Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members Tapirlord

Tapirlord

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 207 0 207

Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Sanguisorba minor (TBC) at suppressed - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dianella longifolia var. longifolia (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (African Olive) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Tragopogon sp. (A Goatsbeard) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Unidentified Darkling beetle (Tenebrionidae) (TBC) at suppressed - 24 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Cryphaea xylina (Woodland Geometrid) at City Renewal Authority Area - 24 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pholodes sinistraria (Sinister Moth, Frilled Bark Moth) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 24 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Brindabella National Park - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Acaena novae-zelandiae (Bidgee Widgee) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin bug) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Epilobium sp. (A Willow Herb) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Rumex brownii (Slender Dock, Swamp Dock) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Astrotricha ledifolia (Star-hair) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Choretrum pauciflorum (Dwarf Sourbush, Sourbush) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Daviesia leptophylla (Slender Bitter Pea) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pultenaea procumbens (TBC) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus cinerea (TBC) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pteridium esculentum (Bracken Fern, Bracken) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Cheiranthera linearis (Finger flower) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Gompholobium huegelii (Pale Wedge Pea) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Bulbine sp. at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Lamprima aurata (Golden stag beetle) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dillwynia glaucula (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria (Trigger plant) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Castiarina erythroptera (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Centaurium sp. (Centaury) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Stellaria pungens (Prickly Starwort) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus melliodora (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pomaderris betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Microtis parviflora (Slender onion orchid) at Isaacs Ridge - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Passiflora caerulea (Blue Passionflower) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Phillip, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Cystosoma saundersii (Bladder Cicada) at suppressed - 16 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pterodontia mellii (Hunchback Fly, Small-headed Fly) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 16 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Argiope protensa (TBC) at suppressed - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Crataegus monogyna (Hawthorn) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Paropsis sp. (genus) (A leaf beetle) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Clavulina sp. (A coral fungus) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Verbascum virgatum (Green Mullein) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dasineura sp. (genus) (Flower-galling Midge) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Swainsona behriana (Behr's swainson-pea) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Cotoneaster microphyllus (Cotoneaster) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at Murrumbateman, NSW - 13 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at suppressed - 11 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Phillip, ACT - 9 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Phillip, ACT - 9 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Echium vulgare (Vipers Bugloss) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (African Olive) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Silybum marianum (Variegated Thistle) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Unidentified Plant (TBC) at suppressed - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Zaprochilus australis (Twig-mimic katydid) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Pittosporum undulatum (Sweet Pittosporum) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Unidentified Plant (TBC) at suppressed - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Cirphula pyrrhocnemis (Variable Cirphula) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Acrotriche serrulata (Ground-berry) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Storosa obscura (Dark Storosa) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 4 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Sanguisorba minor (TBC) at suppressed - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dianella longifolia var. longifolia (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (African Olive) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Tragopogon sp. (A Goatsbeard) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 30 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Unidentified Darkling beetle (Tenebrionidae) (TBC) at suppressed - 24 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Cryphaea xylina (Woodland Geometrid) at City Renewal Authority Area - 24 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pholodes sinistraria (Sinister Moth, Frilled Bark Moth) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 24 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Brindabella National Park - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Acaena novae-zelandiae (Bidgee Widgee) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin bug) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Epilobium sp. (A Willow Herb) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Rumex brownii (Slender Dock, Swamp Dock) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Astrotricha ledifolia (Star-hair) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Choretrum pauciflorum (Dwarf Sourbush, Sourbush) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Daviesia leptophylla (Slender Bitter Pea) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pultenaea procumbens (TBC) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus cinerea (TBC) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pteridium esculentum (Bracken Fern, Bracken) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Cheiranthera linearis (Finger flower) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Gompholobium huegelii (Pale Wedge Pea) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at suppressed - 22 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Bulbine sp. at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Lamprima aurata (Golden stag beetle) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dillwynia glaucula (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria (Trigger plant) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Castiarina erythroptera (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Centaurium sp. (Centaury) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Stellaria pungens (Prickly Starwort) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus melliodora (TBC) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pomaderris betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at suppressed - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Microtis parviflora (Slender onion orchid) at Isaacs Ridge - 21 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Passiflora caerulea (Blue Passionflower) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Phillip, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Cystosoma saundersii (Bladder Cicada) at suppressed - 16 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pterodontia mellii (Hunchback Fly, Small-headed Fly) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 16 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Argiope protensa (TBC) at suppressed - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Crataegus monogyna (Hawthorn) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Paropsis sp. (genus) (A leaf beetle) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Clavulina sp. (A coral fungus) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Verbascum virgatum (Green Mullein) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dasineura sp. (genus) (Flower-galling Midge) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Swainsona behriana (Behr's swainson-pea) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Cotoneaster microphyllus (Cotoneaster) at O'Malley, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at Murrumbateman, NSW - 13 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at suppressed - 11 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Phillip, ACT - 9 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Phillip, ACT - 9 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Echium vulgare (Vipers Bugloss) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (African Olive) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Silybum marianum (Variegated Thistle) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at suppressed - 8 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Zaprochilus australis (Twig-mimic katydid) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Pittosporum undulatum (Sweet Pittosporum) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at suppressed - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Cirphula pyrrhocnemis (Variable Cirphula) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Acrotriche serrulata (Ground-berry) at O'Malley, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Storosa obscura (Dark Storosa) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 4 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord

1  2  3 

Tapirlord

Member since

  • 11 Sep 2020

Filter

Categories

Follow Tapirlord

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 42
  • 56
  • 0
1228665 sightings of 6286 species in 1000 locations from 3789 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy