Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

Alison Milton

Page 1 of 11 pages - image sightings only 1072 0 1072

Acyphas semiochrea at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Taractrocera papyria (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Junonia villida (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Lucia limbaria (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Pieris rapae at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Laeviscolia frontalis (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Scoliidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Austroscolia soror (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Vanessa kershawi at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Papilio aegeus (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Diphucrania leucosticta at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Chlorocoma sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Calomela vittata at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Scale insect & mealybug (Hemiptera, Coccoidea) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Aporocera sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Icerya acaciae (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Sextius virescens (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019 Pseudomantis albofimbriata (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 15 Feb 2019 Psilogramma casuarinae at Higgins, ACT - 13 Feb 2019 Theclinesthes serpentata at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Uraba lugens at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Unidentified Insect (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Phelotis cognata (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Goniaea australasiae (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Blepharotes sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna m-fuscum at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Orthetrum caledonicum at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Unidentified Insect (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Diplacodes haematodes (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Diplacodes haematodes at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019 Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at Hawker, ACT - 13 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus at Higgins, ACT - 13 Feb 2019 Polistes humilis at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019 Amorbus sp. (genus) at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019 Doratifera quadriguttata at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019 Trachymela sp. (genus) at Higgins, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Eurymeloides pulchra at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (TBC) at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Paropsisterna variicollis at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Olbonoma triptycha at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Unidentified Longhorn beetle (Cerambycidae) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Dicranosterna immaculata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Peltoschema tetraspilota at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Peltoschema oceanica at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Calomela curtisi at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Diphucrania leucosticta at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Icerya acaciae at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Scopula rubraria at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Calomela vittata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Aporocera sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Calomela sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Olbonoma triptycha at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Iridomyrmex purpureus at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Mantodea sp. (order) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Hyalarcta nigrescens at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Paropsis atomaria at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Liparetrus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019 Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019 Caedicia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019 Agonoscelis rutila at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019 Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Geron nigralis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Tephritidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Oedaleus australis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Urnisa guttulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Zizina otis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Acyphas semiochrea at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Taractrocera papyria (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Junonia villida (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Lucia limbaria (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Pieris rapae at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Laeviscolia frontalis (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Scoliidae sp. (family) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Austroscolia soror (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Vanessa kershawi at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Papilio aegeus (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Diphucrania leucosticta at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Chlorocoma sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Calomela vittata at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Scale insect & mealybug (Hemiptera, Coccoidea) (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Aporocera sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Icerya acaciae (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Sextius virescens (TBC) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at Umbagong District Park - 15 Feb 2019
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 15 Feb 2019
Psilogramma casuarinae at Higgins, ACT - 13 Feb 2019
Theclinesthes serpentata at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Uraba lugens at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Phelotis cognata (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Goniaea australasiae (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Blepharotes sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna m-fuscum at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Orthetrum caledonicum at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Diplacodes haematodes (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Diplacodes haematodes at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 13 Feb 2019
Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at Hawker, ACT - 13 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus at Higgins, ACT - 13 Feb 2019
Polistes humilis at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019
Amorbus sp. (genus) at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019
Doratifera quadriguttata at Oakey Hill - 12 Feb 2019
Trachymela sp. (genus) at Higgins, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Eurymeloides pulchra at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (TBC) at Hawker, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Paropsisterna variicollis at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Olbonoma triptycha at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Unidentified Longhorn beetle (Cerambycidae) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Dicranosterna immaculata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Peltoschema tetraspilota at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Peltoschema oceanica at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Calomela curtisi at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Diphucrania leucosticta at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Icerya acaciae at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Scopula rubraria at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Calomela vittata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Aporocera sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Rhinotia sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Calomela sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Olbonoma triptycha at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Iridomyrmex purpureus at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Coccidae (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Mantodea sp. (order) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Unidentified Leafhopper & planthopper (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Doratifera quadriguttata at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Ditropidus sp. (genus) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) (TBC) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Hyalarcta nigrescens at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Paropsis atomaria at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Liparetrus sp. (genus) at The Pinnacle - 10 Feb 2019
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019
Caedicia sp. (genus) (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019
Agonoscelis rutila at Higgins, ACT - 9 Feb 2019
Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Geron nigralis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Tephritidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Oedaleus australis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Urnisa guttulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Zizina otis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  ... 11 

Alison Milton

I'm a keen photographer with a great interest in nature but with a particular interest in fungi, birds, and latterly, insects. (My interest is amateur status only. I don't have any formal training.) I'm a member of Friends of the Pinnacle and Editor for the Field Naturalists, Canberra.

Follow Alison Milton

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Sighting breakdown

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 171
  • 12
  • 123

Badges

  • Category Moderator!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!

Member information

  • 07 Apr 2016 Member since
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
1163537 sightings of 4943 species in 947 locations from 2136 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy