Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Alison Milton

Page 2 of 32 pages - image sightings only 3193 0 3193

Calomela vittata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Aporocera sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Calomela sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Olbonoma triptycha at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex purpureus at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Mantodea sp. (order) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Hyalarcta nigrescens at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Paropsis atomaria at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Liparetrus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Todiramphus sanctus at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Coracina novaehollandiae at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Rhipidura leucophrys at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Platycercus elegans at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Alisterus scapularis at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019 Caedicia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019 Agonoscelis rutila at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019 Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Geron nigralis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Tephritidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Oedaleus australis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Urnisa guttulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Zizina otis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Chenonetta jubata at Suppressed - 8 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Comptosia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Vanessa kershawi at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Badumna sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Jalmenus ictinus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Vanessa itea at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Papilio aegeus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Balaana sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ischnura heterosticta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Pieris rapae at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Blattodea sp. (order) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Cacatua sanguinea at Yass, NSW - 7 Feb 2019 Pelecanus conspicillatus at Lake Burley Griffin Central/East - 6 Feb 2019 Anas castanea at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019 Anas superciliosa at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019 Anas gracilis at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019 Todiramphus sanctus at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Eurystomus orientalis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Anas gracilis at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019 Malurus cyaneus at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Rhipidura leucophrys at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019 Oriolus sagittatus at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019 Lucia limbaria at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Ardea alba at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Coracina novaehollandiae at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Malurus cyaneus at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019 Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna variicollis at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Zizina otis at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Trachymela sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna fastidiosa at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Chauliognathus tricolor at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Terobiella eucalypti (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Pergagrapta polita at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Acrida conica at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Amorbus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Unidentified Insect (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Unidentified Case moth (Psychidae) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Eurymela fenestrata at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Glycaspis sp. (genus) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Cadmus luctuosus at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna fastidiosa at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019 Anzora unicolor at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019 Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019 Isodontia sp. (genus) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019 Sparassidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019 Epilachna sumbana at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019
Calomela vittata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Aporocera sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Calomela sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Olbonoma triptycha at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex purpureus at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Mantodea sp. (order) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Hyalarcta nigrescens at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Paropsis atomaria at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Liparetrus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Todiramphus sanctus at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Coracina novaehollandiae at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Rhipidura leucophrys at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Platycercus elegans at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Alisterus scapularis at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019
Caedicia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019
Agonoscelis rutila at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019
Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Geron nigralis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Tephritidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Oedaleus australis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Urnisa guttulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Zizina otis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Chenonetta jubata at Suppressed - 8 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Comptosia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Vanessa kershawi at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Badumna sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Jalmenus ictinus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Vanessa itea at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Papilio aegeus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Balaana sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ischnura heterosticta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Pieris rapae at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Blattodea sp. (order) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Cacatua sanguinea at Yass, NSW - 7 Feb 2019
Pelecanus conspicillatus at Lake Burley Griffin Central/East - 6 Feb 2019
Anas castanea at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019
Anas superciliosa at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019
Anas gracilis at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019
Todiramphus sanctus at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Eurystomus orientalis at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Anas gracilis at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019
Malurus cyaneus at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Rhipidura leucophrys at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019
Oriolus sagittatus at Suppressed - 6 Feb 2019
Lucia limbaria at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Ardea alba at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Coracina novaehollandiae at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Malurus cyaneus at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 6 Feb 2019
Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna variicollis at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Zizina otis at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Trachymela sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna fastidiosa at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Chauliognathus tricolor at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Terobiella eucalypti (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Pergagrapta polita at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Acrida conica at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Amorbus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Unidentified Case moth (Psychidae) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Eurymela fenestrata at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Glycaspis sp. (genus) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Cadmus luctuosus at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna fastidiosa at The Pinnacle - 5 Feb 2019
Anzora unicolor at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019
Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019
Isodontia sp. (genus) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019
Sparassidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019
Epilachna sumbana at Higgins, ACT - 4 Feb 2019

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  »  32 

Alison Milton

I'm a keen photographer with a great interest in nature but with a particular interest in fungi, birds, and latterly, insects. (My interest is amateur status only. I don't have any formal training.) I'm a member of Friends of the Pinnacle and Editor for the Field Naturalists, Canberra.

Follow Alison Milton

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Sighting breakdown

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 174
  • 12
  • 123

Badges

  • Category Moderator!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!

Member information

  • 07 Apr 2016 Member since
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
1163623 sightings of 4944 species in 947 locations from 2140 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy