Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Stromlo, ACT

Page 1 of 6 pages - image sightings only 687 0 567

Unidentified Other beetle (TBC) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 Aug 2019 by AndrewCB Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Cooleman Ridge - 10 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Stromlo, ACT - 31 Jul 2019 by Bernadette Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 May 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 May 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at Cotter Reserve - 19 May 2019 by kdm Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Cotter Reserve - 19 May 2019 by kdm Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Stony Creek - 19 May 2019 by kdm Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway Macropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at Cotter Reserve - 11 May 2019 by Christine Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Stony Creek - 11 May 2019 by rawshorty Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Cotter Reserve - 9 May 2019 by Christine Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at Cotter Reserve - 9 May 2019 by Christine Callitris endlicheri (Black cypress pine) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Acacia dawsonii (Dawson's Wattle) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Pomaderris betulina subsp. betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Ptilotula fuscus (Fuscous Honeyeater) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Stromlo, ACT - 22 Apr 2019 by KL Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Cooleman Ridge - 21 Apr 2019 by SWishart Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Stromlo, ACT - 11 Apr 2019 by Fefifofum Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Stromlo, ACT - 11 Apr 2019 by Fefifofum Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Erigeron canadense (Canadian fleabane) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Riccia cartilaginosa (Liverwort) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Guilleminea densa (Small Matweed) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 3 Apr 2019 by Roger Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Cotter Reserve - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Cotter Reserve - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Stony Creek - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Aquarius antigone (Water strider, pond skater) at Stony Creek - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Stromlo, ACT - 31 Mar 2019 by isopeda Abantiades atripalpis (Bardee, Bardy, Bardi Grub, Rain Moth or Waikerie) at Stromlo, ACT - 30 Mar 2019 by isopeda Macropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Stromlo, ACT - 29 Mar 2019 by JackyF Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Stromlo, ACT - 24 Mar 2019 by Cricket Ogyris amaryllis (Satin Azure) at Stony Creek - 20 Mar 2019 by JohnBundock Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Stony Creek - 20 Mar 2019 by JohnBundock Cenchrus macrourus (African Feather Grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 Mar 2019 by PCS - Biosecurity Officer (TO4 Invasive Plants) Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Lower Molonglo - 16 Mar 2019 by danswell Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Stromlo, ACT - 13 Mar 2019 by Harrisi Cadmus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Stromlo, ACT - 13 Mar 2019 by Harrisi Ditropidus sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 12 Mar 2019 by Harrisi Philagra parva (Beaked spittlebug) at Stromlo, ACT - 12 Mar 2019 by Harrisi Sandalodes scopifer (White-spotted Sandalodes) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Austrogomphus cornutus (Unicorn Hunter) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Philemon citreogularis (Little Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Cyperus eragrostis (Umbrella Sedge) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Myrmeleontidae (family) (Unidentified Antlion Lacewing) at Cotter Reserve - 22 Feb 2019 by summersb Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Portulaca oleracea (Pigweed, Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Paspalum distichum (Water Couch) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Stromlo, ACT - 14 Feb 2019 by Goggs Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 5 Feb 2019 by summersb Agrilus hypoleucus (Hypoleucus jewel beetle) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Hellula hydralis (Cabbage Centre Moth) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at Stromlo, ACT - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine Nososticta solida (Orange Threadtail) at Stony Creek - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Stony Creek - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at Stony Creek - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Cotter Reserve - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Aquarius antigone (Water strider, pond skater) at Cotter Reserve - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Cotter Reserve - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Datura sp. (A Thornapple) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 26 Jan 2019 by jeremyahagan Austrogomphus cornutus (Unicorn Hunter) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Geitoneura acantha (Ringed Xenica) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 by Christine Aquarius antigone (Water strider, pond skater) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Jan 2019 by SandraH Asparagus officinalis (Asparagus) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Unidentified Other beetle (TBC) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 Aug 2019 by AndrewCB
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Cooleman Ridge - 10 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at Cotter Reserve - 4 Aug 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Stromlo, ACT - 31 Jul 2019 by Bernadette
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 May 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 19 May 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at Cotter Reserve - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Cotter Reserve - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Stony Creek - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Macropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at Cotter Reserve - 11 May 2019 by Christine
Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Stony Creek - 11 May 2019 by rawshorty
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Cotter Reserve - 9 May 2019 by Christine
Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at Cotter Reserve - 9 May 2019 by Christine
Callitris endlicheri (Black cypress pine) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Acacia dawsonii (Dawson's Wattle) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pomaderris betulina subsp. betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Ptilotula fuscus (Fuscous Honeyeater) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Stromlo, ACT - 22 Apr 2019 by KL
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Cooleman Ridge - 21 Apr 2019 by SWishart
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Stromlo, ACT - 11 Apr 2019 by Fefifofum
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Stromlo, ACT - 11 Apr 2019 by Fefifofum
Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Erigeron canadense (Canadian fleabane) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Riccia cartilaginosa (Liverwort) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Guilleminea densa (Small Matweed) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 3 Apr 2019 by Roger
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Cotter Reserve - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Cotter Reserve - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Stony Creek - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Aquarius antigone (Water strider, pond skater) at Stony Creek - 31 Mar 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Stromlo, ACT - 31 Mar 2019 by isopeda
Abantiades atripalpis (Bardee, Bardy, Bardi Grub, Rain Moth or Waikerie) at Stromlo, ACT - 30 Mar 2019 by isopeda
Macropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Stromlo, ACT - 29 Mar 2019 by JackyF
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Stromlo, ACT - 24 Mar 2019 by Cricket
Ogyris amaryllis (Satin Azure) at Stony Creek - 20 Mar 2019 by JohnBundock
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Stony Creek - 20 Mar 2019 by JohnBundock
Cenchrus macrourus (African Feather Grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 Mar 2019 by PCS - Biosecurity Officer (TO4 Invasive Plants)
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Lower Molonglo - 16 Mar 2019 by danswell
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Stromlo, ACT - 13 Mar 2019 by Harrisi
Cadmus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Stromlo, ACT - 13 Mar 2019 by Harrisi
Ditropidus sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 12 Mar 2019 by Harrisi
Philagra parva (Beaked spittlebug) at Stromlo, ACT - 12 Mar 2019 by Harrisi
Sandalodes scopifer (White-spotted Sandalodes) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine
Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine
Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by Christine
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Austrogomphus cornutus (Unicorn Hunter) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Philemon citreogularis (Little Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Cyperus eragrostis (Umbrella Sedge) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Myrmeleontidae (family) (Unidentified Antlion Lacewing) at Cotter Reserve - 22 Feb 2019 by summersb
Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Portulaca oleracea (Pigweed, Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Paspalum distichum (Water Couch) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Stromlo, ACT - 14 Feb 2019 by Goggs
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 5 Feb 2019 by summersb
Agrilus hypoleucus (Hypoleucus jewel beetle) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Hellula hydralis (Cabbage Centre Moth) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine
Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at Stromlo, ACT - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine
Nososticta solida (Orange Threadtail) at Stony Creek - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Stony Creek - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at Stony Creek - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Cotter Reserve - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Aquarius antigone (Water strider, pond skater) at Cotter Reserve - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Cotter Reserve - 28 Jan 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Datura sp. (A Thornapple) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 26 Jan 2019 by jeremyahagan
Austrogomphus cornutus (Unicorn Hunter) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Geitoneura acantha (Ringed Xenica) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 by Christine
Aquarius antigone (Water strider, pond skater) at Cotter Reserve - 19 Jan 2019 by SandraH
Asparagus officinalis (Asparagus) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6 

Defined boundary

Stromlo, ACT boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow Stromlo, ACT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1189715 sightings of 5395 species in 1191 locations from 2478 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy