Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersTim L [Sightings | Surveys]

Tim L

Page 1 of 10 pages - image sightings only 983 0 981

Unidentified Hover fly (Syrphidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Nov 2019 by Tim L Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at Evatt, ACT - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Katydid (Orthoptera, Tettigoniidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Trigonospila sp. (genus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Amphibolia (Amphibolia) ignorata at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Hesperilla idothea (Flame Sedge-skipper) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Lygaeidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Parasitic wasp (numerous families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2019 by Tim L Anax papuensis (Australian Emperor) at Evatt, ACT - 25 Oct 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Other hunting spider (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Castiarina decemmaculata (Castiarina Jewel Beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Cornu aspersum (Common Garden Snail) at Evatt, ACT - 17 Oct 2019 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by Tim L Mituliodon tarantulinus (Prowling spider) at Evatt, ACT - 9 Oct 2019 by Tim L Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 8 Oct 2019 by Tim L Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 8 Oct 2019 by Tim L Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 8 Oct 2019 by Tim L Netelia sp. (genus) (An Ichneumon wasp) at Evatt, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by Tim L Orthorhinus cylindrirostris (Elephant weevil) at ANBG - 5 Oct 2019 by Tim L Helpis minitabunda (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Oct 2019 by Tim L Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Evatt, ACT - 4 Oct 2019 by Tim L Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Monophlebulus sp. (genus) (Giant Snowball Mealybug) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Oroderes humeralis (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Hover fly (Syrphidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at Evatt, ACT - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Katydid (Orthoptera, Tettigoniidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Trigonospila sp. (genus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Amphibolia (Amphibolia) ignorata at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Hesperilla idothea (Flame Sedge-skipper) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Parasitic wasp (numerous families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Anax papuensis (Australian Emperor) at Evatt, ACT - 25 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Other hunting spider (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Castiarina decemmaculata (Castiarina Jewel Beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Cornu aspersum (Common Garden Snail) at Evatt, ACT - 17 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Mituliodon tarantulinus (Prowling spider) at Evatt, ACT - 9 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 8 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 8 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 8 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Netelia sp. (genus) (An Ichneumon wasp) at Evatt, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Orthorhinus cylindrirostris (Elephant weevil) at ANBG - 5 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Helpis minitabunda (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Evatt, ACT - 4 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Monophlebulus sp. (genus) (Giant Snowball Mealybug) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Oroderes humeralis (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 

Tim L

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 28 Mar 2018 Member since

Follow Tim L

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1194742 sightings of 5534 species in 1193 locations from 2722 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy