Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Members JohnBundock

JohnBundock

Page 1 of 21 pages - image sightings only 2058 0 2058

Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Drosera sp. at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Coree, ACT - 10 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Jacka, ACT - 1 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Dicranolaius sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Petroica goodenovii (Red-capped Robin) at Tennent, ACT - 12 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Weston, ACT - 4 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Farrer Ridge - 10 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Bullen Range - 7 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Cisticola exilis (Golden-headed Cisticola) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 30 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Aphelocephala leucopsis (Southern Whiteface) at Sutton, NSW - 28 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Oxycanus dirempta (Variable Oxycanus) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 7 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Oxycanus sp. (genus) (A swift or ghost moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Cytaea severa (Severe Cytaea) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 May 2020 by JohnBundock Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 6 May 2020 by JohnBundock Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at Wanniassa, ACT - 3 May 2020 by JohnBundock Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at Wanniassa, ACT - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Fabriogenia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Rob Roy Range - 27 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 25 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Cotter Reserve - 24 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Wanniassa, ACT - 24 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Tharwa, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Bruce Ponds - 22 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at Mount Taylor - 21 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Mount Taylor - 21 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Rob Roy Range - 19 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Rob Roy Range - 19 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Rob Roy Range - 19 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Danaus petilia (Lesser wanderer) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Ectropis excursaria (Common Bark Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Molonglo River Park - 17 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Molonglo River Park - 17 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Cordulephya pygmaea (Common Shutwing) at Coombs, ACT - 17 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Banks, ACT - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 14 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 14 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Bullen Range - 12 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Urambi Hills - 12 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Urambi Hills - 12 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Smicrornis brevirostris (Weebill) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 9 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Stagonopleura guttata (Diamond Firetail) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 9 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Danaus petilia (Lesser wanderer) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock Comptosia apicalis (A bee fly) at Stranger Pond - 31 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Chrysolarentia gypsomela (Gypsum Carpet) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 31 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Isaacs Ridge - 31 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong) at Paddys River, ACT - 30 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Namadgi National Park - 30 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Mount Ainslie - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at Black Mountain - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Black Mountain - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Wanniassa, ACT - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Wanniassa, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Bullen Range - 27 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Bullen Range - 27 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Bullen Range - 27 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Stromlo, ACT - 25 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Farrer Ridge - 24 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Wanniassa Hill - 24 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Farrer Ridge - 24 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Mcquoids Hill - 23 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Zodariidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at Mcquoids Hill - 23 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock Cebysa leucotelus (Australian Bagmoth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 23 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Drosera sp. at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Coree, ACT - 10 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Jacka, ACT - 1 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Dicranolaius sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Petroica goodenovii (Red-capped Robin) at Tennent, ACT - 12 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Weston, ACT - 4 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Farrer Ridge - 10 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Bullen Range - 7 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Cisticola exilis (Golden-headed Cisticola) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 30 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Aphelocephala leucopsis (Southern Whiteface) at Sutton, NSW - 28 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Oxycanus dirempta (Variable Oxycanus) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 7 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Oxycanus sp. (genus) (A swift or ghost moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Cytaea severa (Severe Cytaea) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 6 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at Wanniassa, ACT - 3 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at Wanniassa, ACT - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Fabriogenia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Rob Roy Range - 27 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 25 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Cotter Reserve - 24 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Wanniassa, ACT - 24 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Tharwa, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Bruce Ponds - 22 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at Mount Taylor - 21 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Mount Taylor - 21 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Rob Roy Range - 19 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Rob Roy Range - 19 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Rob Roy Range - 19 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Danaus petilia (Lesser wanderer) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Ectropis excursaria (Common Bark Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Molonglo River Park - 17 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Molonglo River Park - 17 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Cordulephya pygmaea (Common Shutwing) at Coombs, ACT - 17 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Rob Roy Range - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Banks, ACT - 15 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 14 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 14 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Bullen Range - 12 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Urambi Hills - 12 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Urambi Hills - 12 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Smicrornis brevirostris (Weebill) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 9 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Stagonopleura guttata (Diamond Firetail) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 9 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Danaus petilia (Lesser wanderer) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 1 Apr 2020 by JohnBundock
Comptosia apicalis (A bee fly) at Stranger Pond - 31 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Chrysolarentia gypsomela (Gypsum Carpet) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 31 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Isaacs Ridge - 31 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong) at Paddys River, ACT - 30 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Namadgi National Park - 30 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Mount Ainslie - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at Black Mountain - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Black Mountain - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Wanniassa, ACT - 29 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Wanniassa, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Bullen Range - 27 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Bullen Range - 27 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Bullen Range - 27 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Stromlo, ACT - 25 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Farrer Ridge - 24 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Wanniassa Hill - 24 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Farrer Ridge - 24 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Mcquoids Hill - 23 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Zodariidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at Mcquoids Hill - 23 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock
Cebysa leucotelus (Australian Bagmoth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 23 Mar 2020 by JohnBundock

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  21 

JohnBundock

Member since

  • 28 Dec 2015

Filter

Categories

Follow JohnBundock

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 133
  • 50
  • 0

1218698 sightings of 6138 species in 1172 locations from 3449 members
operates under CCA 3.0 Australia | privacy