Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Callum Brae

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 9286 0 298

Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Eucalyptus melliodora (TBC) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike Chenopodium glaucum (Oakleaf Goosefoot, Glaucous Goosefoot) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike Solanum triflorum (Three-flowered Nightshade) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Callum Brae - 22 Apr 2019 by JackyF Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Laetiporus portentosus at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Callum Brae - 26 Feb 2019 by Christine Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Callum Brae - 20 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Milvus migrans (Black Kite) at Callum Brae - 20 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Callum Brae - 28 Jan 2019 by KL Ogyris olane (Broad-margined Azure) at Callum Brae - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Callum Brae - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Callum Brae - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Suppressed - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 17 Dec 2018 by Mike Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Callum Brae - 17 Dec 2018 by Mike Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Callum Brae - 17 Dec 2018 by Mike Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Philobota productella (Pasture Tunnel Moth) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Reseda luteola (Weld) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Celtis australis (Nettle Tree) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Unidentified Psyllid, lerp, aphid & whitefly (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Marrubium vulgare (Horehound) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Agaricus sp. at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Onopordum acanthium (Scotch Thistle) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Hirschfeldia incana (Buchan Weed, Yellow Turnip Weed, Hairy Brassica) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Persicaria decipiens (Slender Knotweed) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Callum Brae - 4 Nov 2018 by redsnow Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Artamus superciliosus (White-browed Woodswallow) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Artamus personatus (Masked Woodswallow) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike Conoderus sp. (genus) (Click beetle) at Callum Brae - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike Pterohelaeus striatopunctatus (Darkling beetle) at Callum Brae - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Callum Brae - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike Lycium ferocissimum (African Boxthorn) at Callum Brae - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike Eriococcus coriaceus (Gumtree Scale) at Callum Brae - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at Callum Brae - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Mike Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Callum Brae - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Eucalyptus melliodora (TBC) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Callum Brae - 13 Aug 2019 by Mike
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Callum Brae - 14 Jul 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Chenopodium glaucum (Oakleaf Goosefoot, Glaucous Goosefoot) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Solanum triflorum (Three-flowered Nightshade) at Callum Brae - 18 May 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Callum Brae - 22 Apr 2019 by JackyF
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at Callum Brae - 26 Mar 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Laetiporus portentosus at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Callum Brae - 3 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Callum Brae - 26 Feb 2019 by Christine
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Callum Brae - 20 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Milvus migrans (Black Kite) at Callum Brae - 20 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Callum Brae - 28 Jan 2019 by KL
Ogyris olane (Broad-margined Azure) at Callum Brae - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Callum Brae - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Callum Brae - 14 Jan 2019 by Christine
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Callum Brae - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Suppressed - 2 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 17 Dec 2018 by Mike
Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Callum Brae - 17 Dec 2018 by Mike
Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Callum Brae - 17 Dec 2018 by Mike
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Philobota productella (Pasture Tunnel Moth) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Reseda luteola (Weld) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Celtis australis (Nettle Tree) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Unidentified Psyllid, lerp, aphid & whitefly (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Marrubium vulgare (Horehound) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Agaricus sp. at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Onopordum acanthium (Scotch Thistle) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Hirschfeldia incana (Buchan Weed, Yellow Turnip Weed, Hairy Brassica) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Persicaria decipiens (Slender Knotweed) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Callum Brae - 27 Nov 2018 by Mike
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Callum Brae - 4 Nov 2018 by redsnow
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Artamus superciliosus (White-browed Woodswallow) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Artamus personatus (Masked Woodswallow) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Callum Brae - 28 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike
Conoderus sp. (genus) (Click beetle) at Callum Brae - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike
Pterohelaeus striatopunctatus (Darkling beetle) at Callum Brae - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike
Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Callum Brae - 22 Oct 2018 by Mike
Lycium ferocissimum (African Boxthorn) at Callum Brae - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike
Eriococcus coriaceus (Gumtree Scale) at Callum Brae - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike
Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at Callum Brae - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 21 Oct 2018 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2018 by Mike
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Callum Brae - 19 Oct 2018 by Christine

Page 1  2  3 

Defined boundary

Callum Brae boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow Callum Brae

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Local knowledge

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1189818 sightings of 5399 species in 1191 locations from 2482 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy