Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Coree, ACT

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 207 0 132

Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus muricatus (Sharp Buttercup) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Stuartina muelleri (Spoon Cudweed) at Sherwood Forest - 4 Oct 2019 by CathB Erodium moschatum (Musky Crowfoot, Musky Storksbill) at Sherwood Forest - 4 Oct 2019 by Harrisi Hymenochilus bicolor (Black-tip greenhood) at Sherwood Forest - 4 Oct 2019 by CathB Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Coree, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by RyuCallaway Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 7 Jun 2019 by Simmo Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Swamp Creek - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Apr 2019 by Roger Euphorbia maculata at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Centipeda sp. (A Sneezeweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 17 Mar 2019 by RWPurdie Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Vallisneria australis (Ribbonweed, Eelweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 23 Feb 2019 by JaneR Potamogeton crispus (Curly Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Ludwigia palustris (Marsh Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Goodenia hederacea subsp. alpestris at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Dipodium roseum (Rosy hyacinth orchid) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Speculantha multiflora (Tall tiny greenhood) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Centipeda elatinoides (Spreading Sneezeweed) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Pelargonium australe (Native Stork’s Bill) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Malva neglecta (Dwarf Mallow) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie Oenothera indecora subsp. bonariensis (Small-flower evening-primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Stony Creek - 1 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie Sisyrinchium rosulatum (Scourweed) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT Arbutus unedo (Strawberry Tree) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (Hop Bush) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan Carex fascicularis (Tassel Sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Rubus anglocandicans (Blackberry) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Cyperus sanguinolentus (A Sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Cyperus lucidus (Leafy flat sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Namadgi National Park - 8 Nov 2018 by KenT Leptospermum grandifolium (Woolly Teatree, Mountain Tea-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 3 Nov 2018 by Harrisi Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Coree, ACT - 29 Oct 2018 by Christine Pinus radiata (Radiata Pine, Monterey Pine) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 29 Oct 2018 by Christine Ranunculus amphitrichus (Small River Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT Dicksonia antarctica (Soft tree fern) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT Blechnum cartilagineum (Gristle fern) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT Cyathea australis (Rough tree fern) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Cotter Reserve - 11 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Cotter Reserve - 11 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Cotter Reserve - 11 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall Acacia verniciflua (Varnish Wattle) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Acacia decurrens (Green Wattle) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Grevillea lanigera (Woolly grevillea) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Acacia falciformis (Broad-leaved Hickory) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Acacia falciformis (Broad-leaved Hickory) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Acacia falciformis (Broad-leaved Hickory) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Eucalyptus sp. (A gum tree) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Persoonia rigida (Hairy geebung) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Sorbus domestica (Service Tree) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike Dianella longifolia var. longifolia (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 27 Feb 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Hyparrhenia hirta (Coolatai grass) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 17 Feb 2018 by PCS - Biosecurity Officer (TO4) Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 25 Sep 2017 by gorrieje Lonicera japonica (Japanese Honeysuckle) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 18 Mar 2017 by Mungo Prunus laurocerasus (Cherry Laurel) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 5 Mar 2017 by LukeJ Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Jan 2017 by ibaird Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Blue Range - 13 Jan 2017 by ibaird Asparagus officinalis (Asparagus) at Stony Creek - 7 Jan 2017 by MichaelMulvaney Cyperus lucidus (Leafy flat sedge) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 4 Dec 2016 by HarveyPerkins Carex fascicularis (Tassel Sedge) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 4 Dec 2016 by HarveyPerkins Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 2016 by RyuCallaway Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 2016 by RyuCallaway Blechnum minus (Soft water fern) at Coree, ACT - 28 Aug 2016 by RyuCallaway Polypogon monspeliensis (Annual Beardgrass) at Stony Creek - 26 Nov 2015 by gregbaines Cardamine paucijuga (Annual bittercress) at Stony Creek - 26 Nov 2015 by gregbaines Erythranthe moschata (Musk Monkey-flower) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (Five-wounded Catchfly) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Echium vulgare (Vipers Bugloss) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Cyperus eragrostis (Umbrella Sedge) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus muricatus (Sharp Buttercup) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Stuartina muelleri (Spoon Cudweed) at Sherwood Forest - 4 Oct 2019 by CathB
Erodium moschatum (Musky Crowfoot, Musky Storksbill) at Sherwood Forest - 4 Oct 2019 by Harrisi
Hymenochilus bicolor (Black-tip greenhood) at Sherwood Forest - 4 Oct 2019 by CathB
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Coree, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by RyuCallaway
Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 7 Jun 2019 by Simmo
Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Swamp Creek - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Apr 2019 by Roger
Euphorbia maculata at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Centipeda sp. (A Sneezeweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 17 Mar 2019 by RWPurdie
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Vallisneria australis (Ribbonweed, Eelweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 23 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Potamogeton crispus (Curly Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Ludwigia palustris (Marsh Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Goodenia hederacea subsp. alpestris at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Dipodium roseum (Rosy hyacinth orchid) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Speculantha multiflora (Tall tiny greenhood) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Centipeda elatinoides (Spreading Sneezeweed) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Pelargonium australe (Native Stork’s Bill) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Malva neglecta (Dwarf Mallow) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Oenothera indecora subsp. bonariensis (Small-flower evening-primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Stony Creek - 1 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Sisyrinchium rosulatum (Scourweed) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT
Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT
Arbutus unedo (Strawberry Tree) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (Hop Bush) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan
Carex fascicularis (Tassel Sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Rubus anglocandicans (Blackberry) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Cyperus sanguinolentus (A Sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Cyperus lucidus (Leafy flat sedge) at Coree, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by KenT
Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Namadgi National Park - 8 Nov 2018 by KenT
Leptospermum grandifolium (Woolly Teatree, Mountain Tea-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 3 Nov 2018 by Harrisi
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Coree, ACT - 29 Oct 2018 by Christine
Pinus radiata (Radiata Pine, Monterey Pine) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 29 Oct 2018 by Christine
Ranunculus amphitrichus (Small River Buttercup) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT
Dicksonia antarctica (Soft tree fern) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT
Blechnum cartilagineum (Gristle fern) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT
Cyathea australis (Rough tree fern) at Coree, ACT - 25 Oct 2018 by KenT
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Cotter Reserve - 11 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Cotter Reserve - 11 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Cotter Reserve - 11 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall
Acacia verniciflua (Varnish Wattle) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Acacia decurrens (Green Wattle) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Aug 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly grevillea) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Acacia falciformis (Broad-leaved Hickory) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Acacia falciformis (Broad-leaved Hickory) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Acacia falciformis (Broad-leaved Hickory) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Eucalyptus sp. (A gum tree) at Coree, ACT - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Persoonia rigida (Hairy geebung) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Sorbus domestica (Service Tree) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Apr 2018 by Mike
Dianella longifolia var. longifolia (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 27 Feb 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Hyparrhenia hirta (Coolatai grass) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 17 Feb 2018 by PCS - Biosecurity Officer (TO4)
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Coree, ACT - 25 Sep 2017 by gorrieje
Lonicera japonica (Japanese Honeysuckle) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 18 Mar 2017 by Mungo
Prunus laurocerasus (Cherry Laurel) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 5 Mar 2017 by LukeJ
Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Jan 2017 by ibaird
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Blue Range - 13 Jan 2017 by ibaird
Asparagus officinalis (Asparagus) at Stony Creek - 7 Jan 2017 by MichaelMulvaney
Cyperus lucidus (Leafy flat sedge) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 4 Dec 2016 by HarveyPerkins
Carex fascicularis (Tassel Sedge) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 4 Dec 2016 by HarveyPerkins
Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 2016 by RyuCallaway
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 5 Oct 2016 by RyuCallaway
Blechnum minus (Soft water fern) at Coree, ACT - 28 Aug 2016 by RyuCallaway
Polypogon monspeliensis (Annual Beardgrass) at Stony Creek - 26 Nov 2015 by gregbaines
Cardamine paucijuga (Annual bittercress) at Stony Creek - 26 Nov 2015 by gregbaines
Erythranthe moschata (Musk Monkey-flower) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (Five-wounded Catchfly) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Echium vulgare (Vipers Bugloss) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Cyperus eragrostis (Umbrella Sedge) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Swamp Creek - 8 Nov 2015 by KenT

Page 1  2 

Defined boundary

Coree, ACT boundaries

Filter

Plants

Follow Coree, ACT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1192770 sightings of 5473 species in 1191 locations from 2650 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy