Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Polygons Kama [ field guide | sightings ]

Kama

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 4213 0 181

Venatrix sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Aug 2020 by Kurt Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Kama - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger Haplonyx sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 9 Jul 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt Laetiporus portentosus at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt Daerlac cephalotes (Ant Mimicking Seedbug) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Christine Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Christine Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Christine Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Jun 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 Jun 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 Jun 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 15 Jun 2020 by Kurt Sminthurus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jun 2020 by Roger Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jun 2020 by Roger Paropsisterna octosignata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Kama - 2 Jun 2020 by Roger Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) at Kama - 29 May 2020 by Kurt Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Kama - 29 May 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 29 May 2020 by Kurt Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Kama - 29 May 2020 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 26 May 2020 by Kurt Theseus modestus (Gum tree shield bug) at Kama - 22 May 2020 by Roger Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Kama - 22 May 2020 by Roger Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie Tripogonella loliiformis (Five Minute Grass) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Kama - 11 May 2020 by Roger Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Kama - 27 Apr 2020 by laura.williams Mycena sp. at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt Belenois java (Caper White) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt Macrolepiota sp. at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt Eurymeloides pulchra (Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 8 Apr 2020 by Roger Eurymela fenestrata (Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 8 Apr 2020 by Roger Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kama - 8 Apr 2020 by Roger Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart Schizobothrus flavovittatus (Disappearing Grasshopper) at Kama - 16 Mar 2020 by Roger Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Kama - 16 Mar 2020 by Roger Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Kama - 16 Mar 2020 by Roger Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Kama - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 2 Mar 2020 by Roger Blepharotes sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at Kama - 27 Feb 2020 by Roger Glenoleon sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by Roger Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Kama - 20 Feb 2020 by Kurt Pardillana limbata (Common Pardillana) at Kama - 11 Feb 2020 by Roger Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Kama - 20 Dec 2019 by pinnaCLE Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Kama - 20 Dec 2019 by pinnaCLE Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Kama - 22 Oct 2019 by Kurt Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Aloa marginata (Donovan's Tiger Moth) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Kama - 17 Sep 2019 by Kurt Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Kama - 10 Sep 2019 by Kurt Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt Merophyas divulsana (Lucerne leafroller) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Kama - 1 Sep 2019 by MattM Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Kama - 1 Sep 2019 by MattM Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 Aug 2019 by Kurt Eurymelops rubrovittata (Red-lined Leaf Hopper) at Kama - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kama - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at Kama - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart Delena cancerides (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Jul 2019 by Kurt Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt Eurymeloides pulchra (A Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 6 Jul 2019 by Kurt Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Kama - 3 Jul 2019 by KumikoCallaway Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Kama - 1 Jul 2019 by Kurt Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 16 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Kama - 16 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Kama - 16 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Kama - 4 Jun 2019 by Kurt Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Kama - 30 May 2019 by Kurt Macrolepiota sp. at Kama - 25 May 2019 by Kurt
Venatrix sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Aug 2020 by Kurt
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Kama - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger
Haplonyx sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Jul 2020 by Roger
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 23 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 9 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Laetiporus portentosus at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Daerlac cephalotes (Ant Mimicking Seedbug) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Kurt
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Christine
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Christine
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 5 Jul 2020 by Christine
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Jun 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 Jun 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 Jun 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 15 Jun 2020 by Kurt
Sminthurus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jun 2020 by Roger
Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Jun 2020 by Roger
Paropsisterna octosignata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Kama - 2 Jun 2020 by Roger
Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) at Kama - 29 May 2020 by Kurt
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Kama - 29 May 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 29 May 2020 by Kurt
Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Kama - 29 May 2020 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 26 May 2020 by Kurt
Theseus modestus (Gum tree shield bug) at Kama - 22 May 2020 by Roger
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Kama - 22 May 2020 by Roger
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie
Tripogonella loliiformis (Five Minute Grass) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Kama - 14 May 2020 by RWPurdie
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Kama - 11 May 2020 by Roger
Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Kama - 27 Apr 2020 by laura.williams
Mycena sp. at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt
Belenois java (Caper White) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt
Macrolepiota sp. at Kama - 9 Apr 2020 by Kurt
Eurymeloides pulchra (Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 8 Apr 2020 by Roger
Eurymela fenestrata (Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 8 Apr 2020 by Roger
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kama - 8 Apr 2020 by Roger
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart
Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart
Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at Kama - 20 Mar 2020 by SWishart
Schizobothrus flavovittatus (Disappearing Grasshopper) at Kama - 16 Mar 2020 by Roger
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Kama - 16 Mar 2020 by Roger
Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Kama - 16 Mar 2020 by Roger
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Kama - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 2 Mar 2020 by Roger
Blepharotes sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at Kama - 27 Feb 2020 by Roger
Glenoleon sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by Roger
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Kama - 20 Feb 2020 by Kurt
Pardillana limbata (Common Pardillana) at Kama - 11 Feb 2020 by Roger
Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Kama - 20 Dec 2019 by pinnaCLE
Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Kama - 20 Dec 2019 by pinnaCLE
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Kama - 22 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Aloa marginata (Donovan's Tiger Moth) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Kama - 17 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Kama - 10 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Merophyas divulsana (Lucerne leafroller) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Kama - 1 Sep 2019 by MattM
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Kama - 1 Sep 2019 by MattM
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Eurymelops rubrovittata (Red-lined Leaf Hopper) at Kama - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kama - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at Kama - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 14 Aug 2019 by SWishart
Delena cancerides (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Eurymeloides pulchra (A Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 6 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Kama - 3 Jul 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Kama - 1 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 16 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Kama - 16 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Kama - 16 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Kama - 4 Jun 2019 by Kurt
Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Kama - 30 May 2019 by Kurt
Macrolepiota sp. at Kama - 25 May 2019 by Kurt

1  2 


1213671 sightings of 6089 species in 1159 locations from 3349 members
operates under CCA 3.0 Australia | privacy