Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersMPennay [Sightings | Surveys]

MPennay

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 80 0 80

Coronidium scorpioides (Button Everlasting) at Palerang, NSW - 13 Jun 2019 by MPennay Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 May 2019 by MPennay Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Lake George, NSW - 23 Mar 2019 by MPennay Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying Fox) at Bywong, NSW - 22 Mar 2019 by MPennay Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Bywong, NSW - 22 Mar 2019 by MPennay Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Mar 2019 by MPennay Varanus sp. (genus) (A goanna) at Lake George, NSW - 2 Mar 2019 by MPennay Ramphotyphlops nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at Lake George, NSW - 16 Feb 2019 by MPennay Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Suppressed - 14 Jan 2019 by MPennay Dipodium roseum (Rosy hyacinth orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 2 Jan 2019 by MPennay Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Lake George, NSW - 4 Dec 2018 by MPennay Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Lake George, NSW - 1 Dec 2018 by MPennay Epilobium sp. (A Willow Herb) at Bywong, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Lake George, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 25 Nov 2018 by MPennay Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Lake George, NSW - 16 Nov 2018 by MPennay Ornithorhynchus anatinus (Platypus) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Nov 2018 by MPennay Ranunculus papulentus (Large River Buttercup) at Lake George, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by MPennay Solanum linearifolium (Mountain Kangaroo Apple) at Lake George, NSW - 1 Nov 2018 by MPennay Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Nov 2018 by MPennay Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Nov 2018 by MPennay Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Gundaroo, NSW - 31 Oct 2018 by MPennay Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Lake George, NSW - 30 Oct 2018 by MPennay Bulbine sp. at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Oct 2018 by MPennay Veronica calycina (Hairy Speedwell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Oct 2018 by MPennay Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay Silene gallica var. gallica (French Catchfly) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay Bromus hordeaceus (Soft Brome) at Lake George, NSW - 27 Oct 2018 by MPennay Poa pratensis (Kentucky Bluegrass) at Lake George, NSW - 27 Oct 2018 by MPennay Vicia villosa supsp. eriocarpa (Russian Vetch) at Lake George, NSW - 27 Oct 2018 by MPennay Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Lake George, NSW - 19 Oct 2018 by MPennay Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Lake George, NSW - 18 Oct 2018 by MPennay Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Oct 2018 by MPennay Calotis anthemoides (Chamomile burr-daisy) at Lake George, NSW - 18 Oct 2018 by MPennay Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Oct 2018 by MPennay Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Oct 2018 by MPennay Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gundaroo, NSW - 17 Oct 2018 by MPennay Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Oct 2018 by MPennay Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 15 Oct 2018 by MPennay Caladenia sp. at Lake George, NSW - 14 Oct 2018 by MPennay Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 14 Oct 2018 by MPennay Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2018 by MPennay Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Oct 2018 by MPennay Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Lake George, NSW - 8 Oct 2018 by MPennay Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Lake George, NSW - 8 Oct 2018 by MPennay Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Lake George, NSW - 15 Sep 2018 by MPennay Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Lake George, NSW - 15 Jul 2018 by MPennay Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2018 by MPennay Grevillea lanigera (Woolly grevillea) at Tarago, NSW - 24 Jun 2018 by MPennay Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Lake George, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 by MPennay Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Lake George, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 by MPennay Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Lake George, NSW - 22 Jun 2018 by MPennay Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Jun 2018 by MPennay Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Cenchrus purpurascens (Swamp Foxtail Grass) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Macropus robustus (Wallaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Oxycanus sp. (genus) (A swift or ghost moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay Sus scrofa (Feral Pig) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Sutton, NSW - 17 May 2018 by MPennay Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Sutton, NSW - 17 May 2018 by MPennay Antechinus agilis (Agile Antechinus) at Lake George, NSW - 14 May 2018 by MPennay Leucochrysum albicans at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 May 2018 by MPennay Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 May 2018 by MPennay Xerochrysum sp. at Lake George, NSW - 5 May 2018 by MPennay Xerochrysum sp. at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 May 2018 by MPennay Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Apr 2014 by MPennay
