Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersDPRees125 [Sightings | Surveys]

DPRees125

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 72 0 72

Lipogya exprimataria (Jagged Bark Moth) at Harrison, ACT - 31 Mar 2019 Austroaeschna pulchra (Forest Darner) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Mar 2019 Androchela newmannaria (Newman's Cape-moth) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 22 Mar 2019 by DPRees125 Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Harrison, ACT - 19 Mar 2019 Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Forde, ACT - 10 Mar 2019 Zapornia tabuensis (Spotless Crake) at Forde, ACT - 9 Mar 2019 Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 6 Mar 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at Wayo, NSW - 5 Mar 2019 Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by DPRees125 Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 3 Mar 2019 Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Mulligans Flat - 2 Mar 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Mulligans Flat - 2 Mar 2019 Synlestes weyersii (Bronze Needle) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 Hypocysta metirius (Brown Ringlet) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 Paralucia aurifer (Bright Copper) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019 Hieraaetus morphnoides (Little Eagle) at Suppressed - 28 Feb 2019 Petauroides volans (Greater Glider) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 26 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 26 Feb 2019 Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Namadgi National Park - 25 Feb 2019 Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 23 Feb 2019 Exoneura sp. (genus) (TBC) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 23 Feb 2019 Anisynta dominula (Two-brand grass-skipper) at Gibraltar Pines - 21 Feb 2019 Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) lacthium (Lacthium halictid bee) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Feb 2019 Oreisplanus munionga (Alpine Sedge-skipper) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Feb 2019 Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 20 Feb 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 17 Feb 2019 Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 17 Feb 2019 Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 16 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Polistes humilis (Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Feb 2019 Heteronympha banksii (Banks' Brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Feb 2019 Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Feb 2019 Blepharotes sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at Mulligans Flat - 9 Feb 2019 Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Mulligans Flat - 9 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Mulligans Flat - 6 Feb 2019 Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Mulligans Flat - 5 Feb 2019 Eriophora sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 5 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Jan 2019 Hemigomphus gouldii (Southern Vicetail) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Jan 2019 Anisynta monticolae (Montane grass-skipper) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Jan 2019 Paralucia pyrodiscus (Fiery Copper) at Molonglo Gorge - 31 Dec 2018 Diphlebia lestoides (Whitewater Rockmaster) at Namadgi National Park - 12 Dec 2018 Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulligans Flat - 16 Nov 2018 Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 11 Nov 2018 Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 10 Nov 2018 Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulligans Flat - 10 Nov 2018 Argynnina cyrila (Forest brown, Cyril's brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 23 Oct 2018 Ogyris olane (Broad-margined Azure) at Mulligans Flat - 1 Mar 2018 Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Yerrabi Pond - 26 Feb 2018 Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 Oreixenica lathoniella (Silver Xenica) at Namadgi National Park - 5 Feb 2018 Heteronympha penelope (Shouldered Brown) at Namadgi National Park - 5 Feb 2018 Liopholis whitii (White's Skink) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 2 Feb 2018 Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2018 Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2018 Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2018 Heteronympha banksii (Banks' Brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Mar 2015 Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Dec 2010 Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Canberra, ACT - 19 Nov 2009 Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Parkes, ACT - 16 Nov 2009 Gryllacrididae sp. (family) (TBC) at Bimberi Nature Reserve - 26 Jan 2008
Lipogya exprimataria (Jagged Bark Moth) at Harrison, ACT - 31 Mar 2019
Austroaeschna pulchra (Forest Darner) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Mar 2019
Androchela newmannaria (Newman's Cape-moth) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 22 Mar 2019 by DPRees125
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019
Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Harrison, ACT - 19 Mar 2019
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Forde, ACT - 10 Mar 2019
Zapornia tabuensis (Spotless Crake) at Forde, ACT - 9 Mar 2019
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 6 Mar 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at Wayo, NSW - 5 Mar 2019
Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by DPRees125
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 3 Mar 2019
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Mulligans Flat - 2 Mar 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Mulligans Flat - 2 Mar 2019
Synlestes weyersii (Bronze Needle) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019
Hypocysta metirius (Brown Ringlet) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019
Paralucia aurifer (Bright Copper) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 28 Feb 2019
Hieraaetus morphnoides (Little Eagle) at Suppressed - 28 Feb 2019
Petauroides volans (Greater Glider) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 26 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at Wombeyan Karst Conservation Reserve - 26 Feb 2019
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Namadgi National Park - 25 Feb 2019
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 23 Feb 2019
Exoneura sp. (genus) (TBC) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 23 Feb 2019
Anisynta dominula (Two-brand grass-skipper) at Gibraltar Pines - 21 Feb 2019
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) lacthium (Lacthium halictid bee) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Feb 2019
Oreisplanus munionga (Alpine Sedge-skipper) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Feb 2019
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 20 Feb 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 17 Feb 2019
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at Gungaderra Creek Ponds - 17 Feb 2019
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 16 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Polistes humilis (Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Feb 2019
Heteronympha banksii (Banks' Brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Feb 2019
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Feb 2019
Blepharotes sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at Mulligans Flat - 9 Feb 2019
Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Mulligans Flat - 9 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Mulligans Flat - 6 Feb 2019
Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Mulligans Flat - 5 Feb 2019
Eriophora sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mulligans Flat - 5 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Jan 2019
Hemigomphus gouldii (Southern Vicetail) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Jan 2019
Anisynta monticolae (Montane grass-skipper) at Namadgi National Park - 21 Jan 2019
Paralucia pyrodiscus (Fiery Copper) at Molonglo Gorge - 31 Dec 2018
Diphlebia lestoides (Whitewater Rockmaster) at Namadgi National Park - 12 Dec 2018
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulligans Flat - 16 Nov 2018
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 11 Nov 2018
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 10 Nov 2018
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Mulligans Flat - 10 Nov 2018
Argynnina cyrila (Forest brown, Cyril's brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 23 Oct 2018
Ogyris olane (Broad-margined Azure) at Mulligans Flat - 1 Mar 2018
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Yerrabi Pond - 26 Feb 2018
Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018
Oreixenica lathoniella (Silver Xenica) at Namadgi National Park - 5 Feb 2018
Heteronympha penelope (Shouldered Brown) at Namadgi National Park - 5 Feb 2018
Liopholis whitii (White's Skink) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 2 Feb 2018
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2018
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2018
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2018
Heteronympha banksii (Banks' Brown) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 Mar 2015
Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Dec 2010
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Canberra, ACT - 19 Nov 2009
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Parkes, ACT - 16 Nov 2009
Gryllacrididae sp. (family) (TBC) at Bimberi Nature Reserve - 26 Jan 2008

Page 1 

DPRees125

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 03 Mar 2017 Member since

Follow DPRees125

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1183859 sightings of 5257 species in 1182 locations from 2361 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy