Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Other bugRayieria acaciae

1 Acacia-spotting bug at ANBG

5 images

Rayieria acaciae at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Rayieria acaciae at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Rayieria acaciae at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Rayieria acaciae at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Rayieria acaciae at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019

Identification history

Other bug Rayieria acaciae 17 Mar 2019 MichaelMulvaney
Other bug Rayieria acaciae 12 Mar 2019 MichaelMulvaney
Other bug Miridae sp. (family) 8 Mar 2019 Tim L

Author's notes

Possibly a Mirid bug?

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 247 0 203

Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 10 Jul 2019 Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 7 Jul 2019 Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Technomyrmex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Crematogaster sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 Unidentified Insect (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 Unidentified Lacewing (Neuroptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 Unidentified at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 Rainbowia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 14 May 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 Heteropoda sp. (genus) (Huntsman spider) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 Cryptachaea veruculata (Diamondback comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 Notoncus sp. (genus) (A Notoncus ant) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 Boletales (A bolete) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Arkys curtulus (Bird-dropping Arkys) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 Hemicloea sp. (genus) (Flat bark spider) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019 Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Oncocoris geniculatus (A shield bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) (Zebra spider wasp) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 Eriophora pustulosa (Knobbled Orbweaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Cerceris sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cerceris wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 Heoclisis fundata (Antlion lacewing) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 Asilinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified asiline Robberfly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Parasynthemis regina (Royal Tigertail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Pycnostictus seriatus (Common Bandwing) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Orthorhinus cylindrirostris (Elephant weevil) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019 Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 10 Jul 2019
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 7 Jul 2019
Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Technomyrmex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Crematogaster sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019
Unidentified Lacewing (Neuroptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019
Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019
Unidentified at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019
Rainbowia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 17 May 2019
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 17 May 2019
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 17 May 2019
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 14 May 2019
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 14 May 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 May 2019
Heteropoda sp. (genus) (Huntsman spider) at ANBG - 11 May 2019
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 May 2019
Cryptachaea veruculata (Diamondback comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019
Notoncus sp. (genus) (A Notoncus ant) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019
Boletales (A bolete) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Arkys curtulus (Bird-dropping Arkys) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019
Hemicloea sp. (genus) (Flat bark spider) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019
Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Oncocoris geniculatus (A shield bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019
Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) (Zebra spider wasp) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019
Eriophora pustulosa (Knobbled Orbweaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019
Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Cerceris sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cerceris wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019
Heoclisis fundata (Antlion lacewing) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019
Asilinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified asiline Robberfly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Parasynthemis regina (Royal Tigertail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Pycnostictus seriatus (Common Bandwing) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Orthorhinus cylindrirostris (Elephant weevil) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019

Page 1  2  3 

Location

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 16 Feb 2019 1:11 PM Recorded on
  • Tim L Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188911 sightings of 5362 species in 1190 locations from 2425 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy