Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

michaelb

Page 1 of 14 pages - image sightings only 1336 1 1331

Oxycanus dirempta (Variable Oxycanus) at Conder, ACT - 26 May 2019 by michaelb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Callibracon capitator (TBC) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 6 Apr 2019 by michaelb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Dragonfly (Anisoptera) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Conocephalus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Colepia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Bermius brachycerus (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Conder, ACT - 20 Mar 2019 by michaelb Hellula hydralis (Cabbage Centre Moth) at Conder, ACT - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Polistes sp. (genus) (Unidentified paper wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Hyalarcta huebneri (Leafy Case Moth) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Conder, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by michaelb Callibracon capitator (TBC) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 8 Mar 2019 by michaelb Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at Conder, ACT - 4 Mar 2019 by michaelb Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Conder, ACT - 2 Mar 2019 by michaelb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at Theodore, ACT - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Theodore, ACT - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at Tuggeranong Hill - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Tuggeranong Hill - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Tuggeranong Hill - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Podalonia tydei (Wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut Pond - 17 Feb 2019 by michaelb Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at Conder, ACT - 14 Feb 2019 Repsimus manicatus montanus (Green Nail Beetle) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Hemigomphus heteroclytus (Stout Vicetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Conder, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb Morbora sp. (genus) (Unidentified Morbora shield bug) at Conder, ACT - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 26 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phacodes personatus (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 25 Jan 2019 by michaelb Dindymus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Dindymus bug) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Conder, ACT - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Oxycanus dirempta (Variable Oxycanus) at Conder, ACT - 26 May 2019 by michaelb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Callibracon capitator (TBC) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 6 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Dragonfly (Anisoptera) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Conocephalus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Colepia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Bermius brachycerus (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Amata sp. (genus) (Tiger Moth) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 27 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Conder, ACT - 20 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Hellula hydralis (Cabbage Centre Moth) at Conder, ACT - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Polistes sp. (genus) (Unidentified paper wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Hyalarcta huebneri (Leafy Case Moth) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 12 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Conder, ACT - 8 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Callibracon capitator (TBC) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 8 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at Conder, ACT - 4 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Conder, ACT - 2 Mar 2019 by michaelb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at Theodore, ACT - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Theodore, ACT - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at Tuggeranong Hill - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Tuggeranong Hill - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Tuggeranong Hill - 27 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Podalonia tydei (Wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut Pond - 17 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at Conder, ACT - 14 Feb 2019
Repsimus manicatus montanus (Green Nail Beetle) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Hemigomphus heteroclytus (Stout Vicetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Conder, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Morbora sp. (genus) (Unidentified Morbora shield bug) at Conder, ACT - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (TBC) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 26 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phacodes personatus (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 25 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Dindymus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Dindymus bug) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Conder, ACT - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  14 

michaelb

Hi. I'm Michael Bedingfield. I've been exploring the natural areas around southern Tuggeranong since I moved here in 1992 and became interested in the local native plants. Since then I've drawn many of them, joining Friends of Grasslands to share this interest. Later I began to document and photograph these plants, starting with Tuggeranong Hill Nature Reserve, then the lower slopes of Mount Rob Roy Range, and the Murrumbidgee River Corridor nearby. Tuggeranong Hill and Rob Roy are very rich in native floral diversity. After a while I started photographing and drawing the local animals as well, large and small. Back in 2014, Aaron Clausen and Michael Mulvaney saw my enthusiasm for the local flora and fauna, and they asked me to help them in developing and administering the Canberra Nature Map website and the NatureMapr network. It has been a very rewarding experience.

Filter

Insects

Local Expertise

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Founding Explorer!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 14 May 2014 Member since

Follow michaelb

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188073 sightings of 5332 species in 1188 locations from 2392 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy