Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

ANBG

Page 1 of 32 pages - image sightings only 13171 0 3153

Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm Mutillidae sp. (family) (Unidentified 'velvet ant') at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by Tim L Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by Tim L Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by PeterA Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Podalonia tydei (A parasitoidal wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall Unidentified Shield, Stink & Jewel Bug (Pentatomoidea) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall Altica sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Unidentified Dragonfly (Anisoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Myiagra rubecula (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2020 by Roger Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Myrmecia fulvipes (Red-legged Toothless bull ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Orthorhinus klugii (Vine weevil) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Dolophones sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Oncopeltus sordidus (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Lehtinelagia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Feb 2020 by Roger Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Melophorus sp. (genus) (Furnace ant) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by YoYo Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Altica corrusca (Corrusca flea beetle) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2020 by roymcd Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Unidentified Freshwater Crayfish (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2020 by robynkirrily Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by KarinNeufeld Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Fabriogenia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Myrmecia piliventris (Golden tail bull ant) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Unidentified Freshwater Crayfish (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm
Mutillidae sp. (family) (Unidentified 'velvet ant') at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Podalonia tydei (A parasitoidal wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall
Unidentified Shield, Stink & Jewel Bug (Pentatomoidea) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall
Altica sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Unidentified Dragonfly (Anisoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by WHall
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Myiagra rubecula (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2020 by Roger
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Myrmecia fulvipes (Red-legged Toothless bull ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Orthorhinus klugii (Vine weevil) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Dolophones sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Oncopeltus sordidus (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Lehtinelagia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Feb 2020 by Roger
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Melophorus sp. (genus) (Furnace ant) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine
Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by YoYo
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Altica corrusca (Corrusca flea beetle) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2020 by roymcd
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Unidentified Freshwater Crayfish (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2020 by robynkirrily
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by KarinNeufeld
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Fabriogenia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Myrmecia piliventris (Golden tail bull ant) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Unidentified Freshwater Crayfish (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by Tim L

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  32 

Defined boundary

ANBG boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow ANBG

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Local knowledge

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1200711 sightings of 5787 species in 1203 locations from 2954 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy