Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Wasps (Hymenoptera, Apocrita)All Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) sightings

Page 1 of 8 pages - image sightings only 769 0 765

Ropalidia plebeiana at Macarthur, ACT - 25 Mar 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Mar 2019 Austroscolia soror at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 Polistes humilis at National Zoo and Aquarium - 19 Mar 2019 Heteropelma scaposum at Aranda Bushland - 18 Mar 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 18 Mar 2019 Braconidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Pompilidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Vespula germanica at Namadgi National Park - 16 Mar 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 15 Mar 2019 Polistes humilis at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 Vespula germanica at Brindabella National Park - 15 Mar 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at Higgins, ACT - 14 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Gasteruption sp. (genus) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Cerceris sp. (genus) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at Higgins, ACT - 14 Mar 2019 Pristomerus sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Aranda Bushland - 13 Mar 2019 Echthromorpha intricatoria at Queanbeyan East, NSW - 13 Mar 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Lake George, NSW - 12 Mar 2019 Braconidae sp. (family) at Mount Ainslie - 12 Mar 2019 Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Austroscolia soror at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Vespula germanica at Namadgi National Park - 11 Mar 2019 Cryptocheilus sp. (genus) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019 Callibracon capitator (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019 Vespula germanica at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at Pialligo, ACT - 9 Mar 2019 Eucharitidae (family) at Aranda Bushland - 8 Mar 2019 Braconidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019 Polistes chinensis at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019 Scoliidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019 Austroscolia soror at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019 Gotra sp. (genus) (TBC) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 7 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Higgins, ACT - 6 Mar 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at Wayo, NSW - 5 Mar 2019 Sphex sp. (genus) at Murrumbateman, NSW - 5 Mar 2019 Austroscolia soror at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 5 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at Paddys River, ACT - 4 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 3 Mar 2019 Vespula germanica at Namadgi National Park - 3 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Rivett, ACT - 3 Mar 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at Murrumbateman, NSW - 2 Mar 2019 Delta bicinctus at Murrumbateman, NSW - 2 Mar 2019 Sceliphron laetum (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 2 Mar 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Monash, ACT - 1 Mar 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 1 Mar 2019 Unidentified Social or paper-nest wasp (Vespidae, Polistinae & Vespinae) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 Vespula germanica at Higgins, ACT - 1 Mar 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 Gotra sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 Abispa ephippium at Monash, ACT - 27 Feb 2019 Ferreola handschini at Mount Rogers - 26 Feb 2019 Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Mount Rogers - 26 Feb 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 25 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) (TBC) at Australian National University - 25 Feb 2019 Unidentified Parasitic wasp (numerous families) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 25 Feb 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Fadden Hills Pond - 24 Feb 2019 Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Scullin, ACT - 24 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Namadgi National Park - 23 Feb 2019 Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Rob Roy Range - 23 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 Abispa ephippium at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 23 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Mount Painter - 23 Feb 2019 Eucharitidae (family) at Mount Painter - 23 Feb 2019 Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (TBC) at Mount Painter - 23 Feb 2019 Austroscolia soror at Wanniassa, ACT - 22 Feb 2019 Austroscolia soror at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Sceliphron formosum at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Abispa ephippium at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019 Mutillidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Feb 2019 Sceliphron laetum at Rob Roy Range - 21 Feb 2019 Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Acton, ACT - 21 Feb 2019 Netelia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Cotter Reserve - 21 Feb 2019 Polistes chinensis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 21 Feb 2019 Ammophila sp. (genus) (TBC) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 Sphex sp. (genus) (TBC) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 Calopompilus sp. (genus) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Feb 2019
Ropalidia plebeiana at Macarthur, ACT - 25 Mar 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Mar 2019
Austroscolia soror at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019
Polistes humilis at National Zoo and Aquarium - 19 Mar 2019
Heteropelma scaposum at Aranda Bushland - 18 Mar 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 18 Mar 2019
Braconidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Pompilidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Vespula germanica at Namadgi National Park - 16 Mar 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 15 Mar 2019
Polistes humilis at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019
Vespula germanica at Brindabella National Park - 15 Mar 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at Higgins, ACT - 14 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Gasteruption sp. (genus) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Cerceris sp. (genus) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at Higgins, ACT - 14 Mar 2019
Pristomerus sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Aranda Bushland - 13 Mar 2019
Echthromorpha intricatoria at Queanbeyan East, NSW - 13 Mar 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Lake George, NSW - 12 Mar 2019
Braconidae sp. (family) at Mount Ainslie - 12 Mar 2019
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Austroscolia soror at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Vespula germanica at Namadgi National Park - 11 Mar 2019
Cryptocheilus sp. (genus) at Stony Creek - 11 Mar 2019
Callibracon capitator (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019
Vespula germanica at The Pinnacle - 10 Mar 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at Pialligo, ACT - 9 Mar 2019
Eucharitidae (family) at Aranda Bushland - 8 Mar 2019
Braconidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019
Polistes chinensis at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019
Scoliidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019
Austroscolia soror at Point Hut Pond - 8 Mar 2019
Gotra sp. (genus) (TBC) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 7 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Higgins, ACT - 6 Mar 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at Wayo, NSW - 5 Mar 2019
Sphex sp. (genus) at Murrumbateman, NSW - 5 Mar 2019
Austroscolia soror at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 5 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at Paddys River, ACT - 4 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 3 Mar 2019
Vespula germanica at Namadgi National Park - 3 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Rivett, ACT - 3 Mar 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at Murrumbateman, NSW - 2 Mar 2019
Delta bicinctus at Murrumbateman, NSW - 2 Mar 2019
Sceliphron laetum (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 2 Mar 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Monash, ACT - 1 Mar 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 1 Mar 2019
Unidentified Social or paper-nest wasp (Vespidae, Polistinae & Vespinae) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019
Vespula germanica at Higgins, ACT - 1 Mar 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019
Gotra sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019
Abispa ephippium at Monash, ACT - 27 Feb 2019
Ferreola handschini at Mount Rogers - 26 Feb 2019
Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Mount Rogers - 26 Feb 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 25 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) (TBC) at Australian National University - 25 Feb 2019
Unidentified Parasitic wasp (numerous families) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 25 Feb 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Fadden Hills Pond - 24 Feb 2019
Turneromyia sp. (genus) at Scullin, ACT - 24 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Namadgi National Park - 23 Feb 2019
Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Rob Roy Range - 23 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019
Abispa ephippium at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 23 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Mount Painter - 23 Feb 2019
Eucharitidae (family) at Mount Painter - 23 Feb 2019
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (TBC) at Mount Painter - 23 Feb 2019
Austroscolia soror at Wanniassa, ACT - 22 Feb 2019
Austroscolia soror at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Sceliphron formosum at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Abispa ephippium at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Tiphiidae sp. (family) at Mulligans Flat - 22 Feb 2019
Mutillidae sp. (family) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Feb 2019
Sceliphron laetum at Rob Roy Range - 21 Feb 2019
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) at Acton, ACT - 21 Feb 2019
Netelia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Cotter Reserve - 21 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at Cotter Reserve - 21 Feb 2019
Polistes chinensis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 21 Feb 2019
Ammophila sp. (genus) (TBC) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019
Sphex sp. (genus) (TBC) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019
Calopompilus sp. (genus) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Feb 2019

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
1167172 sightings of 5084 species in 955 locations from 2225 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy