Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Coree, ACT

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 387 0 311

Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 7 Jun 2019 by Simmo Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Swamp Creek - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Vanellus miles (Masked Lapwing) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Swamp Creek - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-Eagle) at Cotter Reserve - 9 May 2019 by Christine Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Stony Creek - 29 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Coree, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by SWishart Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at Coree, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock Psophodes olivaceus (Eastern Whipbird) at Coree, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by SWishart Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Apr 2019 by Roger Euphorbia maculata at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Centipeda sp. (A Sneezeweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Cotter Reserve - 27 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 17 Mar 2019 by RWPurdie Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 Mar 2019 by SandraH Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 Mar 2019 by SandraH Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 Mar 2019 by SandraH Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Cryptocheilus sp. (genus) (Spider wasp) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 5 Mar 2019 by SandraH Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Vallisneria australis (Ribbonweed, Eelweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 23 Feb 2019 by JaneR Potamogeton crispus (Curly Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Ludwigia palustris (Marsh Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Coree, ACT - 15 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Coree, ACT - 12 Feb 2019 by Judith Roach Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Coree, ACT - 12 Feb 2019 by Judith Roach Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at Coree, ACT - 5 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Onthophagus granulatus (Small brown dung beetle) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins Goodenia hederacea subsp. alpestris at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Dipodium roseum (Rosy hyacinth orchid) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Speculantha multiflora (Tall tiny greenhood) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Dicaeum hirundinaceum (Mistletoebird) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Coree, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by Christine Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 17 Jan 2019 by Christine Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Dragon) at Coree, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by Christine Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Suppressed - 15 Jan 2019 by jeremyahagan Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Suppressed - 15 Jan 2019 by jeremyahagan Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Jan 2019 by SWishart Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Nacaduba biocellata (TBC) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Geitoneura klugii (Marbled Xenica) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 9 Jan 2019 by SWishart Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 9 Jan 2019 by SWishart Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Centipeda elatinoides (Spreading Sneezeweed) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Pelargonium australe (Native Stork’s Bill) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Coree, ACT - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Coree, ACT - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT Malva neglecta (Dwarf Mallow) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie Oenothera indecora subsp. bonariensis (Small-flower evening-primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 1 Jan 2019 by Anto Isomoralla eriscota (A concealer moth) at Coree, ACT - 1 Jan 2019 by Christine Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Stony Creek - 1 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Cotter Reserve - 30 Dec 2018 by jamie.barney Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock Maccullochella peelii (Murray Cod) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 9 Dec 2018 by ChrisM Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 5 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock Sisyrinchium rosulatum (Scourweed) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT Oedogonium sp. (A filamentous green algae) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT Ptilogyna sp. (genus) (A crane fly) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT Arbutus unedo (Strawberry Tree) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (Hop Bush) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan
Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 7 Jun 2019 by Simmo
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Swamp Creek - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Vanellus miles (Masked Lapwing) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 2 Jun 2019 by BIrdsinCanberra
Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Swamp Creek - 14 May 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-Eagle) at Cotter Reserve - 9 May 2019 by Christine
Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Stony Creek - 29 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Coree, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by SWishart
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at Coree, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock
Psophodes olivaceus (Eastern Whipbird) at Coree, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by SWishart
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Apr 2019 by Roger
Euphorbia maculata at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Centipeda sp. (A Sneezeweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Mar 2019 by JaneR
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Cotter Reserve - 27 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 17 Mar 2019 by RWPurdie
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 Mar 2019 by SandraH
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 Mar 2019 by SandraH
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 Mar 2019 by SandraH
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Cryptocheilus sp. (genus) (Spider wasp) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 by Christine
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 5 Mar 2019 by SandraH
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 by KumikoCallaway
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Vallisneria australis (Ribbonweed, Eelweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 27 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 23 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Potamogeton crispus (Curly Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Ludwigia palustris (Marsh Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 by JaneR
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Coree, ACT - 15 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Coree, ACT - 12 Feb 2019 by Judith Roach
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Coree, ACT - 12 Feb 2019 by Judith Roach
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at Coree, ACT - 5 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Onthophagus granulatus (Small brown dung beetle) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Coree, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Goodenia hederacea subsp. alpestris at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Dipodium roseum (Rosy hyacinth orchid) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Speculantha multiflora (Tall tiny greenhood) at Blue Range - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Jan 2019 by KenT
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Dicaeum hirundinaceum (Mistletoebird) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach
Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Coree, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by Christine
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 17 Jan 2019 by Christine
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Dragon) at Coree, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by Christine
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Suppressed - 15 Jan 2019 by jeremyahagan
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Suppressed - 15 Jan 2019 by jeremyahagan
Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Jan 2019 by SWishart
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Nacaduba biocellata (TBC) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Geitoneura klugii (Marbled Xenica) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 9 Jan 2019 by SWishart
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Coree, ACT - 9 Jan 2019 by JohnBundock
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 9 Jan 2019 by SWishart
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Centipeda elatinoides (Spreading Sneezeweed) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Pelargonium australe (Native Stork’s Bill) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Coree, ACT - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Coree, ACT - 7 Jan 2019 by KenT
Malva neglecta (Dwarf Mallow) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Oenothera indecora subsp. bonariensis (Small-flower evening-primrose) at Stony Creek - 3 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 1 Jan 2019 by Anto
Isomoralla eriscota (A concealer moth) at Coree, ACT - 1 Jan 2019 by Christine
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Stony Creek - 1 Jan 2019 by RWPurdie
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Cotter Reserve - 30 Dec 2018 by jamie.barney
Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Cotter Reserve - 17 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock
Maccullochella peelii (Murray Cod) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 9 Dec 2018 by ChrisM
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 5 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock
Sisyrinchium rosulatum (Scourweed) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT
Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT
Oedogonium sp. (A filamentous green algae) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT
Ptilogyna sp. (genus) (A crane fly) at Coree, ACT - 4 Dec 2018 by KenT
Arbutus unedo (Strawberry Tree) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (Hop Bush) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 25 Nov 2018 by jeremyahagan

Page 1  2  3  4 

Defined boundary

Coree, ACT boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow Coree, ACT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188044 sightings of 5332 species in 1188 locations from 2391 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy