Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersKurt [Sightings | Surveys]

Kurt

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 97 0 97

Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Mount Majura - 15 Oct 2019 by Kurt Orcus australasiae (Orange-spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 12 Oct 2019 by Kurt Termessa shepherdi (Shepherd's Footman) at Goorooyarroo - 12 Oct 2019 by Kurt Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt Jotus auripes (Jumping spider) at Florey, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by Kurt Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Dunlop, ACT - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Kama - 17 Sep 2019 by Kurt Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Florey, ACT - 16 Sep 2019 by Kurt Salpesia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at Florey, ACT - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Kama - 10 Sep 2019 by Kurt Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt Merophyas divulsana (Lucerne leafroller) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Coptotermes sp. (genus) (Termite) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Unidentified Centipede (Chilopoda) (TBC) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt Coptotermes sp. (genus) (Termite) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt Scolopendra sp. (genus) (TBC) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 Aug 2019 by Kurt Allocosa palabunda (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 16 Aug 2019 by Kurt Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 6 Aug 2019 by Kurt Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 6 Aug 2019 by Kurt Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Florey, ACT - 5 Aug 2019 by Kurt Delena cancerides (TBC) at Kama - 31 Jul 2019 by Kurt Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Florey, ACT - 24 Jul 2019 by Kurt Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 23 Jul 2019 by Kurt Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt Eurymeloides pulchra (A Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 6 Jul 2019 by Kurt Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Bullen Range - 2 Jul 2019 by Kurt Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Kama - 1 Jul 2019 by Kurt Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Lake Ginninderra - 9 Jun 2019 by Kurt Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at Dunlop, ACT - 4 Jun 2019 by Kurt Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Kama - 4 Jun 2019 by Kurt Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at Florey, ACT - 3 Jun 2019 by Kurt Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Kama - 30 May 2019 by Kurt Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 29 May 2019 by Kurt Macrolepiota sp. at Kama - 25 May 2019 by Kurt Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Florey, ACT - 25 May 2019 by Kurt Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Kama - 24 May 2019 by Kurt Conium maculatum (Hemlock) at Kama - 24 May 2019 by Kurt Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt Dindymus versicolor (TBC) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin bug) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt Centaurium sp. (Centaury) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Lower Molonglo - 18 May 2019 by Kurt Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Kama - 18 May 2019 by Kurt Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 May 2019 by Kurt Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Macgregor, ACT - 15 May 2019 by Kurt Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Florey, ACT - 14 May 2019 by Kurt Phylloporus sp. at Kama - 11 May 2019 by Kurt Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Lower Molonglo - 11 May 2019 by Kurt
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Mount Majura - 15 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Orcus australasiae (Orange-spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 12 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Termessa shepherdi (Shepherd's Footman) at Goorooyarroo - 12 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Kama - 9 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Jotus auripes (Jumping spider) at Florey, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Aranda Bushland - 2 Oct 2019 by Kurt
Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Dunlop, ACT - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Kama - 26 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Kama - 17 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Florey, ACT - 16 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Salpesia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Mulligans Flat - 14 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kama - 13 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Aranda Bushland - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at Florey, ACT - 11 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Kama - 10 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Kama - 6 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Merophyas divulsana (Lucerne leafroller) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Kama - 5 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at The Pinnacle - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Sep 2019 by Kurt
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Coptotermes sp. (genus) (Termite) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Unidentified Centipede (Chilopoda) (TBC) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 30 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Coptotermes sp. (genus) (Termite) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 28 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Scolopendra sp. (genus) (TBC) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 25 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 18 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Allocosa palabunda (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 16 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 6 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 6 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Florey, ACT - 5 Aug 2019 by Kurt
Delena cancerides (TBC) at Kama - 31 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Florey, ACT - 24 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 23 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Kama - 16 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Eurymeloides pulchra (A Gumtree hopper) at Kama - 6 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Bullen Range - 2 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Kama - 1 Jul 2019 by Kurt
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Lake Ginninderra - 9 Jun 2019 by Kurt
Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at Dunlop, ACT - 4 Jun 2019 by Kurt
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Kama - 4 Jun 2019 by Kurt
Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at Florey, ACT - 3 Jun 2019 by Kurt
Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Kama - 30 May 2019 by Kurt
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 29 May 2019 by Kurt
Macrolepiota sp. at Kama - 25 May 2019 by Kurt
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Florey, ACT - 25 May 2019 by Kurt
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Kama - 24 May 2019 by Kurt
Conium maculatum (Hemlock) at Kama - 24 May 2019 by Kurt
Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt
Dindymus versicolor (TBC) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt
Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin bug) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt
Centaurium sp. (Centaury) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt
Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at Mount Majura - 21 May 2019 by Kurt
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Lower Molonglo - 18 May 2019 by Kurt
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Kama - 18 May 2019 by Kurt
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 16 May 2019 by Kurt
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Macgregor, ACT - 15 May 2019 by Kurt
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Florey, ACT - 14 May 2019 by Kurt
Phylloporus sp. at Kama - 11 May 2019 by Kurt
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Lower Molonglo - 11 May 2019 by Kurt

Page 1 

Kurt

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • 21 Mar 2019 Member since

Follow Kurt

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1192673 sightings of 5470 species in 1191 locations from 2642 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy