Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Other ShrubPimelea linifolia   

Slender Rice Flower at Illilanga & Baroona

3 images

Pimelea linifolia at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Pimelea linifolia at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Pimelea linifolia at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017

Identification history

Other Shrub Pimelea linifolia 4 Aug 2018 MichaelMulvaney
Other Shrub Pimelea linifolia 24 Jul 2018 Illilanga

Author's notes

Private property. No public access without permission.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 140 0 138

Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Mar 2019 Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Mar 2019 Laetiporus portentosus at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Mar 2019 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Pellaea calidirupium (Hot rock fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa (Water Forget-me-not) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Polyclonus atratus (A sawfly) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Pardillana limbata (Common Pardillana) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019 Philobota ancylotoxa (A concealer moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Goniaea opomaloides (Mimetic Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Oxythecta acceptella (Scat Moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Caloplaca sp. (Firedot Lichen) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Carex breviculmis (Short-stem Sedge) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018 Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Illilanga & Baroona - 16 Aug 2018 Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at Illilanga & Baroona - 16 Aug 2018 Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Aug 2018 Unidentified Scale insect & mealybug (Hemiptera, Coccoidea) (TBC) at Illilanga & Baroona - 6 Aug 2018 Lepidosperma laterale (Variable Sword Sedge) at Illilanga & Baroona - 6 Aug 2018 Carlia tetradactyla (Southern Rainbow-skink) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Dec 2017 Austroicetes sp. (genus) (A grasshopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017 Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017 Brachyscome rigidula (Hairy cut-leaf daisy) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017 Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017 Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Dec 2017 Eurymelops rubrovittata (Red-lined Leaf Hopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Dec 2017 Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 22 Nov 2017 Carlia tetradactyla (Southern Rainbow-skink) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017 Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017 Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017 Euophryinae sp.(Undescribed) (subfamily) (A jumping spider) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017 Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Anax papuensis (Australian Emperor) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Neolucia agricola (Fringed Heath-blue) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017 Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Nov 2017 Adoxia benallae (Leaf beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Nov 2017 Odontomyia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Nov 2017 Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 3 Nov 2017 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Illilanga & Baroona - 3 Nov 2017 Faveria tritalis (Couchgrass Webworm) at Illilanga & Baroona - 3 Nov 2017 Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Illilanga & Baroona - 1 Nov 2017 Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Spilostethus pacificus (Milkweed bug) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017 Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017 Hylaeus (Xenohylaeus) leptospermi (A masked bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017 Hylaeus (Planihylaeus) daviesiae (Hylaeine colletid bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017 Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017 Hylaeus (Planihylaeus) daviesiae (Hylaeine colletid bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017 Philobota ancylotoxa (A concealer moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017 Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Illilanga & Baroona - 7 Oct 2017 Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 27 Nov 2016 Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016 Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016 Termessa shepherdi (Shepherd's Footman) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016 Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016 Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 21 Oct 2016 Arthropodium minus (Small Vanilla Lily) at Illilanga & Baroona - 21 Oct 2016 Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Illilanga & Baroona - 21 Oct 2016 Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016 Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016 Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016 Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016 Carex breviculmis (Short-stem Sedge) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016 Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Oct 2015 Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Jan 2015 Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Jan 2015 Arthropodium milleflorum (Vanilla Lily) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Jan 2015 Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Jan 2015 Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Illilanga & Baroona - 8 Dec 2014 Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 7 Dec 2014 Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Illilanga & Baroona - 1 Dec 2014
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Mar 2019
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Mar 2019
Laetiporus portentosus at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Mar 2019
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Pellaea calidirupium (Hot rock fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa (Water Forget-me-not) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Polyclonus atratus (A sawfly) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Pardillana limbata (Common Pardillana) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Mar 2019
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Jan 2019
Philobota ancylotoxa (A concealer moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Goniaea opomaloides (Mimetic Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Oxythecta acceptella (Scat Moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Caloplaca sp. (Firedot Lichen) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Carex breviculmis (Short-stem Sedge) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2018
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Illilanga & Baroona - 16 Aug 2018
Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at Illilanga & Baroona - 16 Aug 2018
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Aug 2018
Unidentified Scale insect & mealybug (Hemiptera, Coccoidea) (TBC) at Illilanga & Baroona - 6 Aug 2018
Lepidosperma laterale (Variable Sword Sedge) at Illilanga & Baroona - 6 Aug 2018
Carlia tetradactyla (Southern Rainbow-skink) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Dec 2017
Austroicetes sp. (genus) (A grasshopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017
Brachyscome rigidula (Hairy cut-leaf daisy) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 23 Dec 2017
Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Dec 2017
Eurymelops rubrovittata (Red-lined Leaf Hopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Dec 2017
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 22 Nov 2017
Carlia tetradactyla (Southern Rainbow-skink) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017
Euophryinae sp.(Undescribed) (subfamily) (A jumping spider) at Illilanga & Baroona - 15 Nov 2017
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Anax papuensis (Australian Emperor) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Ischnura aurora (Aurora Bluetail) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Neolucia agricola (Fringed Heath-blue) at Illilanga & Baroona - 12 Nov 2017
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Nov 2017
Adoxia benallae (Leaf beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Nov 2017
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Nov 2017
Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at Illilanga & Baroona - 3 Nov 2017
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Illilanga & Baroona - 3 Nov 2017
Faveria tritalis (Couchgrass Webworm) at Illilanga & Baroona - 3 Nov 2017
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Illilanga & Baroona - 1 Nov 2017
Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Spilostethus pacificus (Milkweed bug) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Oct 2017
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017
Hylaeus (Xenohylaeus) leptospermi (A masked bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017
Hylaeus (Planihylaeus) daviesiae (Hylaeine colletid bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017
Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017
Hylaeus (Planihylaeus) daviesiae (Hylaeine colletid bee) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017
Philobota ancylotoxa (A concealer moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 13 Oct 2017
Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Illilanga & Baroona - 7 Oct 2017
Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 27 Nov 2016
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016
Termessa shepherdi (Shepherd's Footman) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Illilanga & Baroona - 30 Oct 2016
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Illilanga & Baroona - 21 Oct 2016
Arthropodium minus (Small Vanilla Lily) at Illilanga & Baroona - 21 Oct 2016
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Illilanga & Baroona - 21 Oct 2016
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016
Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016
Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow navel) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016
Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016
Carex breviculmis (Short-stem Sedge) at Illilanga & Baroona - 9 Oct 2016
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 17 Oct 2015
Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at Illilanga & Baroona - 26 Jan 2015
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Jan 2015
Arthropodium milleflorum (Vanilla Lily) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Jan 2015
Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Illilanga & Baroona - 5 Jan 2015
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Illilanga & Baroona - 8 Dec 2014
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Illilanga & Baroona - 7 Dec 2014
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Illilanga & Baroona - 1 Dec 2014

Page 1  2 

Location

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 4 - 15 Abundance
  • 12 Nov 2017 12:52 PM Recorded on
  • Illilanga Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1189743 sightings of 5396 species in 1191 locations from 2479 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy