Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

AndyRussell

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 300 0 300

Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Austrostipa species (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Sanguisorba minor (Salad Burnet, Sheep's Burnet) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 21 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Dodonaea procumbens (Creeping Hop-bush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 21 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 21 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Reid, ACT - 13 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Oxysarcodexia varia (Striped Dung Fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Syrphidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell Dillwynia sp. Yetholme (P.C.Jobson 5080) NSW Herbarium at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Philotheca myoporoides (Long-leaf wax flower) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Hyleoides concinna (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Sep 2019 by AndyRussell Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at National Arboretum Woodland - 31 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Reid, ACT - 26 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Stylidium sp. (Trigger Plant) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Paropsisterna variicollis (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Corunastylis oligantha at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Comesperma ericinum (Pyramid Flower) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Epacris microphylla (Coral Heath) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Tachysphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tachysphex sand wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Rytidosperma caespitosum (Ringed Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Rytidosperma bipartitum (Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Prostanthera lasianthos (Victorian Christmas Bush) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cullen microcephalum (Dusky Scurf-pea / Mountain Psoralea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cullen tenax (Tough scurf-pea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Oreomyrrhis sp. (A Caraway) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Musca vetustissima (Bush fly) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Oenogenes fugalis (A Pyralid moth) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Carphurus sp. (genus) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Leioproctus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Backobourkia sp. (genus) (An orb weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 28 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Austrostipa species (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Sanguisorba minor (Salad Burnet, Sheep's Burnet) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Anthus novaeseelandiae (Australasian Pipit) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 24 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 21 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Dodonaea procumbens (Creeping Hop-bush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 21 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 21 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Reid, ACT - 13 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Oxysarcodexia varia (Striped Dung Fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Syrphidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Nov 2019 by AndyRussell
Dillwynia sp. Yetholme (P.C.Jobson 5080) NSW Herbarium at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Philotheca myoporoides (Long-leaf wax flower) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Hyleoides concinna (TBC) at Suppressed - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 31 Oct 2019 by AndyRussell
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Sep 2019 by AndyRussell
Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at National Arboretum Woodland - 31 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Reid, ACT - 26 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Stylidium sp. (Trigger Plant) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Paropsisterna variicollis (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Corunastylis oligantha at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Comesperma ericinum (Pyramid Flower) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Epacris microphylla (Coral Heath) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Tachysphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tachysphex sand wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell
Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Rytidosperma caespitosum (Ringed Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Rytidosperma bipartitum (Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Prostanthera lasianthos (Victorian Christmas Bush) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cullen microcephalum (Dusky Scurf-pea / Mountain Psoralea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cullen tenax (Tough scurf-pea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Oreomyrrhis sp. (A Caraway) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Musca vetustissima (Bush fly) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Oenogenes fugalis (A Pyralid moth) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Carphurus sp. (genus) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Leioproctus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Backobourkia sp. (genus) (An orb weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell

Page 1  2  3 

AndyRussell

Filter

Categories

Local Expertise

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Significant Sighting!
  • 29 Jun 2015 Member since

Follow AndyRussell

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1196776 sightings of 5628 species in 1196 locations from 2814 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy