Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home Membersmichaelb [Sightings | Surveys]

michaelb

Page 4 of 69 pages - image sightings only 7022 79 6887

Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’ (Tortured Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Indigofera adesmiifolia (Tick Indigo) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Salix sp. (A Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sanguinolentus (A Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Eragrostis brownii (Common Love Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at Conder, ACT - 14 Feb 2019 by michaelb Repsimus manicatus montanus (Green Nail Beetle) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Atriplex semibaccata (Creeping Saltbush) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Foeniculum vulgare (Fennel) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Hemigomphus heteroclytus (Stout Vicetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Echinochloa crus-galli (Barnyard Grass) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Paspalum distichum (Water Couch) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Conder, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb Morbora sp. (genus) (Unidentified Morbora shield bug) at Conder, ACT - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Cincloramphus mathewsi (Rufous Songlark) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Other wasp (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (Sawfly, Spitfire) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 26 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phacodes personatus (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 25 Jan 2019 by michaelb Dindymus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Dindymus bug) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Conder, ACT - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Argemone ochroleuca subsp. ochroleuca (Mexican Poppy, Prickly Poppy) at Paddys River, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb Polistes (Gyrostoma) erythrinus (Red paper wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb Cryptocheilus bicolor (Orange Spider Wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Scutellaria humilis (Dwarf Skullcap) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Myrmeleontidae (family) (Unidentified Antlion Lacewing) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Fraxinus sp. (An Ash) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Pistacia chinensis (Chinese Pistachio) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb Viburnum tinus (Laurustinus) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’ (Tortured Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Indigofera adesmiifolia (Tick Indigo) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Salix sp. (A Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sanguinolentus (A Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Eragrostis brownii (Common Love Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at Conder, ACT - 14 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Repsimus manicatus montanus (Green Nail Beetle) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Atriplex semibaccata (Creeping Saltbush) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Foeniculum vulgare (Fennel) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Hemigomphus heteroclytus (Stout Vicetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Echinochloa crus-galli (Barnyard Grass) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Paspalum distichum (Water Couch) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Conder, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Morbora sp. (genus) (Unidentified Morbora shield bug) at Conder, ACT - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Cincloramphus mathewsi (Rufous Songlark) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Other wasp (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (Sawfly, Spitfire) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 26 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phacodes personatus (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 25 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Dindymus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Dindymus bug) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Conder, ACT - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Argemone ochroleuca subsp. ochroleuca (Mexican Poppy, Prickly Poppy) at Paddys River, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 17 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Polistes (Gyrostoma) erythrinus (Red paper wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Cryptocheilus bicolor (Orange Spider Wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 16 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Scutellaria humilis (Dwarf Skullcap) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Myrmeleontidae (family) (Unidentified Antlion Lacewing) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Fraxinus sp. (An Ash) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Pistacia chinensis (Chinese Pistachio) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Viburnum tinus (Laurustinus) at Rob Roy Range - 12 Jan 2019 by michaelb

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  »  69 

michaelb

Hi. I'm Michael Bedingfield. I've been exploring the natural areas around southern Tuggeranong since I moved here in 1992 and became interested in the local native plants. Since then I've drawn many of them, joining Friends of Grasslands to share this interest. Later I began to document and photograph these plants, starting with Tuggeranong Hill Nature Reserve, then the lower slopes of Mount Rob Roy Range, and the Murrumbidgee River Corridor nearby. Tuggeranong Hill and Rob Roy are very rich in native floral diversity. After a while I started photographing and drawing the local animals as well, large and small. Then in 2014, Aaron Clausen and Michael Mulvaney saw my enthusiasm for the local flora and fauna, and they asked me to help them in developing and administering the Canberra Nature Map website and the NatureMapr network. It has been a very rewarding experience.

Filter

Categories

Local Expertise

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Founding Explorer!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 14 May 2014 Member since

Follow michaelb

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1192826 sightings of 5474 species in 1191 locations from 2653 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy