Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (TBC)

Unidentified at Suppressed - 8 Feb 2019

Identification history

Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta 8 Feb 2019 Alison Milton

Identify this sighting

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 313 0 128

Vespula germanica (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Pseudomantis albofimbriata (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Junonia villida (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Altica sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Theclinesthes serpentata (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Neochmia temporalis at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 Melangyna viridiceps at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Hemicordulia australiae at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Theclinesthes serpentata at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Geron sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 Camponotus suffusus at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 Camponotus suffusus at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Zanda funereus at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 Tipanaea patulella at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 Asura lydia at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Zizina otis at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 Balaana sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Acrida conica at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Balaana sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Jalmenus ictinus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Papilio aegeus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Hemicordulia tau at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Hemicordulia australiae at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Phalaenoides tristifica at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Corcorax melanorhamphos at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Balaana sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ischnura heterosticta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Pieris rapae at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ellipsidion sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Synthemis eustalacta at ANBG - 17 Jan 2019 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 17 Jan 2019 Metura elongatus at ANBG - 17 Jan 2019 Austalis copiosa at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 Epidesmia chilonaria at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 Polistes humilis at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 Cherax destructor at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 Austrosciapus connexus at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 Altica sp. (genus) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 Callocephalon fimbriatum at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 Pseudonaja textilis at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 Alisterus scapularis at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 Platycercus elegans at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 Chlenias sp. (genus) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Pseudonaja textilis at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Nemophora sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2018 Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 Phalaenoides glycinae at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 Altica sp. (genus) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 Altica sp. (genus) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 Wallabia bicolor at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018 Neochmia temporalis at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018 Acanthiza pusilla at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018 Pardalotus punctatus at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018 Cracticus torquatus at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 Armillaria at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 Pseudomantis albofimbriata at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 Zizina otis at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 Zanda funereus at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 Geron nigralis at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 Phonognatha graeffei at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 Pholcus phalangioides at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 Hemicordulia australiae at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 18 Feb 2018 Adversaeschna brevistyla at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018
Vespula germanica (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Junonia villida (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Altica sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Theclinesthes serpentata (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Neochmia temporalis at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019
Melangyna viridiceps at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Hemicordulia australiae at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Theclinesthes serpentata at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Geron sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019
Camponotus suffusus at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019
Camponotus suffusus at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Zanda funereus at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019
Tipanaea patulella at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019
Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019
Asura lydia at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Zizina otis at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019
Balaana sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Acrida conica at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Balaana sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Jalmenus ictinus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Papilio aegeus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Hemicordulia tau at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Hemicordulia australiae at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Phalaenoides tristifica at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Corcorax melanorhamphos at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Balaana sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ischnura heterosticta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Pieris rapae at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ellipsidion sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Synthemis eustalacta at ANBG - 17 Jan 2019
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 17 Jan 2019
Metura elongatus at ANBG - 17 Jan 2019
Austalis copiosa at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018
Epidesmia chilonaria at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018
Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018
Polistes humilis at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018
Cherax destructor at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018
Austrosciapus connexus at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018
Altica sp. (genus) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018
Callocephalon fimbriatum at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018
Pseudonaja textilis at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Alisterus scapularis at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Platycercus elegans at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018
Chlenias sp. (genus) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Pseudonaja textilis at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Nemophora sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2018
Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018
Phalaenoides glycinae at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018
Altica sp. (genus) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018
Altica sp. (genus) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018
Wallabia bicolor at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018
Neochmia temporalis at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018
Acanthiza pusilla at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018
Pardalotus punctatus at ANBG - 27 Jul 2018
Cracticus torquatus at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018
Armillaria at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018
Pseudomantis albofimbriata at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018
Zizina otis at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018
Zanda funereus at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018
Geron nigralis at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018
Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018
Phonognatha graeffei at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018
Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018
Pholcus phalangioides at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018
Hemicordulia australiae at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 18 Feb 2018
Adversaeschna brevistyla at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018

Page 1  2 

Sighting information

  • 4 - 15 Abundance
  • 8 Feb 2019 8:51 AM Recorded on
  • Alison Milton Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
1169106 sightings of 5175 species in 957 locations from 2294 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy