Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersLyndalT [Sightings | Surveys]

LyndalT

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 56 6 50

Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Greenleigh, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Acacia pycnantha (Golden Wattle) at Greenleigh, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Cephanodes kingii (Gardenia Bee Hawk) at Kambah, ACT - 13 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at Queanbeyan West, NSW - 11 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Unidentified Leaf beetle (Chrysomelidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Mar 2020 by LyndalT Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Greenleigh, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by LyndalT Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LyndalT Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Greenleigh, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by LyndalT Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Greenleigh, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by LyndalT Pterohelaeus planus (Pie dish beetle) at Greenleigh, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by LyndalT Hepialidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Swift or Ghost Moth) at Greenleigh, NSW - 4 Dec 2019 by LyndalT Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 22 Nov 2019 by LyndalT Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by LyndalT Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by LyndalT Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by LyndalT Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Greenleigh, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by LyndalT Anthela sp. (genus) (Anthelid moth, Woolly bear) at Greenleigh, NSW - 7 Aug 2019 by LyndalT Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at Greenleigh, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by LyndalT Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Lyneham, ACT - 23 Apr 2019 by LyndalT Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at Greenleigh, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 by LyndalT Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Greenleigh, NSW - 4 Feb 2019 by LyndalT Chrysomya sp. (genus) (A green/blue blowfly) at Greenleigh, NSW - 25 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Gryllacrididae sp. (family) (Wood, Raspy or Leaf Rolling Cricket) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Bisallardiana gymnopleura (Brown flower chafer) at Greenleigh, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Suppressed - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Meroglossa itamuca (A Plasterer Bee) at Greenleigh, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Meroglossa itamuca (A Plasterer Bee) at Greenleigh, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Karabar, NSW - 12 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Greenleigh, NSW - 3 Jan 2019 by LyndalT Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Greenleigh, NSW - 23 Dec 2018 by LyndalT Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Greenleigh, NSW - 11 Dec 2018 by LyndalT Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Suppressed - 11 Dec 2018 by LyndalT Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Suppressed - 10 Dec 2018 by LyndalT Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Karabar, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by LyndalT Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Dillwynia sp. at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Acacia sp. (Wattle) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Unidentified at Suppressed - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-frog) at Greenleigh, NSW - 7 Aug 2018 by LyndalT Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Greenleigh, NSW - 3 Mar 2018 by LyndalT
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Greenleigh, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Acacia pycnantha (Golden Wattle) at Greenleigh, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Cephanodes kingii (Gardenia Bee Hawk) at Kambah, ACT - 13 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at Queanbeyan West, NSW - 11 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Unidentified Leaf beetle (Chrysomelidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Mar 2020 by LyndalT
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Greenleigh, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by LyndalT
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LyndalT
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Greenleigh, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by LyndalT
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Greenleigh, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by LyndalT
Pterohelaeus planus (Pie dish beetle) at Greenleigh, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by LyndalT
Hepialidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Swift or Ghost Moth) at Greenleigh, NSW - 4 Dec 2019 by LyndalT
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 22 Nov 2019 by LyndalT
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by LyndalT
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by LyndalT
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Karabar, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by LyndalT
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Greenleigh, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by LyndalT
Anthela sp. (genus) (Anthelid moth, Woolly bear) at Greenleigh, NSW - 7 Aug 2019 by LyndalT
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at Greenleigh, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by LyndalT
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Lyneham, ACT - 23 Apr 2019 by LyndalT
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at Greenleigh, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 by LyndalT
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Greenleigh, NSW - 4 Feb 2019 by LyndalT
Chrysomya sp. (genus) (A green/blue blowfly) at Greenleigh, NSW - 25 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Gryllacrididae sp. (family) (Wood, Raspy or Leaf Rolling Cricket) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Bisallardiana gymnopleura (Brown flower chafer) at Greenleigh, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Suppressed - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Meroglossa itamuca (A Plasterer Bee) at Greenleigh, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Meroglossa itamuca (A Plasterer Bee) at Greenleigh, NSW - 13 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Karabar, NSW - 12 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Greenleigh, NSW - 3 Jan 2019 by LyndalT
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Greenleigh, NSW - 23 Dec 2018 by LyndalT
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Greenleigh, NSW - 11 Dec 2018 by LyndalT
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Suppressed - 11 Dec 2018 by LyndalT
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Suppressed - 10 Dec 2018 by LyndalT
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Karabar, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by LyndalT
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at Greenleigh, NSW - 22 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Dillwynia sp. at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Acacia sp. (Wattle) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Bruce Ridge - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Unidentified at Suppressed - 6 Oct 2018 by LyndalT
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-frog) at Greenleigh, NSW - 7 Aug 2018 by LyndalT
Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Greenleigh, NSW - 3 Mar 2018 by LyndalT

Page 1 

LyndalT

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Significant Sighting!
  • 29 Sep 2018 Member since

Follow LyndalT

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Wodonga Nature Map
1203530 sightings of 5895 species in 1127 locations from 3027 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy