Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Dunlop, ACT

Page 1 of 8 pages - image sightings only 763 0 747

Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 18 Oct 2019 by Kurt Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 18 Oct 2019 by Kurt Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC Hymenochilus sp. at Aranda Bushland - 15 Oct 2019 by MattM Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at Aranda Bushland - 15 Oct 2019 by Harrisi Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Aranda Bushland - 15 Oct 2019 by Harrisi Galium sp. (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 14 Oct 2019 by pinnaCLE Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at The Pinnacle - 14 Oct 2019 by pinnaCLE Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus (Small-flowered Buttercup) at The Pinnacle - 11 Oct 2019 by pinnaCLE Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Rhodanthe anthemoides (Chamomile Sunray) at Lower Molonglo - 7 Oct 2019 by nic.mikhailovich Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Aranda Bushland - 6 Oct 2019 by KMcCue Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Aloa marginata (Donovan's Tiger Moth) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt Diphucrania acuducta (Acuducta jewel beetle) at Aranda Bushland - 1 Oct 2019 by CathB Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Unidentified Leaf beetle (Chrysomelidae) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Spondyliaspis plicatuloides (Shell Lerps) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Habronestes bradleyi (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Myrmarachne luctuosa (Polyrachis Ant Mimic Spider) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Therevidae sp. (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Dunlop, ACT - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Mount Painter - 29 Sep 2019 by tpreston Rhinotia haemoptera (Lycid-mimic belid weevil, Slender Red Weevil) at Aranda Bushland - 27 Sep 2019 by CathB Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 27 Sep 2019 by CathB Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 24 Sep 2019 by CathB Gossypium hirsutum (Upland or Mexican cotton) at Dunlop, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by pinnaCLE Leistomorpha brontoscopa (A concealer moth) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Sep 2019 by CathB Cryptobothrus chrysophorus (Golden Bandwing) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Sep 2019 by CathB Rhytidoponera sp. (genus) (Rhytidoponera ant) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Sep 2019 by CathB Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Trigonodera sp. (genus) (A wedge-shaped beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 21 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Eurymela fenestrata (A gumtree hopper) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Saprinus (Saprinus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Metallic hister beetle) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Elateridae sp. (family) (Unidentified click beetle) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Dunlop, ACT - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Stomorhina sp. (genus) (False blowfly) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Kama - 17 Sep 2019 by Kurt Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Sep 2019 by Shell.S. Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Ptilocnemus lemur (Feathered leg assassin bug) at Aranda Bushland - 12 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Cerambycidae (family) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Jotus auripes (Jumping spider) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Sep 2019 by CathB Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Mount Painter - 10 Sep 2019 by Tammy Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Mount Painter - 10 Sep 2019 by Tammy Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Sep 2019 by CathB Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Kama - 10 Sep 2019 by Kurt Melobasis thoracica (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 6 Sep 2019 by CathB Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt Merophyas divulsana (Lucerne leafroller) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at The Pinnacle - 5 Sep 2019 by pinnaCLE Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at The Pinnacle - 4 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by Harrisi Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by CathB Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by CathB Miturgidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by CathB Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 18 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 18 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Dunlop, ACT - 16 Oct 2019 by JasonC
Hymenochilus sp. at Aranda Bushland - 15 Oct 2019 by MattM
Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at Aranda Bushland - 15 Oct 2019 by Harrisi
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Aranda Bushland - 15 Oct 2019 by Harrisi
Galium sp. (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 14 Oct 2019 by pinnaCLE
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at The Pinnacle - 14 Oct 2019 by pinnaCLE
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus (Small-flowered Buttercup) at The Pinnacle - 11 Oct 2019 by pinnaCLE
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Rhodanthe anthemoides (Chamomile Sunray) at Lower Molonglo - 7 Oct 2019 by nic.mikhailovich
Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Aranda Bushland - 6 Oct 2019 by KMcCue
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Aloa marginata (Donovan's Tiger Moth) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Kama - 6 Oct 2019 by Marthijn
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Diphucrania acuducta (Acuducta jewel beetle) at Aranda Bushland - 1 Oct 2019 by CathB
Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Unidentified Leaf beetle (Chrysomelidae) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Spondyliaspis plicatuloides (Shell Lerps) at Dunlop, ACT - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Habronestes bradleyi (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Myrmarachne luctuosa (Polyrachis Ant Mimic Spider) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Therevidae sp. (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at The Pinnacle - 1 Oct 2019 by Alison Milton
Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Dunlop, ACT - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Mount Painter - 29 Sep 2019 by tpreston
Rhinotia haemoptera (Lycid-mimic belid weevil, Slender Red Weevil) at Aranda Bushland - 27 Sep 2019 by CathB
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 27 Sep 2019 by CathB
Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 24 Sep 2019 by CathB
Gossypium hirsutum (Upland or Mexican cotton) at Dunlop, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by pinnaCLE
Leistomorpha brontoscopa (A concealer moth) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Sep 2019 by CathB
Cryptobothrus chrysophorus (Golden Bandwing) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Sep 2019 by CathB
Rhytidoponera sp. (genus) (Rhytidoponera ant) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Sep 2019 by CathB
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Trigonodera sp. (genus) (A wedge-shaped beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Paropsisterna m-fusca (Eucalyptus Leaf Beetle) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at The Pinnacle - 22 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 21 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Eurymela fenestrata (A gumtree hopper) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Saprinus (Saprinus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Metallic hister beetle) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Elateridae sp. (family) (Unidentified click beetle) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Dunlop, ACT - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Stomorhina sp. (genus) (False blowfly) at Lower Molonglo - 19 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Kama - 17 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Sep 2019 by Shell.S.
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Ptilocnemus lemur (Feathered leg assassin bug) at Aranda Bushland - 12 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Cerambycidae (family) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Jotus auripes (Jumping spider) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Sep 2019 by CathB
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Mount Painter - 10 Sep 2019 by Tammy
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Mount Painter - 10 Sep 2019 by Tammy
Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 10 Sep 2019 by CathB
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Kama - 10 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Melobasis thoracica (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 6 Sep 2019 by CathB
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Merophyas divulsana (Lucerne leafroller) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at The Pinnacle - 5 Sep 2019 by pinnaCLE
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at The Pinnacle - 4 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by Harrisi
Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by CathB
Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by CathB
Miturgidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Sep 2019 by CathB
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

Defined boundary

Dunlop, ACT boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow Dunlop, ACT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1192826 sightings of 5474 species in 1191 locations from 2653 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy