Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

JaneR

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 228 0 228

Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 10 Nov 2019 by JaneR Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 10 Nov 2019 by JaneR Alternanthera sp. A Flora of NSW (M. Gray 5187) J. Palmer at Mount Ainslie - 9 Nov 2019 by JaneR Trifolium arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Bolboschoenus medianus (A Sedge) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Juncus sp. (A rush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Majura, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR Centipeda cunninghamii (Common Sneezeweed) at Mount Majura - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR Elatine gratioloides (Waterwort) at Mount Majura - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Hackett, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus sceleratus subsp. sceleratus (Celery-leaved Buttercup, Celery Buttercup) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR Iris pseudacorus (Yellow Flag) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR Alternanthera philoxeroides (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Gundagai, NSW - 31 Oct 2019 by JaneR Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Gundagai, NSW - 31 Oct 2019 by JaneR Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by JaneR Argemone ochroleuca subsp. ochroleuca (Mexican Poppy, Prickly Poppy) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR Crassula decumbens var. decumbens (A Stonecrop) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR Nasturtium officinale (Watercress) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus sceleratus subsp. sceleratus (Celery-leaved Buttercup, Celery Buttercup) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR Cycnogeton multifructum (Water Ribbons) at Molonglo Gorge - 27 Oct 2019 by JaneR Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Dunlop, ACT - 23 Oct 2019 by JaneR Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Dunlop, ACT - 21 Oct 2019 by JaneR Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at Dunlop, ACT - 21 Oct 2019 by JaneR Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 20 Oct 2019 by JaneR Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Hackett, ACT - 20 Oct 2019 by JaneR Carex fascicularis (Tassel Sedge) at Hackett, ACT - 20 Oct 2019 by JaneR Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Triglochin sp. (Genus) (Water Ribbons or Arrow Grass) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Cerastium glomeratum (Mouse-ear Chickweed) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush / Honey Reed) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Carex gaudichaudiana (Fen Sedge) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus papulentus (Large River Buttercup) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Myriophyllum sp. (A water-milfoil) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus muricatus (Sharp Buttercup) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Cerastium glomeratum (Mouse-ear Chickweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ludwigia palustris (Marsh Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR Carex tereticaulis (Poongort) at Mount Ainslie - 9 Oct 2019 by JaneR Leptospermum continentale (Prickly Teatree) at Mount Ainslie - 9 Oct 2019 by JaneR Juncus capitatus (Dwarf Rush) at Mount Ainslie - 9 Oct 2019 by JaneR Cicendia quadrangularis (Oregon Timwort) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Gratiola pumilio (A brooklime) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus (Small-flowered Buttercup) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Sherardia arvensis (Field Madder) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR Elatine gratioloides (Waterwort) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR Malva parviflora (Small-flowered Mallow) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR Ranunculus papulentus (Large River Buttercup) at McKellar, ACT - 29 Sep 2019 by JaneR Pomaderris betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Bullen Range - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Bullen Range - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR Leucopogon attenuatus (Small leaved beard heath) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Mount Majura - 20 Sep 2019 by JaneR Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Mount Majura - 16 Sep 2019 by JaneR Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Mount Majura - 16 Sep 2019 by JaneR Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Mount Majura - 16 Sep 2019 by JaneR Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 4 Sep 2019 by JaneR Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 4 Sep 2019 by JaneR Gomphrena celosiodes (Gomphrena weed) at Umbagong District Park - 6 May 2019 by JaneR Populus nigra (Lombardy Poplar) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Leptospermum obovatum (Tea Tree) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Prunella vulgaris (Self-heal, Heal All) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Hypericum japonicum (Creeping St John's Wort) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Carex polyantha (A Sedge) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR Pyracantha crenulata (Firethorn) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Azolla filiculoides (Water fern) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 10 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 10 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Alternanthera sp. A Flora of NSW (M. Gray 5187) J. Palmer at Mount Ainslie - 9 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Trifolium arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Bolboschoenus medianus (A Sedge) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Juncus sp. (A rush) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 6 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Majura, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Centipeda cunninghamii (Common Sneezeweed) at Mount Majura - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Elatine gratioloides (Waterwort) at Mount Majura - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Hackett, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus sceleratus subsp. sceleratus (Celery-leaved Buttercup, Celery Buttercup) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Iris pseudacorus (Yellow Flag) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Alternanthera philoxeroides (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Nov 2019 by JaneR
Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Gundagai, NSW - 31 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Gundagai, NSW - 31 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Argemone ochroleuca subsp. ochroleuca (Mexican Poppy, Prickly Poppy) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens (A Stonecrop) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Nasturtium officinale (Watercress) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus sceleratus subsp. sceleratus (Celery-leaved Buttercup, Celery Buttercup) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Jugiong, NSW - 28 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Cycnogeton multifructum (Water Ribbons) at Molonglo Gorge - 27 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Dunlop, ACT - 23 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Dunlop, ACT - 21 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at Dunlop, ACT - 21 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 20 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Hackett, ACT - 20 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Carex fascicularis (Tassel Sedge) at Hackett, ACT - 20 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Triglochin sp. (Genus) (Water Ribbons or Arrow Grass) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Cerastium glomeratum (Mouse-ear Chickweed) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush / Honey Reed) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Carex gaudichaudiana (Fen Sedge) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus papulentus (Large River Buttercup) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Myriophyllum sp. (A water-milfoil) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Molonglo Gorge - 13 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus muricatus (Sharp Buttercup) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Cerastium glomeratum (Mouse-ear Chickweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ludwigia palustris (Marsh Purslane) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Elodea canadensis (Canadian Pondweed) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 10 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Carex tereticaulis (Poongort) at Mount Ainslie - 9 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Leptospermum continentale (Prickly Teatree) at Mount Ainslie - 9 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Juncus capitatus (Dwarf Rush) at Mount Ainslie - 9 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Cicendia quadrangularis (Oregon Timwort) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Gratiola pumilio (A brooklime) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Isolepis cernua (Slender Clubrush) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. sessiliflorus (Small-flowered Buttercup) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Sherardia arvensis (Field Madder) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Elatine gratioloides (Waterwort) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Malva parviflora (Small-flowered Mallow) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Oct 2019 by JaneR
Ranunculus papulentus (Large River Buttercup) at McKellar, ACT - 29 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Pomaderris betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Bullen Range - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Bullen Range - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Leucopogon attenuatus (Small leaved beard heath) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 28 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Mount Majura - 20 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Mount Majura - 16 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Mount Majura - 16 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Mount Majura - 16 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 4 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 4 Sep 2019 by JaneR
Gomphrena celosiodes (Gomphrena weed) at Umbagong District Park - 6 May 2019 by JaneR
Populus nigra (Lombardy Poplar) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Leptospermum obovatum (Tea Tree) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Prunella vulgaris (Self-heal, Heal All) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Setaria sp. (Pigeon Grass) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Hypericum japonicum (Creeping St John's Wort) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Carex polyantha (A Sedge) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Pyracantha crenulata (Firethorn) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Azolla filiculoides (Water fern) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR

Page 1  2  3 

JaneR

Ecological consultant working in wetland, floodplain and riverine vegetation, and water management of these.

Filter

Plants

Member Profile

  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 28 Jan 2018 Member since

Follow JaneR

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1194742 sightings of 5534 species in 1193 locations from 2722 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy