Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersRodDeb [Sightings | Surveys]

RodDeb

Page 1 of 41 pages - image sightings only 4060 0 4059

Accipiter cirrocephalus (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at National Zoo and Aquarium - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Caligavis chrysops (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Chalcopteroides sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Podalonia tydei (A parasitoidal wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Gordon, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Tharwa Bridge - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Cordulephya pygmaea (Common Shutwing) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Rubus sp. (Blackberry) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Egretta novaehollandiae (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Chenonetta jubata (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Tharwa, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Tharwa Bridge - 18 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Elseyornis melanops (Black-fronted Dotterel) at Gordon, ACT - 18 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Gordon, ACT - 18 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Cisticola exilis (Golden-headed Cisticola) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Schizobothrus flavovittatus (Disappearing Grasshopper) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Milvus migrans (Black Kite) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Wanniassa, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Wanniassa, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Wanniassa, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Macarthur, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at Macarthur, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Macarthur, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hieraaetus morphnoides (Little Eagle) at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Falco subniger (Black Falcon) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Mount Ainslie - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Mount Ainslie - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Mount Ainslie - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Actitis hypoleucos (Common Sandpiper) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Malacorhynchus membranaceus (Pink-eared Duck) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Macarthur, ACT - 27 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) at Hume, ACT - 26 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Hume, ACT - 26 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Hume, ACT - 26 Jan 2020 by RodDeb Perca fluviatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Accipiter cirrocephalus (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at National Zoo and Aquarium - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Caligavis chrysops (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Chalcopteroides sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 24 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Podalonia tydei (A parasitoidal wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Gordon, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Tharwa Bridge - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Cordulephya pygmaea (Common Shutwing) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Rubus sp. (Blackberry) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Egretta novaehollandiae (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Chenonetta jubata (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Tharwa, ACT - 19 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Tharwa Bridge - 18 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Elseyornis melanops (Black-fronted Dotterel) at Gordon, ACT - 18 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Gordon, ACT - 18 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Cisticola exilis (Golden-headed Cisticola) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Schizobothrus flavovittatus (Disappearing Grasshopper) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 14 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Milvus migrans (Black Kite) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Wanniassa, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Wanniassa, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Wanniassa, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Macarthur, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at Macarthur, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Macarthur, ACT - 10 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hieraaetus morphnoides (Little Eagle) at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Falco subniger (Black Falcon) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 6 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Mount Ainslie - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Mount Ainslie - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Mount Ainslie - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Actitis hypoleucos (Common Sandpiper) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Malacorhynchus membranaceus (Pink-eared Duck) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Isabella Pond - 29 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Macarthur, ACT - 27 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) at Hume, ACT - 26 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Hume, ACT - 26 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at Hume, ACT - 26 Jan 2020 by RodDeb
Perca fluviatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Jan 2020 by RodDeb

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  41 

RodDeb

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 25 Nov 2017 Member since

Follow RodDeb

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1200819 sightings of 5803 species in 1205 locations from 2959 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy