Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Members JohnBundock

JohnBundock

Page 1 of 22 pages - image sightings only 2125 0 2125

Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Helicoverpa punctigera (Australian bollworm, Native budworm) at National Arboretum Forests - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Nacoleia rhoeoalis (A Pyralid Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Diuris semilunulata (Late leopard orchid) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Viola betonicifolia (Purple Violet) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Other fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Antasia flavicapitata (Yellow-headed Heath Moth) at Brindabella National Park - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at Brindabella National Park - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Candalides hyacinthina (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 14 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Point 4999 - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Merops ornatus (Rainbow Bee-eater) at Stony Creek - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Euchaetis rhizobola (A Concealer moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Leucania obusta at Wanniassa, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Taxeotis reserata (A Geometer moth) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Dichromodes atrosignata (Black-signed Heath Moth ) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Belenois java (Caper White) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Phrissogonus laticostata (Apple looper moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Melanodes anthracitaria (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Melanodes anthracitaria (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Diarsia intermixta (Chevron Cutworm) at Wanniassa, ACT - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Pseudonaja textilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Pseudonaja textilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at Jedbinbilla - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Jedbinbilla - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Jedbinbilla - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Hemicordulia tau (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Coree, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Coree, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Coree, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Delena cancerides (Social Huntsman Spider) at Cotter Reserve - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Huntsman spider (Sparassidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 1 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Noctuoid moths (except Arctiinae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Coree, ACT - 1 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at Wanniassa, ACT - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Brachyscome decipiens (Field Daisy) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 20 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Drosera sp. at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Coree, ACT - 10 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Forde, ACT - 1 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Notointybia cavicorni (A soft‐winged flower beetle) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Petroica goodenovii (Red-capped Robin) at Tennent, ACT - 12 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Weston, ACT - 4 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Farrer Ridge - 10 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Bullen Range - 7 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Cisticola exilis (Golden-headed Cisticola) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 30 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Aphelocephala leucopsis (Southern Whiteface) at Sutton, NSW - 28 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Oxycanus dirempta (Variable Oxycanus) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 7 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Oxycanus sp. (genus) (A swift or ghost moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Cytaea severa (Severe Cytaea) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 May 2020 by JohnBundock Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 6 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Helicoverpa punctigera (Australian bollworm, Native budworm) at National Arboretum Forests - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Nacoleia rhoeoalis (A Pyralid Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Diuris semilunulata (Late leopard orchid) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Viola betonicifolia (Purple Violet) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Other fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Antasia flavicapitata (Yellow-headed Heath Moth) at Brindabella National Park - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at Brindabella National Park - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Candalides hyacinthina (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 14 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Point 4999 - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Merops ornatus (Rainbow Bee-eater) at Stony Creek - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 13 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Euchaetis rhizobola (A Concealer moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Leucania obusta at Wanniassa, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Taxeotis reserata (A Geometer moth) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Dichromodes atrosignata (Black-signed Heath Moth ) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Belenois java (Caper White) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Coree, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Phrissogonus laticostata (Apple looper moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Melanodes anthracitaria (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Melanodes anthracitaria (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Diarsia intermixta (Chevron Cutworm) at Wanniassa, ACT - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Pseudonaja textilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Pseudonaja textilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at Jedbinbilla - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Jedbinbilla - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Jedbinbilla - 4 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Hemicordulia tau (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Coree, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Coree, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Coree, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Delena cancerides (Social Huntsman Spider) at Cotter Reserve - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Huntsman spider (Sparassidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 1 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Noctuoid moths (except Arctiinae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Coree, ACT - 1 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at Wanniassa, ACT - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Brachyscome decipiens (Field Daisy) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 20 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Stony Creek - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Drosera sp. at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Coree, ACT - 15 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Coree, ACT - 10 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Forde, ACT - 1 Sep 2020 by JohnBundock
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Tralee, ACT - 27 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Notointybia cavicorni (A soft‐winged flower beetle) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Petroica goodenovii (Red-capped Robin) at Tennent, ACT - 12 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Weston, ACT - 4 Aug 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Farrer Ridge - 10 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Bullen Range - 7 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Cisticola exilis (Golden-headed Cisticola) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 30 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Aphelocephala leucopsis (Southern Whiteface) at Sutton, NSW - 28 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Oxycanus dirempta (Variable Oxycanus) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 7 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Oxycanus sp. (genus) (A swift or ghost moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by JohnBundock
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Cytaea severa (Severe Cytaea) at Wanniassa, ACT - 15 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Wanniassa, ACT - 13 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 6 May 2020 by JohnBundock

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  22 

JohnBundock

Member since

  • 28 Dec 2015

Filter

Categories

Follow JohnBundock

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 141
  • 50
  • 0
1223266 sightings of 6212 species in 1174 locations from 3628 members
 privacy terms CCA 3.0 Australia