Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region

Latest sightings

Page 1 of 11 pages - image sightings only 2031 51 1030

Unidentified Grass (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Kurt Unidentified Noctuoid moths (except Arctiinae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Oenochroma vinaria (Pink-bellied moth) at Conder, ACT - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’ (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR Myriophyllum variifolium (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR Cycnogeton procerum (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR Varanus rosenbergi (Rosenberg's Monitor) at Illilanga & Baroona - 19 Oct 2020 by Illilanga Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Wollogorang, NSW - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2020 by Greggy Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by YellowButton Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Whirlwind Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Oct 2020 by Whirlwind Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Sutton, NSW - 14 Oct 2020 by Whirlwind Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at Black Mountain - 19 Oct 2020 by Harrisi Melobasis thoracica (A jewel beetle) at O'Connor, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Harrisi Trapezites luteus (Yellow Ochre, Rare White-spot Skipper) at Black Mountain - 19 Oct 2020 by Harrisi Saratus hesperus (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Harrisi Entometa fervens (Common Gum Snout Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 18 Oct 2020 by ibaird Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Mount Painter - 1 Oct 2020 by drakes Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Calochilus platychilus (Purple beard orchid) at Holt, ACT - 16 Oct 2020 by drakes Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Prasophyllum brevilabre (Short-lip leek orchid) at Black Mountain - 20 Oct 2020 by shoko Caladenia congesta (Pink caps) at Black Mountain - 20 Oct 2020 by shoko Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wollogorang, NSW - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Federal Golf Course - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Goodenia pinnatifida (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Coltricia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by drakes Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 May 2019 by SamCol Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Federal Golf Course - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Pterostylis nutans (Nodding greenhood) at Aranda Bushland - 19 Oct 2020 by drakes Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Federal Golf Course - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by TmacPictures Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Oct 2020 by goyenjudy Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Swainsona behriana (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Oct 2020 by rainer Celtis australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Unidentified Centipede (Chilopoda) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Cormobates leucophaea (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Myrmecia forficata (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Dryandra St Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel Celtis australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Malurus cyaneus (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel Dacelo novaeguineae (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Dryandra St Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel Glycine sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Chiloglottis trapeziformis (Diamond ant orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie Hymenochilus muticus (Midget greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie Hymenochilus muticus (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie Pomaderris eriocephala (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie Viola betonicifolia (Purple Violet) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 20 Oct 2020 by Christine Entometa fervens (Common Gum Snout Moth) at Rugosa at Yass River - 20 Oct 2020 by SenexRugosus Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine Aporoctena sp. (genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Flynn, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine Cacomantis variolosus (Brush Cuckoo) at Kambah Pool - 20 Oct 2020 by Liam.m Bunochilus montanus (Montane Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 12 Oct 2020 by DPRees125 Caladenia cucullata (Lemon caps) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Heteromastix sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Servaea sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Cortaderia selloana (Pampas Grass) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Bass Gardens Park, Griffith - 20 Oct 2020 by SRoss Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Bass Gardens Park, Griffith - 20 Oct 2020 by SRoss Genduara punctigera (Spotted Clear Winged Snout Moth) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Holt, ACT - 14 Oct 2020 by SWishart Jotus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Oct 2020 by SWishart Belenois java (Caper White) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Oct 2020 by SWishart Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Oct 2020 by SWishart Oligochaetochilus hamatus (Southern hooked rustyhood) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 19 Oct 2020 by JasonC Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Ct1000 Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 20 Oct 2020 by MPennay Polytrichaceae (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by JanetRussell Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by MPennay Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Chrysodeixis argentifera (Tobacco looper) at Melba, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Hoplostega ochroma (A concealer moth) at Melba, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Tineola bisselliella (Webbing Clothes Moth) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Epyaxa subidaria (Subidaria Moth) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Nacoleia rhoeoalis (A Pyralid Moth) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus Faveria tritalis (Couchgrass Webworm) at Evatt, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Unidentified Grass (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Kurt
Unidentified Noctuoid moths (except Arctiinae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Oenochroma vinaria (Pink-bellied moth) at Conder, ACT - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’ (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR
Myriophyllum variifolium (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR
Cycnogeton procerum (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR
Varanus rosenbergi (Rosenberg's Monitor) at Illilanga & Baroona - 19 Oct 2020 by Illilanga
Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Wollogorang, NSW - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2020 by Greggy
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by YellowButton
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Whirlwind
Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Oct 2020 by Whirlwind
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Sutton, NSW - 14 Oct 2020 by Whirlwind
Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at Black Mountain - 19 Oct 2020 by Harrisi
Melobasis thoracica (A jewel beetle) at O'Connor, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Harrisi
Trapezites luteus (Yellow Ochre, Rare White-spot Skipper) at Black Mountain - 19 Oct 2020 by Harrisi
Saratus hesperus (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Harrisi
Entometa fervens (Common Gum Snout Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 18 Oct 2020 by ibaird
Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Mount Painter - 1 Oct 2020 by drakes
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Calochilus platychilus (Purple beard orchid) at Holt, ACT - 16 Oct 2020 by drakes
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Prasophyllum brevilabre (Short-lip leek orchid) at Black Mountain - 20 Oct 2020 by shoko
Caladenia congesta (Pink caps) at Black Mountain - 20 Oct 2020 by shoko
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wollogorang, NSW - 19 Oct 2020 by JaneR
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Federal Golf Course - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Goodenia pinnatifida (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Coltricia sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by drakes
Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 May 2019 by SamCol
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Federal Golf Course - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding greenhood) at Aranda Bushland - 19 Oct 2020 by drakes
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Federal Golf Course - 20 Oct 2020 by JackyF
Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by TmacPictures
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Oct 2020 by goyenjudy
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Swainsona behriana (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Oct 2020 by rainer
Celtis australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Unidentified Centipede (Chilopoda) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Cormobates leucophaea (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Myrmecia forficata (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Dryandra St Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel
Celtis australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Malurus cyaneus (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel
Dacelo novaeguineae (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Dryandra St Woodland - 20 Oct 2020 by ConBoekel
Glycine sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Chiloglottis trapeziformis (Diamond ant orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie
Hymenochilus muticus (Midget greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie
Hymenochilus muticus (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie
Pomaderris eriocephala (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie
Viola betonicifolia (Purple Violet) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 7 Oct 2020 by roachie
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 20 Oct 2020 by Christine
Entometa fervens (Common Gum Snout Moth) at Rugosa at Yass River - 20 Oct 2020 by SenexRugosus
Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine
Aporoctena sp. (genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Flynn, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine
Cacomantis variolosus (Brush Cuckoo) at Kambah Pool - 20 Oct 2020 by Liam.m
Bunochilus montanus (Montane Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 12 Oct 2020 by DPRees125
Caladenia cucullata (Lemon caps) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Heteromastix sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Servaea sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Cortaderia selloana (Pampas Grass) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Bass Gardens Park, Griffith - 20 Oct 2020 by SRoss
Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Bruce, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Bass Gardens Park, Griffith - 20 Oct 2020 by SRoss
Genduara punctigera (Spotted Clear Winged Snout Moth) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Holt, ACT - 14 Oct 2020 by SWishart
Jotus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Oct 2020 by SWishart
Belenois java (Caper White) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Oct 2020 by SWishart
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Oct 2020 by SWishart
Oligochaetochilus hamatus (Southern hooked rustyhood) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 19 Oct 2020 by JasonC
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by Ct1000
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Lake George, NSW - 20 Oct 2020 by MPennay
Polytrichaceae (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Oct 2020 by MPennay
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Chrysodeixis argentifera (Tobacco looper) at Melba, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Hoplostega ochroma (A concealer moth) at Melba, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Tineola bisselliella (Webbing Clothes Moth) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Epyaxa subidaria (Subidaria Moth) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Nacoleia rhoeoalis (A Pyralid Moth) at McKellar, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus
Faveria tritalis (Couchgrass Webworm) at Evatt, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by kasiaaus

1  2  3  4  5  6  ... 11 

1223266 sightings of 6212 species in 1174 locations from 3628 members
 privacy terms CCA 3.0 Australia