Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

FungusGanoderma   

Unnamed at ANBG

5 images

Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019

Identification history

Fungus Ganoderma 1 Apr 2019 Heino1
Fungus Ganoderma 30 Mar 2019 RodDeb

Author's notes

in the rainforest on the upperwalk

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 1183 0 149

Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 Unidentified at ANBG - 31 May 2019 Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 Milichiidae (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 Podoscypha petalodes (TBC) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 Collembola sp. (order) (Unidentified springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 Unidentified Insect (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2019 Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 Gotra sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 Gastropoda sp. (class) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019 Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 Euryglossa ephippiata (TBC) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 Eilica sp. (genus) (An Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2018 Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018 Agarics at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 31 May 2019
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 31 May 2019
Unidentified at ANBG - 31 May 2019
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019
Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 20 May 2019
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019
Milichiidae (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019
Podoscypha petalodes (TBC) at ANBG - 3 May 2019
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019
Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019
Collembola sp. (order) (Unidentified springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2019
Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019
Gotra sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019
Gastropoda sp. (class) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018
Euryglossa ephippiata (TBC) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018
Eilica sp. (genus) (An Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018
Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2018
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018
Agarics at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018
Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 22 May 2018
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 22 May 2018
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018
Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018

Page 1  2 

Location

Location information

  • Coordinates 149.107315-35.276865
  • Altitude 598.0m
  • Defined Locations ANBG
  • Places Acton, ACT

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 20 Abundance
  • 29 Mar 2019 1:43 PM Recorded on
  • RodDeb Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188073 sightings of 5332 species in 1188 locations from 2392 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy