Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Moths (Lepidoptera) Noctuoid moths (except Arctiinae)

Trichiocercus sparshalli

Sparshall's Moth at Aranda, ACT

Trichiocercus sparshalli at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2021
Request use of media

Identification history

Trichiocercus sparshalli 19 Jan 2021 ibaird
Trichiocercus sparshalli 19 Jan 2021 KMcCue

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Author's notes

Colour false due to umbrella

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 372 0 284

Siphanta sp. (genus) (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Capua intractana (A Tortricid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Oecophorinae (subfamily) (Unidentified Oecophorinae concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Tachystola acroxantha (A Concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Diatenes aglossoides (An Eribid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Steatoda grossa (Cupboard or Brown house spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Spectrotrota fimbrialis (A Pyralid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Pholodes sinistraria (Sinister Moth, Frilled Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Hellula hydralis (Cabbage Centre Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Nacoleia mesochlora (Pied Crambid) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Clynotis severus (Stern Jumping Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Endotricha pyrosalis (A Pyralid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Clynotis severus (Stern Jumping Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Jan 2021 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Uresiphita ornithopteralis (Tree Lucerne Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Neosparassus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Badge huntsman) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Mantodea sp. (order) (Unidentified praying mantis) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Geometridae sp. (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Cruria donowani (Crow or Donovan's Day Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Cyneoterpna wilsoni (Wilson's Grey) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Cyneoterpna wilsoni (Wilson's Grey) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Olbonoma triptycha (Concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2020 by KMcCue Syllitus sp. (genus) (Syllitus longhorn beetle) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Phyllotocus sp. (genus) (Nectar scarab) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Neumichtis nigerrima (Black Turnip Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Arhodia lasiocamparia (Pink Arhodia) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Arhodia lasiocamparia (Pink Arhodia) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Nov 2020 by KMcCue Geometridae (family) ADULTS at Aranda, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by KMcCue Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2020 by KMcCue Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2020 by KMcCue Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by KMcCue Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KMcCue Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Sep 2020 by KMcCue Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by KMcCue Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Aug 2020 by KMcCue Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Aug 2020 by KMcCue Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Aug 2020 by KMcCue Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by KMcCue Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by KMcCue Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Jul 2020 by KMcCue Xerochrysum bracteatum (Golden Everlasting) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Jun 2020 by KMcCue Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KMcCue Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KMcCue Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Aranda, ACT - 31 May 2020 by KMcCue Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KMcCue Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Aranda, ACT - 24 May 2020 by KMcCue Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Aranda, ACT - 22 May 2020 by KMcCue Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 22 May 2020 by KMcCue Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 20 May 2020 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2020 by KMcCue Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at Aranda, ACT - 4 May 2020 by KMcCue Geastrum sp. (An earthstar) at Aranda, ACT - 3 May 2020 by KMcCue Boreoides subulatus (Wingless Soldier Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 3 May 2020 by KMcCue Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Aranda, ACT - 3 May 2020 by KMcCue Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Feb 2020 by KMcCue Leucocoprinus birnbaumii at Aranda, ACT - 15 Feb 2020 by KMcCue Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Jan 2020 by KMcCue Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Jan 2020 by KMcCue Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Jan 2020 by KMcCue Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Jan 2020 by KMcCue Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Jan 2020 by KMcCue Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Exaireta spinigera (Garden Soldier Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Hypodoxa muscosaria (Textured Emerald) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2019 by KMcCue Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Lehtinelagia prasina (Leek-green flower spider, crab spider) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Nov 2019 by KMcCue Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Oct 2019 by KMcCue Philobota lysizona (A concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by KMcCue Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by KMcCue Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Oct 2019 by KMcCue Sophta concavata (Varied Hookwing) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Oct 2019 by KMcCue Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Aug 2019 by KMcCue Nola vernalis (Dagger Tuft-moth) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Aug 2019 by KMcCue Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Mar 2019 by KMcCue Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2019 by KMcCue Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Mar 2019 by KMcCue Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Mar 2019 by KMcCue Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Mar 2019 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by KMcCue Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jan 2019 by KMcCue Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Streptopelia chinensis (Spotted Dove) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Nov 2018 by KMcCue Catocheilus sp. (genus) (Smooth flower wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by KMcCue Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Sep 2018 by KMcCue Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Jul 2018 by KMcCue Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Aranda, ACT - 30 May 2018 by KMcCue Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2018 by KMcCue Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2018 by KMcCue Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Apr 2018 by KMcCue Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Apr 2018 by KMcCue Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Apr 2018 by KMcCue Lophopepla sp. (genus) (A concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Apr 2018 by KMcCue Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Apr 2018 by KMcCue Scioglyptis lyciaria (White-patch Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue Scioglyptis lyciaria (White-patch Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Feb 2018 by KMcCue Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Jan 2018 by KMcCue Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2017 by KMcCue Anax papuensis (Australian Emperor) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2017 by KMcCue Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2017 by KMcCue Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Feb 2017 by KMcCue Mictis profana (Crusader bug) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2016 by KMcCue Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Dec 2016 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Nov 2016 by KMcCue Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Nov 2016 by KMcCue Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Nov 2016 by KMcCue Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2016 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2016 by KMcCue Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2016 by KMcCue Hyalarcta nigrescens (Ribbed Case Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Oct 2016 by KMcCue Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Oct 2016 by KMcCue Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Oct 2016 by KMcCue Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Oct 2016 by KMcCue Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Feb 2016 by KMcCue Scythrops novaehollandiae (Channel-billed Cuckoo) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Dec 2015 by KMcCue Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 10 Mar 2015 by KMcCue Rutilia (Ameniamima) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle fly) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Jan 2015 by KMcCue Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Dec 2014 by KMcCue Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Dec 2014 by KMcCue Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 25 May 2014 by KMcCue Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Aranda, ACT - 18 May 2014 by KMcCue Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Mar 2014 by KMcCue Mantodea sp. (order) (Unidentified praying mantis) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Jan 2014 by KMcCue Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-frog) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2013 by KMcCue Gryllacrididae sp. (family) (Wood, Raspy or Leaf Rolling Cricket) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Dec 2012 by KMcCue Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Nov 2012 by KMcCue Phallus rubicundus (A stinkhorn fungus) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Mar 2012 by KMcCue Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Mar 2012 by KMcCue Scopula sp. (genus) (A wave moth) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Mar 2012 by KMcCue Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Mar 2012 by KMcCue Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Jan 2012 by KMcCue Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Dec 2011 by KMcCue Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Mar 2011 by KMcCue Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Feb 2011 by KMcCue Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (Sawfly, Spitfire) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Feb 2011 by KMcCue Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Jan 2011 by KMcCue Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Sep 2010 by KMcCue Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 10 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Mar 2009 by KMcCue Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2009 by KMcCue Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Feb 2009 by KMcCue Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jan 2009 by KMcCue Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Jan 2009 by KMcCue Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Apr 2008 by KMcCue Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Apr 2008 by KMcCue Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Mar 2008 by KMcCue Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Mar 2008 by KMcCue Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2008 by KMcCue Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2008 by KMcCue Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Jan 2008 by KMcCue Ogmograptis sp. (genus) (Scribbly Gum Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2007 by KMcCue Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Jan 2007 by KMcCue Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Dec 2006 by KMcCue Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jul 2006 by KMcCue
Siphanta sp. (genus) (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Capua intractana (A Tortricid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Oecophorinae (subfamily) (Unidentified Oecophorinae concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Tachystola acroxantha (A Concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Diatenes aglossoides (An Eribid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Steatoda grossa (Cupboard or Brown house spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Spectrotrota fimbrialis (A Pyralid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Pholodes sinistraria (Sinister Moth, Frilled Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Hellula hydralis (Cabbage Centre Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Feb 2021 by KMcCue
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Nacoleia mesochlora (Pied Crambid) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Clynotis severus (Stern Jumping Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Endotricha pyrosalis (A Pyralid moth) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Clynotis severus (Stern Jumping Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Jan 2021 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Uresiphita ornithopteralis (Tree Lucerne Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Neosparassus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Badge huntsman) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Mantodea sp. (order) (Unidentified praying mantis) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Geometridae sp. (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Cruria donowani (Crow or Donovan's Day Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Cyneoterpna wilsoni (Wilson's Grey) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Cyneoterpna wilsoni (Wilson's Grey) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Olbonoma triptycha (Concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2020 by KMcCue
Syllitus sp. (genus) (Syllitus longhorn beetle) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Phyllotocus sp. (genus) (Nectar scarab) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Neumichtis nigerrima (Black Turnip Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Arhodia lasiocamparia (Pink Arhodia) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Arhodia lasiocamparia (Pink Arhodia) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Nov 2020 by KMcCue
Geometridae (family) ADULTS at Aranda, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by KMcCue
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2020 by KMcCue
Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2020 by KMcCue
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by KMcCue
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KMcCue
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Sep 2020 by KMcCue
Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by KMcCue
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Aug 2020 by KMcCue
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Aug 2020 by KMcCue
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Aug 2020 by KMcCue
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by KMcCue
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by KMcCue
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Jul 2020 by KMcCue
Xerochrysum bracteatum (Golden Everlasting) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Jun 2020 by KMcCue
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KMcCue
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KMcCue
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Aranda, ACT - 31 May 2020 by KMcCue
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KMcCue
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Aranda, ACT - 24 May 2020 by KMcCue
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Aranda, ACT - 22 May 2020 by KMcCue
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 22 May 2020 by KMcCue
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 20 May 2020 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2020 by KMcCue
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at Aranda, ACT - 4 May 2020 by KMcCue
Geastrum sp. (An earthstar) at Aranda, ACT - 3 May 2020 by KMcCue
Boreoides subulatus (Wingless Soldier Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 3 May 2020 by KMcCue
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Aranda, ACT - 3 May 2020 by KMcCue
Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Feb 2020 by KMcCue
Leucocoprinus birnbaumii at Aranda, ACT - 15 Feb 2020 by KMcCue
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Jan 2020 by KMcCue
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Jan 2020 by KMcCue
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Jan 2020 by KMcCue
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Jan 2020 by KMcCue
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Jan 2020 by KMcCue
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Exaireta spinigera (Garden Soldier Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 9 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Hypodoxa muscosaria (Textured Emerald) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2019 by KMcCue
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Lehtinelagia prasina (Leek-green flower spider, crab spider) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Nov 2019 by KMcCue
Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Oct 2019 by KMcCue
Philobota lysizona (A concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by KMcCue
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by KMcCue
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Oct 2019 by KMcCue
Sophta concavata (Varied Hookwing) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Oct 2019 by KMcCue
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Aug 2019 by KMcCue
Nola vernalis (Dagger Tuft-moth) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Aug 2019 by KMcCue
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Mar 2019 by KMcCue
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2019 by KMcCue
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Mar 2019 by KMcCue
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Mar 2019 by KMcCue
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Mar 2019 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by KMcCue
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Jan 2019 by KMcCue
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Streptopelia chinensis (Spotted Dove) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 14 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Nov 2018 by KMcCue
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Nov 2018 by KMcCue
Catocheilus sp. (genus) (Smooth flower wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by KMcCue
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Sep 2018 by KMcCue
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Jul 2018 by KMcCue
Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Aranda, ACT - 30 May 2018 by KMcCue
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2018 by KMcCue
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2018 by KMcCue
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Apr 2018 by KMcCue
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Apr 2018 by KMcCue
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Aranda, ACT - 11 Apr 2018 by KMcCue
Lophopepla sp. (genus) (A concealer moth) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Apr 2018 by KMcCue
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Aranda, ACT - 3 Apr 2018 by KMcCue
Scioglyptis lyciaria (White-patch Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue
Scioglyptis lyciaria (White-patch Bark Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Aranda, ACT - 29 Mar 2018 by KMcCue
Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 22 Feb 2018 by KMcCue
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Jan 2018 by KMcCue
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2017 by KMcCue
Anax papuensis (Australian Emperor) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2017 by KMcCue
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Feb 2017 by KMcCue
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Feb 2017 by KMcCue
Mictis profana (Crusader bug) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Dec 2016 by KMcCue
Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Dec 2016 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Nov 2016 by KMcCue
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Nov 2016 by KMcCue
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Nov 2016 by KMcCue
Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2016 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Nov 2016 by KMcCue
Belenois java (Caper White) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2016 by KMcCue
Hyalarcta nigrescens (Ribbed Case Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Oct 2016 by KMcCue
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 30 Oct 2016 by KMcCue
Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Oct 2016 by KMcCue
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Oct 2016 by KMcCue
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Aranda, ACT - 17 Feb 2016 by KMcCue
Scythrops novaehollandiae (Channel-billed Cuckoo) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Dec 2015 by KMcCue
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 10 Mar 2015 by KMcCue
Rutilia (Ameniamima) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle fly) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Jan 2015 by KMcCue
Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Dec 2014 by KMcCue
Isopeda sp.(genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Dec 2014 by KMcCue
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 25 May 2014 by KMcCue
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Aranda, ACT - 18 May 2014 by KMcCue
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Mar 2014 by KMcCue
Mantodea sp. (order) (Unidentified praying mantis) at Aranda, ACT - 1 Jan 2014 by KMcCue
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-frog) at Aranda, ACT - 5 May 2013 by KMcCue
Gryllacrididae sp. (family) (Wood, Raspy or Leaf Rolling Cricket) at Aranda, ACT - 21 Dec 2012 by KMcCue
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Aranda, ACT - 26 Nov 2012 by KMcCue
Phallus rubicundus (A stinkhorn fungus) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Mar 2012 by KMcCue
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Aranda, ACT - 12 Mar 2012 by KMcCue
Scopula sp. (genus) (A wave moth) at Aranda, ACT - 6 Mar 2012 by KMcCue
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Mar 2012 by KMcCue
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Aranda, ACT - 28 Jan 2012 by KMcCue
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Aranda, ACT - 24 Dec 2011 by KMcCue
Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Mar 2011 by KMcCue
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Feb 2011 by KMcCue
Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (Sawfly, Spitfire) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Feb 2011 by KMcCue
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 8 Jan 2011 by KMcCue
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Sep 2010 by KMcCue
Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 10 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Aranda, ACT - 23 Mar 2009 by KMcCue
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Feb 2009 by KMcCue
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Feb 2009 by KMcCue
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jan 2009 by KMcCue
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Jan 2009 by KMcCue
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Apr 2008 by KMcCue
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Apr 2008 by KMcCue
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Aranda, ACT - 7 Mar 2008 by KMcCue
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Aranda, ACT - 5 Mar 2008 by KMcCue
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2008 by KMcCue
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at Aranda, ACT - 2 Feb 2008 by KMcCue
Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at Aranda, ACT - 13 Jan 2008 by KMcCue
Ogmograptis sp. (genus) (Scribbly Gum Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Dec 2007 by KMcCue
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Aranda, ACT - 20 Jan 2007 by KMcCue
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 15 Dec 2006 by KMcCue
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Aranda, ACT - 31 Jul 2006 by KMcCue

1  2  3 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 19 Jan 2021 01:01 PM Recorded on
  • KMcCue Recorded by

Additional information

  • 12mm to 25mm Animal size

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1240014 sightings of 6661 species in 1009 locations from 4023 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy