ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members KenT [ sightings | surveys ]

KenT

Page 1 of 17 - image sightings only 1692 0 1689

Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Calocera sp. (A stagshorn fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Trentepohlia sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT zz Polypore (shelf/hoof-like) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Macrotyphula juncea complex (Fairy Club) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Dacryobolus sudans at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Pholiota sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Bisporella citrina (Yellow Fairy Cups or Lemon Discos) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Chlorociboria (An elfcup fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Thysanothecium scutellatum (A lichen) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Marasmiellus affixus (Little Stinker) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Hypoxylon sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Xylodon 'Schizopora group' at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Heterotextus sp. (A yellow saprophytic jelly fungi) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Aleurina sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Mycena sp. (Mycena) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Marasmius at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT Astraeus hygrometricus (Barometer Earthstar) at Hackett, ACT - 22 Jun 2020 by KenT Clitocybe s. l. at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Laccaria sp. (Laccaria) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Ascocoryne sarcoides (Purple Jellydisc) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Macrotyphula juncea complex (Fairy Club) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Mucorales (Pin moulds) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Xylobolus illudens (Purplish Stereum) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Ramaria sp. (A Coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Clavulina sp. (A coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Galerina sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Tricholoma eucalypticum at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Calocera sp. (A stagshorn fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Dermocybe austroveneta (Green Skinhead) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Rhodofomitopsis lilacinogilva complex (Lilac Shelf Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT Mycena sp. ‘grey or grey-brown caps’ at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Peziza at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Deconica horizontalis at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Arcyria sp. (A slime mould) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Amanita xanthocephala (Vermilion grisette) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Mycena interrupta (Pixie's Parasol) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Trametes versicolor (Turkey Tail) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Clitocybe s. l. at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Mycena sp. ‘grey or grey-brown caps’ at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Scleroderma sp. (Scleroderma) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Dermocybe sp. (Dermocybe) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Artomyces sp. (A coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Dermocybe sp. (Dermocybe) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Peziza at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Hymenoscyphus at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Cortinarius sp. (Cortinarius) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Russula sp. (Russula) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT Hypholoma fasciculare (Hypholoma fasciculare) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Podoscypha petalodes at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Tremella fuciformis (Snow Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Amanita xanthocephala (Vermilion grisette) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Perenniporia ochroleuca at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Mycena sp. ‘grey or grey-brown caps’ at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Arcyria sp. (A slime mould) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Psilocybe sp. (Psilocybe) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT Rhodofomitopsis lilacinogilva complex (Lilac Shelf Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Oudemansiella 'radicata group' (Rooting shank) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Lactarius s.l. (A Milkcap) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Gymnopilus sp. (Gymnopilus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Mycena sp. (Mycena) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Xylodon 'Schizopora group' at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Galerina sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Artomyces sp. (A coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT Hypholoma sp. (Hypholoma) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Galerina sp. at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Scleroderma sp. (Scleroderma) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Gymnopilus sp. (Gymnopilus) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Clitocybe s. l. at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Pholiotina rugosa at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT Mycena sp. (Mycena) at Coree, ACT - 26 May 2020 by KenT Lactarius s.l. (A Milkcap) at Coree, ACT - 26 May 2020 by KenT Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Belconnen, ACT - 13 Jan 2020 by KenT Uromycladium implexae at Belconnen, ACT - 13 Jan 2020 by KenT Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Belconnen, ACT - 13 Jan 2020 by KenT Verbena rigida var. rigida (Veined Verbena) at Coree, ACT - 28 Nov 2019 by KenT Coprosma hirtella (Currant Bush) at Coree, ACT - 28 Nov 2019 by KenT Goodenia hederacea subsp. alpestris at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush, Honey Reed) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Dianella tasmanica (Tasman Flax Lily) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Veronica calycina (Hairy Speedwell) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Olearia argophylla (Native Musk) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Sambucus gaudichaudiana (White Elder Berry) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Poa helmsii (Broad-leaved Snow Grass) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius (Scotch Broom, Broom, English Broom) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Oct 2019 by KenT
Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Calocera sp. (A stagshorn fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Trentepohlia sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
zz Polypore (shelf/hoof-like) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Macrotyphula juncea complex (Fairy Club) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Dacryobolus sudans at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Pholiota sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Bisporella citrina (Yellow Fairy Cups or Lemon Discos) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Chlorociboria (An elfcup fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Thysanothecium scutellatum (A lichen) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Marasmiellus affixus (Little Stinker) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Hypoxylon sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Xylodon 'Schizopora group' at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Heterotextus sp. (A yellow saprophytic jelly fungi) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Aleurina sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Marasmius at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 23 Jun 2020 by KenT
Astraeus hygrometricus (Barometer Earthstar) at Hackett, ACT - 22 Jun 2020 by KenT
Clitocybe s. l. at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Laccaria sp. (Laccaria) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Ascocoryne sarcoides (Purple Jellydisc) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Macrotyphula juncea complex (Fairy Club) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Mucorales (Pin moulds) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Xylobolus illudens (Purplish Stereum) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Ramaria sp. (A Coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Clavulina sp. (A coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Galerina sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Tricholoma eucalypticum at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Calocera sp. (A stagshorn fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Dermocybe austroveneta (Green Skinhead) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Rhodofomitopsis lilacinogilva complex (Lilac Shelf Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2020 by KenT
Mycena sp. ‘grey or grey-brown caps’ at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Peziza at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Deconica horizontalis at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Arcyria sp. (A slime mould) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Amanita xanthocephala (Vermilion grisette) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Mycena interrupta (Pixie's Parasol) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Trametes versicolor (Turkey Tail) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Clitocybe s. l. at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Mycena sp. ‘grey or grey-brown caps’ at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Scleroderma sp. (Scleroderma) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Dermocybe sp. (Dermocybe) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Artomyces sp. (A coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Dermocybe sp. (Dermocybe) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Peziza at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Hymenoscyphus at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Cortinarius sp. (Cortinarius) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Russula sp. (Russula) at Cotter River, ACT - 3 Jun 2020 by KenT
Hypholoma fasciculare (Hypholoma fasciculare) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Podoscypha petalodes at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Tremella fuciformis (Snow Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Amanita xanthocephala (Vermilion grisette) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Perenniporia ochroleuca at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Mycena sp. ‘grey or grey-brown caps’ at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Arcyria sp. (A slime mould) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Psilocybe sp. (Psilocybe) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at Cotter River, ACT - 29 May 2020 by KenT
Rhodofomitopsis lilacinogilva complex (Lilac Shelf Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Oudemansiella 'radicata group' (Rooting shank) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Lactarius s.l. (A Milkcap) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Crepidotus sp. (Crepidotus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Gymnopilus sp. (Gymnopilus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Xylodon 'Schizopora group' at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Galerina sp. at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Artomyces sp. (A coral fungus) at Cotter River, ACT - 28 May 2020 by KenT
Hypholoma sp. (Hypholoma) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Galerina sp. at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Scleroderma sp. (Scleroderma) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Gymnopilus sp. (Gymnopilus) at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Clitocybe s. l. at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Pholiotina rugosa at Coree, ACT - 27 May 2020 by KenT
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at Coree, ACT - 26 May 2020 by KenT
Lactarius s.l. (A Milkcap) at Coree, ACT - 26 May 2020 by KenT
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Belconnen, ACT - 13 Jan 2020 by KenT
Uromycladium implexae at Belconnen, ACT - 13 Jan 2020 by KenT
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Belconnen, ACT - 13 Jan 2020 by KenT
Verbena rigida var. rigida (Veined Verbena) at Coree, ACT - 28 Nov 2019 by KenT
Coprosma hirtella (Currant Bush) at Coree, ACT - 28 Nov 2019 by KenT
Goodenia hederacea subsp. alpestris at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush, Honey Reed) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Dianella tasmanica (Tasman Flax Lily) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Veronica calycina (Hairy Speedwell) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Olearia argophylla (Native Musk) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Sambucus gaudichaudiana (White Elder Berry) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Poa helmsii (Broad-leaved Snow Grass) at Coree, ACT - 27 Nov 2019 by KenT
Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius (Scotch Broom, Broom, English Broom) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Oct 2019 by KenT

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  17 

1256655 sightings of 7213 species in 1018 locations from 4542 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy