Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Small (Robin, Finch, Thornbill etc)Acanthiza chrysorrhoa

Yellow-rumped Thornbill at The Pinnacle

2 images

Acanthiza chrysorrhoa at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018

Identification history

Small (Robin, Finch, Thornbill etc) Acanthiza chrysorrhoa 26 Oct 2018 RyuCallaway
Small (Robin, Finch, Thornbill etc) Acanthiza chrysorrhoa 26 Oct 2018 Alison Milton

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 1559 0 61

Asiola fasciata (A robber fly) at The Pinnacle - 31 Oct 2019 Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at The Pinnacle - 20 Oct 2019 Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 Calomela curtisi (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 Calomela vittata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 Calomela vittata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 Trigonodera sp. (genus) (A wedge-shaped beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019 Ptilogyna sp. (genus) (A crane fly) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019 Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019 Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at The Pinnacle - 28 Mar 2019 Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at The Pinnacle - 28 Mar 2019 Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019 Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019 Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019 Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at The Pinnacle - 16 Feb 2019 Blepharotes sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) (Unidentified Geometer moths) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Uracanthus triangularis (Triangular Marked Banksia Longhorn) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Dicranosterna immaculata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Peltoschema tetraspilota (Leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Peltoschema oceanica (Oceanica leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Calomela curtisi (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Icerya acaciae (Acacia mealy bug) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Diphucrania leucosticta (White-flecked acacia jewel beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Calomela vittata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Aporocera (Aporocera) consors (A leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019 Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019 Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019 Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at The Pinnacle - 11 Jan 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at The Pinnacle - 17 Dec 2018 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at The Pinnacle - 17 Dec 2018 Polyporus arcularius at The Pinnacle - 17 Dec 2018 Trapezites luteus (Yellow Ochre, Rare White-spot Skipper) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018 Pyrrholaemus sagittata (Speckled Warbler) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018 Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018 Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018 Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018 Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018 Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018 Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018 Pyrrholaemus sagittata (Speckled Warbler) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018 Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2018 Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at The Pinnacle - 8 Sep 2018 Perenniporia ochroleuca at The Pinnacle - 22 Mar 2018 Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at The Pinnacle - 22 Mar 2018 Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at The Pinnacle - 18 Oct 2015 Pyrrholaemus sagittata (Speckled Warbler) at The Pinnacle - 13 Sep 2015
Asiola fasciata (A robber fly) at The Pinnacle - 31 Oct 2019
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at The Pinnacle - 20 Oct 2019
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019
Calomela curtisi (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019
Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019
Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019
Calomela vittata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019
Calomela vittata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019
Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019
Trigonodera sp. (genus) (A wedge-shaped beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019
Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019
Ptilogyna sp. (genus) (A crane fly) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at The Pinnacle - 10 Apr 2019
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at The Pinnacle - 28 Mar 2019
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at The Pinnacle - 28 Mar 2019
Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019
Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at The Pinnacle - 16 Feb 2019
Blepharotes sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) (Unidentified Geometer moths) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Uracanthus triangularis (Triangular Marked Banksia Longhorn) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Dicranosterna immaculata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Peltoschema tetraspilota (Leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Peltoschema oceanica (Oceanica leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Calomela curtisi (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Icerya acaciae (Acacia mealy bug) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Diphucrania leucosticta (White-flecked acacia jewel beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Calomela vittata (Acacia leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Aporocera (Aporocera) consors (A leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at The Pinnacle - 23 Jan 2019
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at The Pinnacle - 11 Jan 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at The Pinnacle - 17 Dec 2018
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at The Pinnacle - 17 Dec 2018
Polyporus arcularius at The Pinnacle - 17 Dec 2018
Trapezites luteus (Yellow Ochre, Rare White-spot Skipper) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018
Pyrrholaemus sagittata (Speckled Warbler) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at The Pinnacle - 26 Oct 2018
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018
Pyrrholaemus sagittata (Speckled Warbler) at The Pinnacle - 7 Oct 2018
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2018
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at The Pinnacle - 8 Sep 2018
Perenniporia ochroleuca at The Pinnacle - 22 Mar 2018
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at The Pinnacle - 22 Mar 2018
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at The Pinnacle - 18 Oct 2015
Pyrrholaemus sagittata (Speckled Warbler) at The Pinnacle - 13 Sep 2015

Page 1 

Location

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 5 Abundance
  • 26 Oct 2018 11:02 AM Recorded on
  • Alison Milton Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1195301 sightings of 5549 species in 1195 locations from 2749 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy