Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Belconnen, ACT

Page 1 of 14 pages - image sightings only 1603 0 1396

Formicidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 8 Jan 2020 by Harrisi Onitis aygulus (Aygulus dung beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 30 Dec 2019 by Laserchemisty Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Belconnen, ACT - 23 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 23 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Perca fluviatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Dec 2019 by Timberpaddock Tebenna micalis (Small Thistle Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 1 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Uromycladium tepperianum s.lat. (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Nov 2019 by Timberpaddock Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 20 Nov 2019 by Timberpaddock Anthrenus verbasci (Varied or Variegated Carpet Beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by Harrisi Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 21 Oct 2019 by wombey Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2019 by Harrisi Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Belconnen, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by wombey Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 13 Oct 2019 by wombey Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Lake Ginninderra - 28 Sep 2019 by coreenviro Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at Belconnen, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Lake Ginninderra - 21 Sep 2019 by coreenviro Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Lathamus discolor (Swift Parrot) at Lake Ginninderra - 16 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Eurepa marginipennis (Mottled bush cricket) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 24 Aug 2019 by MattM Oecophorinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Oecophorinae concealer moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 27 Jul 2019 by Harrisi Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 26 Jul 2019 by Heylo Cairina moschata (Domestic) (Muscovy Duck (Domestic Type)) at Lake Ginninderra - 18 Jul 2019 by Alison Milton Perca fluviatilis (Redfin) at Belconnen, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 29 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Belconnen, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Cacatua tenuirostris X sanguinea (Hybrid) (Long-billed X Little Corella (Hybrid)) at Lake Ginninderra - 14 Jun 2019 by Christine Mycena sp. at Lake Ginninderra - 11 Jun 2019 by Christine zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at Lake Ginninderra - 11 Jun 2019 by Christine Poecilasthena pulchraria (Australian Cranberry Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 11 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Oxycanus antipoda (Late Oxycanus) at Belconnen, ACT - 11 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Suillus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Jun 2019 by Kurt Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Pseudoscorpiones sp. (order) (False Scorpion, Pseudoscorpion) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Oudemansiella 'radicata group' (Rooting shank) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Hemerobiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified brown lacewing) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Melithreptus brevirostris (Brown-headed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Lake Ginninderra - 2 Jun 2019 by Laserchemisty Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 1 Jun 2019 by cleoj7 Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 15 May 2019 by wombey Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 7 May 2019 by wombey Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 28 Apr 2019 by Thurstan Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 23 Apr 2019 by Thurstan Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Lake Ginninderra - 23 Apr 2019 by Thurstan Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Belconnen, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by MattM Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at Lake Ginninderra - 8 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 8 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Xanthogaleruca luteola (Elm leaf beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Polistes (Polistes) chinensis (Asian paper wasp) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Acridotheres tristis (Common Myna) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Ardea alba (Great Egret) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Formicidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 8 Jan 2020 by Harrisi
Onitis aygulus (Aygulus dung beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 30 Dec 2019 by Laserchemisty
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Belconnen, ACT - 23 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 23 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Perca fluviatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Dec 2019 by Timberpaddock
Tebenna micalis (Small Thistle Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 1 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Uromycladium tepperianum s.lat. (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Nov 2019 by Timberpaddock
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 20 Nov 2019 by Timberpaddock
Anthrenus verbasci (Varied or Variegated Carpet Beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by Harrisi
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 21 Oct 2019 by wombey
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2019 by Harrisi
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey
Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Belconnen, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by wombey
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 13 Oct 2019 by wombey
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Lake Ginninderra - 28 Sep 2019 by coreenviro
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at Belconnen, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Lake Ginninderra - 21 Sep 2019 by coreenviro
Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Lathamus discolor (Swift Parrot) at Lake Ginninderra - 16 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Eurepa marginipennis (Mottled bush cricket) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 24 Aug 2019 by MattM
Oecophorinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Oecophorinae concealer moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 27 Jul 2019 by Harrisi
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 26 Jul 2019 by Heylo
Cairina moschata (Domestic) (Muscovy Duck (Domestic Type)) at Lake Ginninderra - 18 Jul 2019 by Alison Milton
Perca fluviatilis (Redfin) at Belconnen, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 29 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Belconnen, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Cacatua tenuirostris X sanguinea (Hybrid) (Long-billed X Little Corella (Hybrid)) at Lake Ginninderra - 14 Jun 2019 by Christine
Mycena sp. at Lake Ginninderra - 11 Jun 2019 by Christine
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at Lake Ginninderra - 11 Jun 2019 by Christine
Poecilasthena pulchraria (Australian Cranberry Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 11 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Oxycanus antipoda (Late Oxycanus) at Belconnen, ACT - 11 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Suillus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Jun 2019 by Kurt
Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Pseudoscorpiones sp. (order) (False Scorpion, Pseudoscorpion) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Oudemansiella 'radicata group' (Rooting shank) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Hemerobiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified brown lacewing) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Melithreptus brevirostris (Brown-headed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Lake Ginninderra - 2 Jun 2019 by Laserchemisty
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 1 Jun 2019 by cleoj7
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 15 May 2019 by wombey
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 7 May 2019 by wombey
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 28 Apr 2019 by Thurstan
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Lake Ginninderra - 23 Apr 2019 by Thurstan
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Lake Ginninderra - 23 Apr 2019 by Thurstan
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Belconnen, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by MattM
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at Lake Ginninderra - 8 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 8 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Xanthogaleruca luteola (Elm leaf beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at Belconnen, ACT - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Polistes (Polistes) chinensis (Asian paper wasp) at Lake Ginninderra - 6 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Lake Ginninderra - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Acridotheres tristis (Common Myna) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Ardea alba (Great Egret) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  14 

Defined boundary

Belconnen, ACT boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow Belconnen, ACT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1199476 sightings of 5705 species in 1196 locations from 2883 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy