Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

DragonIntellagama lesueurii   

Eastern Water Dragon at ANBG

Intellagama lesueurii at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019

Identification history

Dragon Intellagama lesueurii 1 Mar 2019 WillO
Dragon Intellagama lesueurii 28 Feb 2019 Alison Milton

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 914 0 181

Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019 Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019 Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019 Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 Scarabaeidae sp. (family) (Scarab beetle, curl grub) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) (Zebra spider wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Calvatia cyathiformis at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2019 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 Amphylaeus (Agogenohylaeus) obscuriceps at ANBG - 8 Jan 2019 Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 Cermatulus nasalis (Predatory shield bug, Glossy shield bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 Megachile ferox (Resin bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Castiarina sexplagiata (Six-spotted Castiarina jewel beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 Cercopidae (family) (Unidentified spittlebug or froghopper) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 Lemna disperma (Common Duck-weed) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 4 Jul 2018 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 Homalictus punctatus (A halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019
Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019
Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 20 May 2019
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 16 May 2019
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019
Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019
Scarabaeidae sp. (family) (Scarab beetle, curl grub) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) (Zebra spider wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Calvatia cyathiformis at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2019
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019
Amphylaeus (Agogenohylaeus) obscuriceps at ANBG - 8 Jan 2019
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018
Cermatulus nasalis (Predatory shield bug, Glossy shield bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Megachile ferox (Resin bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Castiarina sexplagiata (Six-spotted Castiarina jewel beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018
Cercopidae (family) (Unidentified spittlebug or froghopper) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018
Lemna disperma (Common Duck-weed) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018
Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 4 Jul 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018
Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018
Hydromys chrysogaster (Rakali or Water Rat) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 15 May 2018
Homalictus punctatus (A halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018

Page 1  2 

Location

Location information

  • Coordinates 149.110410-35.276280
  • Altitude 601.0m
  • Defined Locations ANBG
  • Places Acton, ACT

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 21 Feb 2019 2:34 PM Recorded on
  • Alison Milton Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1196848 sightings of 5634 species in 1196 locations from 2816 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy