Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Wasps (Hymenoptera, Apocrita)All Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) sightings

Page 1 of 7 pages - image sightings only 652 0 648

Diamma bicolor at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at Booth, ACT - 19 Feb 2019 Sphecinae sp. (subfamily) at Booth, ACT - 19 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 17 Feb 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 17 Feb 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Isaacs, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Feb 2019 Isodontia sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Scoliidae sp. (family) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Austroscolia soror at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Sphex sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Polistes humilis at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Polistes chinensis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2019 Polistes chinensis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Sceliphron laetum at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Pompilidae sp. (family) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 13 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Polistes humilis at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Calopompilus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 10 Feb 2019 Pseudofoenus sp. at Namadgi National Park - 10 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Heteropelma scaposum at Gibraltar Pines - 10 Feb 2019 Isodontia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Cooleman Ridge - 8 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at National Arboretum Forests - 8 Feb 2019 Braconidae sp. (family) at Mount Ainslie - 7 Feb 2019 Sphex sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 7 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 Terobiella eucalypti (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Mount Painter - 5 Feb 2019 Callibracon capitator (TBC) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Feb 2019 Isodontia sp. (genus) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Spence, ACT - 3 Feb 2019 Mutillidae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 2 Feb 2019 Diamma bicolor at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 2 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Mount Ainslie - 1 Feb 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at Wallaroo, NSW - 1 Feb 2019 Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 Sphecinae (subfamily) at Nimmo, NSW - 30 Jan 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Paddys River, ACT - 29 Jan 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Mount Rogers - 29 Jan 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Mount Rogers - 29 Jan 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Mount Ainslie - 28 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Stranger Pond - 28 Jan 2019 Mutillidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 28 Jan 2019 Isodontia sp. (genus) at Mulligans Flat - 27 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Mulligans Flat - 27 Jan 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at MTR591 at Gundaroo - 26 Jan 2019 Pompilidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Mulligans Flat - 24 Jan 2019 Diamma bicolor at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2019 Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mount Ainslie - 23 Jan 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019 Sphex sp. (genus) (TBC) at National Arboretum Forests - 23 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Kambah, ACT - 21 Jan 2019 Sphex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 Ropalidia plebeiana at Spence, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 Ropalidia plebeiana at ANBG - 19 Jan 2019 Austroscolia soror at Wanniassa, ACT - 18 Jan 2019 Polistes sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 Cryptocheilus bicolor at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 Heteropelma scaposum at Flynn, ACT - 16 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Jan 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Glen Allen, NSW - 15 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at National Arboretum Forests - 14 Jan 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 14 Jan 2019 Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 Chrysididae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Jan 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 11 Jan 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Mount Painter - 11 Jan 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 10 Jan 2019 Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 Tachysphex sp. at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 Cryptocheilus bicolor at Pine Island to Point Hut - 9 Jan 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at Bullen Range - 9 Jan 2019 Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 8 Jan 2019 Austroscolia soror at Mitchell, ACT - 8 Jan 2019 Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Stranger Pond - 6 Jan 2019 Pompilidae sp. (family) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 6 Jan 2019 Cryptocheilus bicolor at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 6 Jan 2019
Diamma bicolor at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at Booth, ACT - 19 Feb 2019
Sphecinae sp. (subfamily) at Booth, ACT - 19 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 17 Feb 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 17 Feb 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Isaacs, ACT - 16 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Feb 2019
Isodontia sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Scoliidae sp. (family) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Austroscolia soror at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Sphex sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Polistes humilis at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Polistes chinensis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2019
Polistes chinensis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Sceliphron laetum at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Pompilidae sp. (family) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 13 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Polistes humilis at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Calopompilus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 10 Feb 2019
Pseudofoenus sp. at Namadgi National Park - 10 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Heteropelma scaposum at Gibraltar Pines - 10 Feb 2019
Isodontia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Cooleman Ridge - 8 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at National Arboretum Forests - 8 Feb 2019
Braconidae sp. (family) at Mount Ainslie - 7 Feb 2019
Sphex sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 7 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019
Terobiella eucalypti (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Mount Painter - 5 Feb 2019
Callibracon capitator (TBC) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Feb 2019
Isodontia sp. (genus) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Spence, ACT - 3 Feb 2019
Mutillidae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 2 Feb 2019
Diamma bicolor at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 2 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Mount Ainslie - 1 Feb 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at Wallaroo, NSW - 1 Feb 2019
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019
Sphecinae (subfamily) at Nimmo, NSW - 30 Jan 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Paddys River, ACT - 29 Jan 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Mount Rogers - 29 Jan 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Mount Rogers - 29 Jan 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Mount Ainslie - 28 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Stranger Pond - 28 Jan 2019
Mutillidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 28 Jan 2019
Isodontia sp. (genus) at Mulligans Flat - 27 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Mulligans Flat - 27 Jan 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at MTR591 at Gundaroo - 26 Jan 2019
Pompilidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Mulligans Flat - 24 Jan 2019
Diamma bicolor at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2019
Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mount Ainslie - 23 Jan 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019
Sphex sp. (genus) (TBC) at National Arboretum Forests - 23 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Kambah, ACT - 21 Jan 2019
Sphex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 21 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019
Ropalidia plebeiana at Spence, ACT - 19 Jan 2019
Ropalidia plebeiana at ANBG - 19 Jan 2019
Austroscolia soror at Wanniassa, ACT - 18 Jan 2019
Polistes sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019
Cryptocheilus bicolor at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019
Heteropelma scaposum at Flynn, ACT - 16 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Jan 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Glen Allen, NSW - 15 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at National Arboretum Forests - 14 Jan 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 14 Jan 2019
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 13 Jan 2019
Chrysididae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Jan 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 11 Jan 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Mount Painter - 11 Jan 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 10 Jan 2019
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019
Tachysphex sp. at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019
Cryptocheilus bicolor at Pine Island to Point Hut - 9 Jan 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at Bullen Range - 9 Jan 2019
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 8 Jan 2019
Austroscolia soror at Mitchell, ACT - 8 Jan 2019
Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Stranger Pond - 6 Jan 2019
Pompilidae sp. (family) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 6 Jan 2019
Cryptocheilus bicolor at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 6 Jan 2019

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7 

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
1163753 sightings of 4959 species in 947 locations from 2147 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy