Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

AndyRussell

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 259 0 258

Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at National Arboretum Woodland - 31 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Reid, ACT - 26 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Stylidium sp. (Trigger Plant) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Paropsisterna variicollis (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Corunastylis oligantha at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Comesperma ericinum (Pyramid Flower) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Epacris microphylla (Coral Heath) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell Tachysphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tachysphex sand wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell Agarics at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Rytidosperma caespitosum (Ringed Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Rytidosperma bipartitum (Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell Prostanthera lasianthos (Victorian Christmas Bush) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cullen microcephalum (Dusky Scurf-pea / Mountain Psoralea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cullen tenax (Tough scurf-pea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Oreomyrrhis sp. (A Caraway) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Musca vetustissima (Bush fly) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Unidentified Other true fly (TBC) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Halone coryphoea (Eastern Halone) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Carphurus sp. (genus) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (TBC) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Backobourkia sp. (genus) (An orb weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Reid, ACT - 9 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at National Arboretum Woodland - 8 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Reid, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Reid, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Reid, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Netelia sp. (genus) (An Ichneumon wasp) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Hibbertia calycina (Lesser Guinea-flower) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cracticus nigrogularis (Pied Butcherbird) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Dodonaea viscosa (Hop Bush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Calotis scabiosifolia var. integrifolia (Rough burr-daisy) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Nisotra sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Tragopogon dubius (Goatsbeard) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell Podocarpus lawrencei (Mountain plum pine) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Jun 2018 by AndyRussell Leratiomyces ceres (Redlead Roundhead) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Jun 2018 by AndyRussell Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at National Arboretum Forests - 3 May 2018 by AndyRussell Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 30 Apr 2018 by AndyRussell Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 30 Apr 2018 by AndyRussell Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 26 Feb 2018 by AndyRussell Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at National Arboretum Forests - 20 Feb 2018 by AndyRussell Austrostipa verticillata (Slender bamboo grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Feb 2018 by AndyRussell
Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Apr 2019 by AndyRussell
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at National Arboretum Woodland - 31 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Reid, ACT - 26 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Stylidium sp. (Trigger Plant) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Paropsisterna variicollis (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Corunastylis oligantha at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Comesperma ericinum (Pyramid Flower) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Epacris microphylla (Coral Heath) at Mongarlowe River - 13 Mar 2019 by AndyRussell
Tachysphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tachysphex sand wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell
Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 10 Jan 2019 by AndyRussell
Agarics at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Rytidosperma caespitosum (Ringed Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Rytidosperma bipartitum (Wallaby Grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 20 Dec 2018 by AndyRussell
Prostanthera lasianthos (Victorian Christmas Bush) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cullen microcephalum (Dusky Scurf-pea / Mountain Psoralea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cullen tenax (Tough scurf-pea) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Oreomyrrhis sp. (A Caraway) at National Arboretum Forests - 30 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at National Arboretum Woodland - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 25 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Musca vetustissima (Bush fly) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Unidentified Other true fly (TBC) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Halone coryphoea (Eastern Halone) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Carphurus sp. (genus) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Adaminaby, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Dry Plain, NSW - 17 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (TBC) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 13 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Homalictus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Backobourkia sp. (genus) (An orb weaver) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 11 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Reid, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Reid, ACT - 9 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at National Arboretum Woodland - 8 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Reid, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Reid, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Reid, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Netelia sp. (genus) (An Ichneumon wasp) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Hibbertia calycina (Lesser Guinea-flower) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cracticus nigrogularis (Pied Butcherbird) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Hall Cemetery - 3 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Dodonaea viscosa (Hop Bush) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Calotis scabiosifolia var. integrifolia (Rough burr-daisy) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Nisotra sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Tragopogon dubius (Goatsbeard) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Nov 2018 by AndyRussell
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Reid, ACT - 16 Oct 2018 by AndyRussell
Podocarpus lawrencei (Mountain plum pine) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Jun 2018 by AndyRussell
Leratiomyces ceres (Redlead Roundhead) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 14 Jun 2018 by AndyRussell
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at National Arboretum Forests - 3 May 2018 by AndyRussell
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 30 Apr 2018 by AndyRussell
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 30 Apr 2018 by AndyRussell
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 26 Feb 2018 by AndyRussell
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at National Arboretum Forests - 20 Feb 2018 by AndyRussell
Austrostipa verticillata (Slender bamboo grass) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 1 Feb 2018 by AndyRussell

Page 1  2  3 

AndyRussell

Filter

Categories

Local Expertise

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Significant Sighting!
  • 29 Jun 2015 Member since

Follow AndyRussell

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188972 sightings of 5363 species in 1190 locations from 2409 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy