 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 24 Nov 2020 by Tim L Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 24 Nov 2020 by Tim L Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at Evatt, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at Evatt, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Orb-weaving spider (several families) (TBC) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L Yoyetta denisoni (Black Firetail Cicada) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Plecia sp. (genus) (Lovebug Fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Microvalgus sp. (genus) (Flower scarab) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (Ant) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at suppressed - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Euryopis umbilicata (Striped tick spider) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Daptolestes sp. (genus) (Robber Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Weevil (Curculionoidea) (TBC) at suppressed - 14 Nov 2020 by Tim L Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Evatt, ACT - 13 Nov 2020 by Tim L Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Evatt, ACT - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Rhinotia sp. in brunnea-group (A belid weevil) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Stenoderus concolor (Longhorn Beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Evatt, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tim L Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L Eurepa marginipennis (TBC) at suppressed - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L Eurepa marginipennis (TBC) at suppressed - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L Psilota rubra (Red-tailed hoverfly) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L Tharrhalea pulleinei (Pulleine's Crab Spider) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L Saccharodite chrysonoe (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Australoactina sp. (genus) (TBC) at suppressed - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Psilota sp. (genus) (Hover fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Ogcodes sp. (genus) (Hunchback Fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Mite and Tick (Acarina) (TBC) at suppressed - 28 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (TBC) at suppressed - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (TBC) at suppressed - 30 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at suppressed - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Scymnodes sp. (genus) (TBC) at suppressed - 27 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 24 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 24 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at Evatt, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at Evatt, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Orb-weaving spider (several families) (TBC) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Yoyetta denisoni (Black Firetail Cicada) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Plecia sp. (genus) (Lovebug Fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Microvalgus sp. (genus) (Flower scarab) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (Ant) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at suppressed - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Euryopis umbilicata (Striped tick spider) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Daptolestes sp. (genus) (Robber Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Weevil (Curculionoidea) (TBC) at suppressed - 14 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Evatt, ACT - 13 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Evatt, ACT - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Rhinotia sp. in brunnea-group (A belid weevil) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Stenoderus concolor (Longhorn Beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Evatt, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Eurepa marginipennis (TBC) at suppressed - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Eurepa marginipennis (TBC) at suppressed - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Psilota rubra (Red-tailed hoverfly) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at suppressed - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Tharrhalea pulleinei (Pulleine's Crab Spider) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Saccharodite chrysonoe (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Australoactina sp. (genus) (TBC) at suppressed - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Psilota sp. (genus) (Hover fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Ogcodes sp. (genus) (Hunchback Fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Mite and Tick (Acarina) (TBC) at suppressed - 28 Oct 2020 by Tim L

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  19 

Tim L

Member since

  • 28 Mar 2018

Filter

Categories

Follow Tim L

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 93
  • 0
  • 0
1228865 sightings of 6297 species in 1001 locations from 3794 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy