Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersEmmaCook [Sightings | Surveys]

EmmaCook

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 133 0 117

Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Mount Painter - 18 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 15 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Phryganoporus candidus (Foliage-webbing social spider) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Habronestes sp. (genus) (An ant-eating spider) at Goorooyarroo - 2 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Pseudoscorpiones sp. (order) (False Scorpion, Pseudoscorpion) at Nicholls, ACT - 4 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Glycine sp. at Jerrabomberra Grassland - 11 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Googong Foreshore - 5 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint) at Mount Painter - 20 Nov 2018 by EmmaCook Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 25 Oct 2018 by EmmaCook Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Mount Taylor - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook Oxycarenus sp. (genus) (Seed bug) at Symonston, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Stromlo, ACT - 6 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook Lema daturaphila (Three-lined Potato Beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 16 Apr 2018 by EmmaCook Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Feb 2018 by EmmaCook Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook Aciphylla simplicifolia (Mountain Aciphyll) at Bimberi Nature Reserve - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at The Pinnacle - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at The Pinnacle - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at The Pinnacle - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Mount Taylor - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa (Zornia) at Mount Majura - 8 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Mount Taylor - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Mount Taylor - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Mount Taylor - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Delexocha ochrocausta (A concealer moth) at Hall Cemetery - 1 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall Cemetery - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Black Mountain - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Black Mountain - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Drosera peltata (Pale sundew) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Luzula sp. at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Farrer Ridge - 4 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at The Pinnacle - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at The Pinnacle - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Mount Painter - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at The Pinnacle - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Mount Painter - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Mount Taylor - 22 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Mount Taylor - 22 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Mount Taylor - 22 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Wanniassa Hill - 10 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath pink-bells) at Namadgi National Park - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Phebalium squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides (Alpine phebalium, Scaly phebalium) at Namadgi National Park - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Hall Cemetery - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall Cemetery - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Craspedia sp. at Hall Cemetery - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Mount Majura - 3 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Mount Majura - 3 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Kama - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Kama - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Bossiaea prostrata (Creeping bossiaea) at Crace Grasslands - 26 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Mount Majura - 26 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Mount Majura - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Drosera peltata (Pale sundew) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook
Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Mount Painter - 18 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 15 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Phryganoporus candidus (Foliage-webbing social spider) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Habronestes sp. (genus) (An ant-eating spider) at Goorooyarroo - 2 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Pseudoscorpiones sp. (order) (False Scorpion, Pseudoscorpion) at Nicholls, ACT - 4 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Glycine sp. at Jerrabomberra Grassland - 11 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Googong Foreshore - 5 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook
Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint) at Mount Painter - 20 Nov 2018 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Mulanggari Grasslands - 25 Oct 2018 by EmmaCook
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Mount Taylor - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Oxycarenus sp. (genus) (Seed bug) at Symonston, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Stromlo, ACT - 6 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Lema daturaphila (Three-lined Potato Beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 16 Apr 2018 by EmmaCook
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Feb 2018 by EmmaCook
Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Aciphylla simplicifolia (Mountain Aciphyll) at Bimberi Nature Reserve - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at The Pinnacle - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at The Pinnacle - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at The Pinnacle - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Mount Taylor - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa (Zornia) at Mount Majura - 8 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Mount Taylor - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Mount Taylor - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Mount Taylor - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Delexocha ochrocausta (A concealer moth) at Hall Cemetery - 1 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall Cemetery - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Black Mountain - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Black Mountain - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Black Mountain - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Aranda, ACT - 19 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Drosera peltata (Pale sundew) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Goorooyarroo - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Luzula sp. at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Googong Foreshore - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Wanniassa Hill - 6 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Farrer Ridge - 4 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at The Pinnacle - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at The Pinnacle - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Mount Painter - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at The Pinnacle - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Mount Painter - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Mount Taylor - 22 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Mount Taylor - 22 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Mount Taylor - 22 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Wanniassa Hill - 10 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath pink-bells) at Namadgi National Park - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Phebalium squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides (Alpine phebalium, Scaly phebalium) at Namadgi National Park - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Hall Cemetery - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall Cemetery - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Craspedia sp. at Hall Cemetery - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Mount Majura - 3 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Mount Majura - 3 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Kama - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Kama - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Bossiaea prostrata (Creeping bossiaea) at Crace Grasslands - 26 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Mount Majura - 26 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Mount Majura - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Drosera peltata (Pale sundew) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook
Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Rob Roy Range - 30 Oct 2013 by EmmaCook

Page 1  2 

EmmaCook

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Founding Explorer!
  • Significant Sighting!
  • 24 Sep 2014 Member since

Follow EmmaCook

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1196332 sightings of 5603 species in 1196 locations from 2797 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy