Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersMike [Sightings | Surveys]

Mike

Page 2 of 33 pages - image sightings only 3227 3 3223

Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Paddys River, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Callitris endlicheri (Black cypress pine) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Acacia dawsonii (Dawson's Wattle) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Pomaderris betulina subsp. betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Hedera helix (Ivy) at O'Malley, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by Mike Dysphania multifida (Scented Goosefoot) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike Pycnoporus coccineus (Scarlet Bracket) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike Lactarius deliciosus (Saffron Milk Cap) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 21 Apr 2019 by Mike Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Isaacs, ACT - 21 Apr 2019 by Mike Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Agaricus sp. at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Asparagus officinalis (Asparagus) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Citrullus lanatus (Wild Melon, Camel Melon, Bitter Melon) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Vicia sp. (A Vetch) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Koelreuteria paniculata (Golden Rain Tree) at O'Malley, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Geranium solanderi (Native Geranium) at O'Malley, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at Garran, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Onopordum acanthium (Scotch Thistle) at O'Malley, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Isaacs, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Isaacs, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike Gleditsia triacanthos (Honey Locust, Thorny Locust) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike Robinia pseudoacacia (False Acacia or Black Locust) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike Agaricus sp. at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 17 Apr 2019 by Mike Ailanthus altissima (Tree of Heaven) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike Cirsium vulgare (Spear Thistle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 14 Apr 2019 by Mike Gleditsia triacanthos (Honey Locust, Thorny Locust) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 14 Apr 2019 by Mike Coprinus comatus (Shaggy Ink Cap) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 14 Apr 2019 by Mike Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Isaacs, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Suillus granulatus (Weeping Bolete) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Portulaca sp. (Garden cultivar) (Purslane) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Ctenomorpha marginipennis (TBC) at Isaacs, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Lotus sp. (genus) (Trefoil) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Lycopus australis (Native gipsywort, Australian Gipsywort) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera pungens (Khaki Weed) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike Tragus australianus (Small Burrgrass) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Erigeron canadense (Canadian fleabane) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Riccia cartilaginosa (Liverwort) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Guilleminea densa (Small Matweed) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 6 Apr 2019 by Mike Mirabilis jalapa (Four O'clock Plant or Marvel of Peru) at Farrer, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Mike Photinia serrulata (Chinese Photinia) at Isaacs, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Mike Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 2 Apr 2019 by Mike Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 2 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 31 Mar 2019 by Mike Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 31 Mar 2019 by Mike Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 31 Mar 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Paddys River, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Callitris endlicheri (Black cypress pine) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Acacia dawsonii (Dawson's Wattle) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pomaderris betulina subsp. betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Hedera helix (Ivy) at O'Malley, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by Mike
Dysphania multifida (Scented Goosefoot) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pycnoporus coccineus (Scarlet Bracket) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike
Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lactarius deliciosus (Saffron Milk Cap) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike
Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 22 Apr 2019 by Mike
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 21 Apr 2019 by Mike
Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Isaacs, ACT - 21 Apr 2019 by Mike
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Agaricus sp. at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Asparagus officinalis (Asparagus) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Citrullus lanatus (Wild Melon, Camel Melon, Bitter Melon) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Vicia sp. (A Vetch) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Koelreuteria paniculata (Golden Rain Tree) at O'Malley, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Geranium solanderi (Native Geranium) at O'Malley, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at Garran, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Onopordum acanthium (Scotch Thistle) at O'Malley, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by Mike
Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Isaacs, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Isaacs, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike
Gleditsia triacanthos (Honey Locust, Thorny Locust) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike
Robinia pseudoacacia (False Acacia or Black Locust) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Apr 2019 by Mike
Agaricus sp. at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 17 Apr 2019 by Mike
Ailanthus altissima (Tree of Heaven) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Fyshwick, ACT - 16 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cirsium vulgare (Spear Thistle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 14 Apr 2019 by Mike
Gleditsia triacanthos (Honey Locust, Thorny Locust) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 14 Apr 2019 by Mike
Coprinus comatus (Shaggy Ink Cap) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 14 Apr 2019 by Mike
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Isaacs, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Suillus granulatus (Weeping Bolete) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Portulaca sp. (Garden cultivar) (Purslane) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Ctenomorpha marginipennis (TBC) at Isaacs, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lotus sp. (genus) (Trefoil) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lycopus australis (Native gipsywort, Australian Gipsywort) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera pungens (Khaki Weed) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike
Tragus australianus (Small Burrgrass) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike
Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Erigeron canadense (Canadian fleabane) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Riccia cartilaginosa (Liverwort) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Guilleminea densa (Small Matweed) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 6 Apr 2019 by Mike
Mirabilis jalapa (Four O'clock Plant or Marvel of Peru) at Farrer, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Mike
Photinia serrulata (Chinese Photinia) at Isaacs, ACT - 3 Apr 2019 by Mike
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 2 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 2 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 31 Mar 2019 by Mike
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 31 Mar 2019 by Mike
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 31 Mar 2019 by Mike

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  »  33 

Mike

Filter

Categories

Local Expertise

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 1252
  • 62
  • 30

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Category Moderator!
  • Founding Explorer!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 11 May 2014 Member since

Follow Mike

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188333 sightings of 5339 species in 1188 locations from 2405 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy