Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

AaronClausen

Page 1 of 22 pages - image sightings only 2264 4 2164

Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Piney Ridge - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Piney Ridge - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Piney Ridge - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Aprasia parapulchella (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Belenois java (Caper White) at Canberra, ACT - 7 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra pauciflora (Slender sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 2 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Watson, ACT - 30 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Mount Majura - 21 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia orestes (Burrinjuck Spider orchid) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Bunochilus montanus (Montane Leafy Greenhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Chiloglottis valida (Large Bird Orchid) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pterostylis nutans (Nodding greenhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia phaeoclavia (Brown-clubbed spider orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Hymenochilus muticus (Midget greenhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia orestes (Burrinjuck Spider orchid) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caleana minor (Small Duck Orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Ranunculus sp. (Buttercup) at Hall Cemetery - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Craspedia variabilis (Billy button) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pinara cana at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Watson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Mount Majura - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Mount Majura - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Lawson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Hymenochilus bicolor (Black-tip greenhood) at Lawson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Hymenochilus bicolor (Black-tip greenhood) at Lawson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Mount Majura - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Leucopogon fletcheri subsp. brevisepalus (Twin Flower Beard-Heath) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Bovista (A puffball) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Helicoverpa sp. (genus) (A bollworm) at Watson, ACT - 20 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Watson Woodlands - 13 Aug 2019 by AaronClausen Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Canberra, ACT - 3 Aug 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Unidentified at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Unidentified at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius sp. at Kaleen, ACT - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius australiensis at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Scleroderma sp. (Earth balls) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Piney Ridge - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Piney Ridge - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Piney Ridge - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Aprasia parapulchella (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Belenois java (Caper White) at Canberra, ACT - 7 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra pauciflora (Slender sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 2 Nov 2019 by AaronClausen
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Watson, ACT - 30 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Mount Majura - 21 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia orestes (Burrinjuck Spider orchid) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Bunochilus montanus (Montane Leafy Greenhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Chiloglottis valida (Large Bird Orchid) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding greenhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia phaeoclavia (Brown-clubbed spider orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Hymenochilus muticus (Midget greenhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia orestes (Burrinjuck Spider orchid) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caleana minor (Small Duck Orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Ranunculus sp. (Buttercup) at Hall Cemetery - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Craspedia variabilis (Billy button) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pinara cana at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Watson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Mount Majura - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Mount Majura - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Lawson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Hymenochilus bicolor (Black-tip greenhood) at Lawson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Hymenochilus bicolor (Black-tip greenhood) at Lawson, ACT - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Mount Majura - 7 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Leucopogon fletcheri subsp. brevisepalus (Twin Flower Beard-Heath) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Bovista (A puffball) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Piney Ridge - 28 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Helicoverpa sp. (genus) (A bollworm) at Watson, ACT - 20 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Watson Woodlands - 13 Aug 2019 by AaronClausen
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Canberra, ACT - 3 Aug 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Unidentified at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Unidentified at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius sp. at Kaleen, ACT - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius australiensis at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Cortinarius sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Scleroderma sp. (Earth balls) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  22 

AaronClausen

I'm particularly interested in terrestrial orchids and native ferns and love the treasure-hunting nature of finding these stunning plants! I'm also trying to learn more about the different types of shrubs and wild flowers to record while I'm out and about. I love exploring Canberra's outdoors and am continuously surprised by new things that I've never seen before. I think we're extremely lucky to have such a diverse environment so close to our door steps in the ACT.

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Founding Explorer!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 01 Dec 2013 Member since

Follow AaronClausen

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1195301 sightings of 5549 species in 1195 locations from 2749 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy