Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Members Christine

Christine

Page 1 of 21 pages - image sightings only 2099 0 2099

Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 20 Oct 2020 by Christine Aporoctena sp. (genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Flynn, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine Eucalyptus globulus subsp. bicostata (Southern Blue Gum, Eurabbie) at Flynn, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Belenois java (Caper White) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Macropus robustus (Wallaroo) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Sonchus oleraceus (Common Sowthistle) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine Liparetrus sp. (genus) (Chafer) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine Helicoverpa sp. (genus) (A bollworm) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine Creiis costatus (A lerp of eucalypts) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine Arctotheca calendula (Capeweed, Cape Dandelion) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine Candalides hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Danaus petilia (Lesser wanderer) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Maratus calcitrans (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Merimnetes oblongus (Radiata pine shoot weevil) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine Trigonothops sp. (genus) (Bark carab beetle) at Flynn, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by Christine Alleculinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified comb-clawed beetle) at Flynn, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by Christine Maratus pavonis (Dunn's peacock spider) at Flynn, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by Christine Ephemeroptera sp. (order) (Unidentified Mayfly) at Cotter Reserve - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Comocrus behri (Mistletoe day moth) at Cotter Reserve - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Amphibolurus muricatus (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Choerocoris paganus (Ground shield bug) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Chrysolina quadrigemina (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Dissomorphia australiaria (Dashed Geometrid) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Sherwood Forest - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Sherwood Forest - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Sherwood Forest - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine Entomophthora sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Sep 2020 by Christine Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Flynn, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by Christine Dichromodes disputata (Scaled Heath Moth) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Dichromodes atrosignata (Black-signed Heath Moth ) at Stromlo, ACT - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Scolopendra laeta (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Unidentified Centipede (Chilopoda) (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Philobota sp near arabella (A concealer moth) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Suppressed - 24 Sep 2020 by Christine Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) at Fyshwick, ACT - 24 Sep 2020 by Christine Cyprinus carpio (Common Carp) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 23 Sep 2020 by Christine Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Sep 2020 by Christine Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Flynn, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by Christine Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Holt, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by Christine Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Pycnostictus seriatus (Common Bandwing) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Austrostipa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Herimosa albovenata (White-veined Sand-skipper) at Suppressed - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Casbia pallens (Pale Casbia) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Molonglo Gorge - 17 Sep 2020 by Christine Helicoverpa sp. (genus) (A bollworm) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 17 Sep 2020 by Christine Tiliqua nigrolutea (Blotched Blue-tongue) at Lake Bathurst, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Christine Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Quialigo, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Christine Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Sep 2020 by Christine Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Googong Reservoir - 12 Sep 2020 by Christine Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Googong Reservoir - 12 Sep 2020 by Christine Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at Kowen Woodland - 11 Sep 2020 by Christine Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 10 Sep 2020 by Christine Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 10 Sep 2020 by Christine Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine Hedera helix (Ivy) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine Formicidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ant) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Flynn, ACT - 4 Sep 2020 by Christine Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Lower Molonglo - 30 Aug 2020 by Christine Geastrum sp. (An earthstar) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine Strepsicrates (genus) (A Tortricid moth) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine Myrmecorhynchus emeryi (Possum Ant) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine Unidentified Crane fly, midge, mosquito & gnat (several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 20 Oct 2020 by Christine
Aporoctena sp. (genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Flynn, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. bicostata (Southern Blue Gum, Eurabbie) at Flynn, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by Christine
Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Belenois java (Caper White) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Macropus robustus (Wallaroo) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Sonchus oleraceus (Common Sowthistle) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 17 Oct 2020 by Christine
Liparetrus sp. (genus) (Chafer) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine
Helicoverpa sp. (genus) (A bollworm) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine
Creiis costatus (A lerp of eucalypts) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine
Arctotheca calendula (Capeweed, Cape Dandelion) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 15 Oct 2020 by Christine
Candalides hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Danaus petilia (Lesser wanderer) at Black Mountain - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Maratus vespertilio (Bat-like peacock spider) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Maratus calcitrans (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Merimnetes oblongus (Radiata pine shoot weevil) at ANBG South Annex - 13 Oct 2020 by Christine
Trigonothops sp. (genus) (Bark carab beetle) at Flynn, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by Christine
Alleculinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified comb-clawed beetle) at Flynn, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at Uriarra Recreation Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by Christine
Maratus pavonis (Dunn's peacock spider) at Flynn, ACT - 3 Oct 2020 by Christine
Ephemeroptera sp. (order) (Unidentified Mayfly) at Cotter Reserve - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Comocrus behri (Mistletoe day moth) at Cotter Reserve - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Amphibolurus muricatus (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Choerocoris paganus (Ground shield bug) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Chrysolina quadrigemina (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Dissomorphia australiaria (Dashed Geometrid) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 2 Oct 2020 by Christine
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Sherwood Forest - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Sherwood Forest - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Sherwood Forest - 29 Sep 2020 by Christine
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Sep 2020 by Christine
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Flynn, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by Christine
Dichromodes disputata (Scaled Heath Moth) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Dichromodes atrosignata (Black-signed Heath Moth ) at Stromlo, ACT - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Scolopendra laeta (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Unidentified Centipede (Chilopoda) (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Philobota sp near arabella (A concealer moth) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Piney Ridge - 27 Sep 2020 by Christine
Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Suppressed - 24 Sep 2020 by Christine
Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) at Fyshwick, ACT - 24 Sep 2020 by Christine
Cyprinus carpio (Common Carp) at Jerrabomberra Wetlands - 23 Sep 2020 by Christine
Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Sep 2020 by Christine
Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Flynn, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by Christine
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Holt, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by Christine
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Pycnostictus seriatus (Common Bandwing) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Herimosa albovenata (White-veined Sand-skipper) at Suppressed - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Casbia pallens (Pale Casbia) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Tuggeranong Hill - 19 Sep 2020 by Christine
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Molonglo Gorge - 17 Sep 2020 by Christine
Helicoverpa sp. (genus) (A bollworm) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 17 Sep 2020 by Christine
Tiliqua nigrolutea (Blotched Blue-tongue) at Lake Bathurst, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Christine
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Quialigo, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Christine
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Sep 2020 by Christine
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Googong Reservoir - 12 Sep 2020 by Christine
Utetheisa sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at Googong Reservoir - 12 Sep 2020 by Christine
Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at Kowen Woodland - 11 Sep 2020 by Christine
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 10 Sep 2020 by Christine
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 10 Sep 2020 by Christine
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine
Hedera helix (Ivy) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine
Formicidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ant) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Umbagong District Park - 6 Sep 2020 by Christine
Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Flynn, ACT - 4 Sep 2020 by Christine
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Lower Molonglo - 30 Aug 2020 by Christine
Geastrum sp. (An earthstar) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine
Strepsicrates (genus) (A Tortricid moth) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine
Myrmecorhynchus emeryi (Possum Ant) at Mcleods Creek Res (Gundaroo) - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Aug 2020 by Christine
Unidentified Crane fly, midge, mosquito & gnat (several families) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  21 

Christine

Member since

  • 4 Aug 2017

Filter

Categories

Follow Christine

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 273
  • 13
  • 0
1223390 sightings of 6214 species in 1175 locations from 3634 members
 privacy terms CCA 3.0 Australia