Coronidium scorpioides (Button Everlasting) at Palerang, NSW - 13 Jun 2019 by MPennay
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 May 2019 by MPennay
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Lake George, NSW - 23 Mar 2019 by MPennay
Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying Fox) at Bywong, NSW - 22 Mar 2019 by MPennay
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Bywong, NSW - 22 Mar 2019 by MPennay
Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Mar 2019 by MPennay
Varanus sp. (genus) (A goanna) at Lake George, NSW - 2 Mar 2019 by MPennay
Ramphotyphlops nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at Lake George, NSW - 16 Feb 2019 by MPennay
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Suppressed - 14 Jan 2019 by MPennay
Dipodium roseum (Rosy hyacinth orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 2 Jan 2019 by MPennay
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Lake George, NSW - 4 Dec 2018 by MPennay
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Lake George, NSW - 1 Dec 2018 by MPennay
Epilobium sp. (A Willow Herb) at Bywong, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Lake George, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 25 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Lake George, NSW - 16 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Ornithorhynchus anatinus (Platypus) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Ranunculus papulentus (Large River Buttercup) at Lake George, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Solanum linearifolium (Mountain Kangaroo Apple) at Lake George, NSW - 1 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Nov 2018 by MPennay
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Gundaroo, NSW - 31 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Lake George, NSW - 30 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Bulbine sp. at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Veronica calycina (Hairy Speedwell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Silene gallica var. gallica (French Catchfly) at Lake George, NSW - 28 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Bromus hordeaceus (Soft Brome) at Lake George, NSW - 27 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Poa pratensis (Kentucky Bluegrass) at Lake George, NSW - 27 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Vicia villosa supsp. eriocarpa (Russian Vetch) at Lake George, NSW - 27 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Lake George, NSW - 19 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Lake George, NSW - 18 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Calotis anthemoides (Chamomile burr-daisy) at Lake George, NSW - 18 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gundaroo, NSW - 17 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 15 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Caladenia sp. at Lake George, NSW - 14 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 14 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Lake George, NSW - 8 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Lake George, NSW - 8 Oct 2018 by MPennay
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Lake George, NSW - 15 Sep 2018 by MPennay
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Lake George, NSW - 15 Jul 2018 by MPennay
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Suppressed - 11 Jul 2018 by MPennay
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly grevillea) at Tarago, NSW - 24 Jun 2018 by MPennay
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Lake George, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 by MPennay
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Lake George, NSW - 23 Jun 2018 by MPennay
Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Lake George, NSW - 22 Jun 2018 by MPennay
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Lake George, NSW - 17 Jun 2018 by MPennay
Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Cenchrus purpurascens (Swamp Foxtail Grass) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Macropus robustus (Wallaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Lake George, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Oxycanus sp. (genus) (A swift or ghost moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 May 2018 by MPennay
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay
Sus scrofa (Feral Pig) at Lake George, NSW - 23 May 2018 by MPennay
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Sutton, NSW - 17 May 2018 by MPennay
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Sutton, NSW - 17 May 2018 by MPennay
Antechinus agilis (Agile Antechinus) at Lake George, NSW - 14 May 2018 by MPennay
Leucochrysum albicans at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 May 2018 by MPennay
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 May 2018 by MPennay
Xerochrysum sp. at Lake George, NSW - 5 May 2018 by MPennay
Xerochrysum sp. at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 May 2018 by MPennay
Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Apr 2014 by MPennay

Page 1 

MPennay

I'm a professional zoologist I've mostly worked with bats, but I'm really interested in most wildlife.

Filter

Categories

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 37
  • 7
  • 11

Member Profile

  • Category Moderator!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 05 May 2018 Member since

Follow MPennay

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188796 sightings of 5359 species in 1188 locations from 2426 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy