Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Acton, ACT

Page 1 of 30 pages - image sightings only 3076 0 2971

Unidentified Termite (Blattodea, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Tim L Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (TBC) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Unidentified Blow fly (Calliphoridae) (TBC) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2019 by RodDeb Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Suppressed - 6 Jun 2019 by Laserchemisty Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Tim L Araneinae (subfamily) (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Anestia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 by Tim L Smicrocotis obscura (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L Unidentified at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 by Tim L Rainbowia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Acton, ACT - 24 May 2019 by TimYiu Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Lacewing (Neuroptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 May 2019 by MattM Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by HelenCross Monotoca scoparia (Broom Heath) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Veronica perfoliata (Digger's Speedwell) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Cladonia sp. (A Lichen) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Solanum aviculare (TBC) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Cassinia quinquefaria (Cassinia) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Einadia hastata (Berry Saltbush) at Acton, ACT - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine Deliochus sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by kdm Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Alison Milton Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at Suppressed - 13 May 2019 by PeterR Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by RodDeb Tuberolachnus salignus (Giant willow aphid) at Australian National University - 6 May 2019 by Angus44 Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Australian National University - 6 May 2019 by TimYiu Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Chrysomya sp. (genus) (A green/blue blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Trametes versicolor (Rainbow Fungus) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross Podoscypha petalodes (TBC) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Termite (Blattodea, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (TBC) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Unidentified Blow fly (Calliphoridae) (TBC) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2019 by RodDeb
Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Suppressed - 6 Jun 2019 by Laserchemisty
Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Araneinae (subfamily) (TBC) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Anestia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Smicrocotis obscura (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified at ANBG - 31 May 2019 by Tim L
Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 by Tim L
Rainbowia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Acton, ACT - 24 May 2019 by TimYiu
Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Lacewing (Neuroptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 May 2019 by MattM
Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by HelenCross
Monotoca scoparia (Broom Heath) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Veronica perfoliata (Digger's Speedwell) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Cladonia sp. (A Lichen) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Solanum aviculare (TBC) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Cassinia quinquefaria (Cassinia) at ANBG South Annex - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Einadia hastata (Berry Saltbush) at Acton, ACT - 22 May 2019 by JanetRussell
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine
Deliochus sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by kdm
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at Suppressed - 13 May 2019 by PeterR
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by RodDeb
Tuberolachnus salignus (Giant willow aphid) at Australian National University - 6 May 2019 by Angus44
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Australian National University - 6 May 2019 by TimYiu
Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Chrysomya sp. (genus) (A green/blue blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Trametes versicolor (Rainbow Fungus) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross
Podoscypha petalodes (TBC) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  30 

Defined boundary

Acton, ACT boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow Acton, ACT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Local knowledge

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188333 sightings of 5339 species in 1188 locations from 2405 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy